perben

perben — CS2 Stats

76561198028081732[U:1:67816004]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,025Tracked matches56%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating11,187Blue band · top ~48.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,588 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (26 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,187 -2,632 17 Apr – 9 Oct · 23 days played
11,18716,105peak 16,10517 Apr9 Oct
16,105Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,588Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-03-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,588
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 163 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-13
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,918 below peak (16,105)
  • -2,110 over 30 days · declining
  • -3,812 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,813 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGperbenFACEITLevel 6 · 1,588 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER11,187 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,588csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning46
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT48–47–5Last 10048%Win rateWLWWLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · −24ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility5.9
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch4.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 638ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning4.6
Utility5.9
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact6.9

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time625ms+27ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 625ms
Headshot accuracy24.6%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 22.9% → last ⅓ avg 24.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 9 Jun →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · nuke, 20 Apr →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · cache, 23 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 29 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
10–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 50% over 22infernoWeakest map · 45% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2210–1245%-0.01
mirageB2211–1150%0.00
dust2B168–850%0.02
nukeB147–750%-0.01
cacheB105–550%-0.01
ancientB84–450%0.00
anubis—42–250%0.02
overpass—31–233%-0.01
poseidon—10–10%-0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 22). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

737Matches
52%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
75.0ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2857%1.0616.1
Dust22556%1.0415.0
Inferno2462%0.9015.2
Ancient1354%0.9412.6
Nuke1362%0.8415.5
Anubis450%0.7411.8
Cache450%0.7912.5
Train2100%0.9018.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.0%Headshot accuracy
33.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.4%Spray accuracy
85.8%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
638msReaction time
41.7%T opening success
46.0%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
9.5%Flash assists
6.05HE damage / grenade
15.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–11-0.0130%9 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0428%9 Oct →
cache13–100.0133%23 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0419%16 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.057%12 Sept →
cache13–60.0030%12 Sept →
mirage13–50.0422%12 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0423%12 Sept →
ancient13–100.0315%12 Sept →
anubis13–80.0238%11 Sept →
mirage15–150.0320%11 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0145%11 Sept →
inferno12–13-0.0236%11 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0721%9 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0813%7 Sept →
inferno15–150.0022%5 Sept →
inferno13–90.0133%5 Sept →
ancient13–100.0125%12 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0122%12 Aug →
cache13–60.0233%6 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0910%6 Aug →
cache11–130.0127%6 Aug →
cache16–13-0.0129%4 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0123%4 Aug →
dust213–10.018%29 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0316%29 Jul →
ancient15–150.0022%28 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0238%18 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0419%6 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0441%2 Jul →
mirage13–1-0.0318%2 Jul →
anubis12–160.0117%9 Jun →
mirage13–30.1328%9 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0122%3 Jun →
ancient13–160.0223%23 May →
overpass10–1-0.0227%23 May →
dust214–16-0.0221%8 May →
cache12–12-0.0223%30 Apr →
mirage5–130.0428%30 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0317%29 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0332%29 Apr →
cache7–130.0120%29 Apr →
cache13–80.0235%29 Apr →
mirage13–20.0723%28 Apr →
inferno13–90.0523%28 Apr →
nuke13–40.0139%28 Apr →
nuke13–100.0115%28 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0032%28 Apr →
dust213–40.0537%28 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0415%27 Apr →
mirage13–80.0125%27 Apr →
anubis11–130.0617%27 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0325%27 Apr →
mirage13–1-0.0211%27 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0511%27 Apr →
inferno13–90.1024%27 Apr →
dust28–130.0432%27 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0327%26 Apr →
ancient16–14-0.0018%23 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0112%23 Apr →
nuke6–130.0129%23 Apr →
dust24–13-0.0131%22 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0526%22 Apr →
inferno13–40.0421%22 Apr →
ancient13–50.0218%22 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0116%22 Apr →
overpass5–130.0225%21 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0515%21 Apr →
dust213–80.0832%21 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0120%21 Apr →
inferno6–9-0.0230%21 Apr →
nuke13–110.0818%20 Apr →
nuke13–50.0446%20 Apr →
dust211–130.0529%20 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0140%19 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0325%19 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0527%19 Apr →
dust213–60.0619%19 Apr →
dust213–5-0.0227%18 Apr →
inferno13–7-0.0324%18 Apr →
dust213–110.1321%18 Apr →
mirage13–80.0617%18 Apr →
nuke13–80.0633%18 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0517%17 Apr →
mirage5–130.0030%17 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0225%17 Apr →
inferno13–30.0316%17 Apr →
dust215–150.0515%17 Apr →
inferno13–40.0417%17 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0523%16 Apr →
mirage13–70.088%16 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0622%16 Apr →
dust27–130.0531%10 Apr →
nuke11–130.0019%10 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0122%10 Apr →
poseidon2–9-0.1317%10 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0622%8 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0113%7 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.098%7 Apr →
inferno13–16-0.0231%26 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.