Ken_Chapo

Ken_Chapo — CS2 Stats

76561198088686277[U:1:128420549]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,104Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,861Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,184 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,861 +57 8 Jun – 31 Oct · 32 days played
17,32920,000peak 20,0008 Jun31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,184 +0 20 Sept – 8 Oct · 2 observations
1,1841,184peak 1,18420 Sept8 Oct
20,294Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,184Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-06-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,184
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 17 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,139 below peak (20,000)
  • +618 over 30 days · improving
  • -758 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,139 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKen_ChapoFACEITLevel 6 · 1,184 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER18,861 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,184csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning55
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–47–3Last 10050%Win rateWLWWWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · +69ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 587ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility5.6
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch1.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 41% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning5.5
Utility5.6
Mechanics4.5
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time505ms−94ms
first ⅓ avg 599ms → last ⅓ avg 505ms
Headshot accuracy14.5%+2.0%
first ⅓ avg 12.5% → last ⅓ avg 14.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 6 Sept →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · dust2, 25 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · ancient, 30 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 24 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
11–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 7nukeWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2613–1350%0.00
infernoB2614–1254%0.01
dust2C167–944%0.01
cacheB126–650%-0.00
nukeD93–633%-0.01
ancientS75–271%-0.02
overpass—31–233%-0.01
anubis—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

258Matches
50%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
77.1ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

29%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5161%0.9915.0
Inferno3253%1.0615.5
Nuke2458%0.9314.3
Dust22148%1.0313.6
Ancient1540%0.8413.5
Anubis633%0.8413.2
Cache367%1.0112.3
Train250%0.7010.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.7%Headshot accuracy
40.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.0%Spray accuracy
70.0%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
505msReaction time
61.4%T opening success
40.5%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
2.2%Flash assists
12.18HE damage / grenade
4.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.7054% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–9-0.0122%31 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0416%25 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0419%24 Oct →
mirage13–10.0818%24 Oct →
inferno13–90.0619%17 Oct →
inferno10–130.0217%11 Oct →
nuke12–160.006%4 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0122%4 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0216%3 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.080%30 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0330%25 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0215%25 Sept →
inferno13–60.079%25 Sept →
nuke13–110.034%12 Sept →
inferno6–130.0022%7 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0619%6 Sept →
inferno13–30.1414%6 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0712%5 Sept →
inferno13–90.1119%5 Sept →
cache13–10.057%5 Sept →
dust213–110.0310%2 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0113%2 Sept →
cache13–10.1121%2 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0119%2 Sept →
mirage13–70.089%1 Sept →
dust213–110.0311%1 Sept →
mirage13–160.0513%30 Aug →
mirage11–130.0111%26 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0315%26 Aug →
inferno13–30.0517%26 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.018%25 Aug →
mirage19–17-0.0414%24 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0013%22 Aug →
nuke6–130.019%22 Aug →
mirage13–1-0.059%22 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0414%22 Aug →
cache13–110.0211%18 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0423%18 Aug →
dust24–130.0218%18 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0313%16 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0419%16 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0010%12 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0222%12 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0510%12 Aug →
cache9–13-0.056%11 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0410%9 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.008%9 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0010%9 Aug →
ancient13–80.044%9 Aug →
dust28–130.0417%8 Aug →
mirage13–40.0713%8 Aug →
mirage10–130.0013%8 Aug →
cache13–60.0511%6 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0014%6 Aug →
cache11–13-0.058%6 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0417%4 Aug →
dust215–150.0510%2 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.018%2 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.007%2 Aug →
inferno6–130.0416%2 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0110%25 Jul →
inferno13–50.045%25 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.046%25 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0315%24 Jul →
mirage11–130.0219%23 Jul →
cache4–13-0.087%23 Jul →
cache13–80.0413%21 Jul →
nuke5–130.0713%21 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0415%21 Jul →
mirage5–130.039%20 Jul →
inferno13–80.0213%20 Jul →
dust213–100.037%20 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0111%20 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.080%6 Jul →
inferno13–110.0713%6 Jul →
inferno9–20.075%16 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0510%16 Jun →
dust213–7-0.027%16 Jun →
mirage13–9-0.0414%16 Jun →
dust27–130.0224%15 Jun →
mirage13–50.0720%14 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0518%14 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.0415%14 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.117%14 Jun →
mirage16–130.0113%14 Jun →
mirage11–130.0214%13 Jun →
inferno13–90.0213%13 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.0111%13 Jun →
dust213–60.046%13 Jun →
overpass13–4-0.0324%13 Jun →
ancient13–4-0.016%13 Jun →
overpass11–130.0119%13 Jun →
mirage4–130.0223%13 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0113%10 Jun →
dust213–80.0416%10 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0311%10 Jun →
dust213–70.0613%9 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0616%9 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0311%9 Jun →
mirage14–16-0.026%8 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.