Perry

Perry — CS2 Stats

US76561198129873539[U:1:169607811]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

776Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,839Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 5 · 906 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (45 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 906 → 906
+3Tracked matches · now 776
0.0ppWin rate · 37.9% → 37.9%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 8,964 -1,829 17 Mar – 1 Sept · 21 days played
8,93111,629peak 11,62917 Mar1 Sept
Faceit ELO: 906 +0 30 Aug – 1 Sept · 2 observations
906906peak 90630 Aug1 Sept
11,653Peak Premier in tracked matches
906Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-03-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 906
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 145 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,918), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate51.3%43.7%44.8%above
Shot accuracy9.5%12.0%12.4%2.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.961.021.030.07 short
Match win rate44.0%44.7%45.2%1.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPerryFACEITLevel 5 · 906 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPEAK ELO906csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim58
Positioning36
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–51–4Last 10045%Win rateWWWWLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +2.8pp headshot accuracy · −27ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 666ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 680ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim5.8
Utility4.8
Positioning3.6
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 700ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.8
Positioning3.6
Utility4.8
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels0.8
Win Impact1.0

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time688ms+45ms
first ⅓ avg 643ms → last ⅓ avg 688ms
Headshot accuracy12.2%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 13.4% → last ⅓ avg 12.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–7 · dust2, 25 Apr →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · mirage, 29 May →
500msFastest reaction time · 12–12 · cache, 8 May →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 29 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W4Current streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 63% over 8dust2Weakest map · 28% over 32
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D329–2328%0.00
mirageB2312–1152%-0.00
ancientA95–456%-0.03
nukeC94–544%-0.03
cacheA85–363%-0.03
anubisA85–363%0.01
overpass—41–325%-0.01
inferno—32–167%0.05
vertigo—31–233%-0.02
train—11–0100%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (28% over 32). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

45,039Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
2,131Matches
44.0%Match win rate
51.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 5 players
9.5%Shot accuracy
3,316MVPs
1,359Hours (in match)
1,716Bombs planted
544Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,933
AWP2,817
P2501,212
SSG 081,170
M2491,112
MP91,083

Lifetime map wins

12,747dust2
1,480inferno
618nuke
226vertigo
105train
23cbble
20office
13italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

310Matches
51%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
70.8ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage12851%0.8712.7
Inferno6050%0.9513.4
Dust25951%1.0414.8
Ancient2948%0.9313.1
Anubis1164%1.1313.6
Nuke757%0.8011.7
Overpass743%0.9615.6
Vertigo540%0.7812.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.9%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.2%Spray accuracy
87.0%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
700msReaction time
34.4%T opening success
32.4%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
6.49HE damage / grenade
11.25Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.9232% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 700.1837ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4515 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

28% win rate across 32 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust27–30.0225%8 Oct →
mirage13–40.0817%2 Oct →
inferno13–10.0821%29 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.0111%29 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.024%23 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0118%23 Jul →
dust211–130.017%20 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.112%20 Jul →
nuke13–30.0722%20 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0217%20 Jul →
mirage9–130.0311%8 Jul →
dust29–130.0225%6 Jul →
dust213–20.089%3 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0311%3 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.085%29 Jun →
dust25–13-0.1110%29 Jun →
vertigo3–13-0.0818%24 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0610%24 Jun →
mirage13–30.056%24 Jun →
cache7–13-0.0411%24 Jun →
dust212–12-0.0014%24 Jun →
dust213–40.0419%24 Jun →
dust27–13-0.048%19 Jun →
mirage9–130.0816%12 Jun →
dust211–130.0010%12 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.016%10 Jun →
dust29–130.0816%10 Jun →
dust24–130.0917%10 Jun →
train13–6-0.060%9 Jun →
dust211–13-0.008%9 Jun →
anubis13–40.065%9 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0114%9 Jun →
dust27–130.0211%9 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.037%9 Jun →
ancient16–13-0.016%9 Jun →
mirage14–160.0613%9 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0717%8 Jun →
dust20–13-0.076%8 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0313%7 Jun →
cache13–60.0316%7 Jun →
mirage12–12-0.0215%5 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0618%3 Jun →
ancient15–15-0.0511%3 Jun →
anubis13–4-0.015%3 Jun →
vertigo8–130.1113%2 Jun →
dust22–13-0.0521%2 Jun →
ancient10–130.026%1 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0315%29 May →
mirage13–5-0.0431%29 May →
dust29–130.0617%23 May →
overpass13–9-0.0110%22 May →
mirage13–90.0117%22 May →
inferno13–70.0512%22 May →
dust211–13-0.012%21 May →
mirage13–90.0215%20 May →
cache13–90.0117%16 May →
mirage13–50.0215%16 May →
dust213–50.0114%16 May →
dust26–13-0.006%16 May →
cache12–3-0.0614%14 May →
vertigo13–6-0.0910%13 May →
cache7–13-0.1030%13 May →
dust25–13-0.0513%11 May →
cache12–12-0.072%8 May →
cache13–1-0.0314%1 May →
cache13–6-0.0110%1 May →
mirage16–14-0.0318%1 May →
ancient13–10-0.034%1 May →
ancient13–7-0.0312%1 May →
mirage13–6-0.029%26 Apr →
dust213–16-0.0316%25 Apr →
anubis13–70.0512%25 Apr →
dust213–70.1121%25 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0011%24 Apr →
dust213–7-0.0215%24 Apr →
overpass7–13-0.0414%24 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.0413%23 Apr →
dust216–14-0.0115%23 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0211%23 Apr →
anubis13–11-0.018%23 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0029%22 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0523%22 Mar →
overpass9–130.056%22 Mar →
dust28–130.0118%22 Mar →
anubis13–40.0816%22 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0214%22 Mar →
mirage1–13-0.085%22 Mar →
mirage13–110.0213%21 Mar →
inferno11–130.0310%21 Mar →
overpass9–13-0.0318%21 Mar →
ancient13–90.0015%21 Mar →
dust212–16-0.0315%20 Mar →
dust213–50.0019%18 Mar →
dust213–80.0515%18 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.019%18 Mar →
nuke13–90.0011%18 Mar →
ancient13–9-0.0010%17 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.0311%17 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0412%17 Mar →
mirage11–130.0013%17 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.