eMv

eMv — CS2 Stats

GB76561198119409943[U:1:159144215]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,090Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,367Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,489 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Sep 2026 (47 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,489 → 2,489
+17Tracked matches · now 1,090
+3.5ppWin rate · 44.8% → 48.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,649 +1,592 7 Dec – 7 Apr · 25 days played
24,05727,049peak 27,0497 Dec7 Apr
Faceit ELO: 2,489 +0 1 Sept – 17 Sept · 4 observations
2,4892,489peak 2,4891 Sept17 Sept
27,144Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,489Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
57Days played since 2025-11-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,489
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 11 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate58.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.021.09
Match win rate46.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGeMvFACEITLevel 10 · 2,489 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,489csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning46
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–47–3Last 10050%Win rateWLWLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +6.1pp headshot accuracy · +34ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 625ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility4.7
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.0° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 43 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 592ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning4.6
Utility4.7
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels0.3
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time584ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 616ms → last ⅓ avg 584ms
Headshot accuracy26.8%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 24.4% → last ⅓ avg 26.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–2 · anubis, 26 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · inferno, 15 Jan →
398msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · anubis, 20 Jan →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 15 Dec →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
6–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 70% over 10dust2Weakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisC219–1243%-0.00
ancientB2110–1148%0.01
infernoS1812–667%-0.01
mirageC146–843%0.00
nukeS107–370%0.02
overpassB84–450%0.00
dust2D51–420%-0.01
train—20–20%-0.02
warden—11–0100%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

253,332Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
5,887Matches
46.3%Match win rate
58.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
17.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
21,505MVPs
10,351Hours (in match)
11,642Bombs planted
4,123Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47122,853
AWP27,328
P2503,907
MP93,383
MAC-102,484
Knife2,463

Lifetime map wins

12,227inferno
6,914nuke
6,469dust2
5,085train
3,019cbble
2,032vertigo
34lake
33safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,552Matches
51%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
69.8ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke14661%1.0214.6
Anubis14259%1.1215.2
Ancient13548%1.0314.1
Inferno9747%0.9514.6
Mirage7358%0.9313.8
Train4858%1.1316.2
Overpass4556%1.0115.0
Dust22138%0.7811.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.6%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
48.3%Spray accuracy
87.4%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
592msReaction time
32.0%T opening success
30.2%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
5.78HE damage / grenade
6.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4215 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.0033% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–50.0336%25 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0536%14 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0023%15 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0229%8 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0218%26 Jul →
anubis13–20.1240%26 Jul →
ancient9–130.0237%30 May →
dust27–13-0.0630%30 May →
nuke13–60.0430%24 May →
overpass9–13-0.0130%24 May →
anubis6–13-0.0711%23 May →
inferno13–90.0228%16 May →
mirage13–100.0318%28 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0220%24 Apr →
ancient10–130.0333%12 Apr →
anubis13–60.0728%7 Apr →
nuke12–120.0025%21 Mar →
warden13–9-0.0625%21 Mar →
anubis10–130.0735%14 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0425%11 Mar →
anubis5–13-0.0130%10 Mar →
anubis5–13-0.0421%2 Mar →
inferno1–13-0.0915%2 Mar →
ancient13–8-0.0219%2 Mar →
anubis5–13-0.0721%26 Feb →
nuke13–40.0412%22 Feb →
nuke13–100.0634%12 Feb →
ancient10–00.0447%12 Feb →
mirage13–7-0.0020%11 Feb →
ancient6–13-0.0028%11 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0428%11 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.0640%9 Feb →
ancient13–40.0311%9 Feb →
overpass13–20.0521%7 Feb →
overpass5–13-0.0431%6 Feb →
anubis8–13-0.0029%5 Feb →
anubis13–110.0029%5 Feb →
anubis11–130.0111%5 Feb →
inferno3–13-0.0619%4 Feb →
nuke13–80.0122%2 Feb →
mirage13–50.0045%31 Jan →
mirage3–13-0.0325%31 Jan →
ancient5–130.0532%31 Jan →
inferno13–50.0127%30 Jan →
mirage5–13-0.0126%30 Jan →
mirage11–130.0228%29 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0419%29 Jan →
anubis13–110.0111%29 Jan →
inferno13–8-0.0721%29 Jan →
nuke10–13-0.0516%29 Jan →
ancient13–40.1038%29 Jan →
ancient9–13-0.0442%28 Jan →
inferno13–100.0421%27 Jan →
ancient10–13-0.0126%27 Jan →
inferno6–13-0.0417%27 Jan →
inferno8–13-0.0324%26 Jan →
anubis8–130.0336%26 Jan →
anubis13–11-0.0216%26 Jan →
anubis13–5-0.0428%26 Jan →
anubis13–20.1037%25 Jan →
mirage13–40.0718%25 Jan →
nuke9–130.0128%25 Jan →
nuke13–60.0728%24 Jan →
inferno13–5-0.0528%24 Jan →
ancient13–40.0725%24 Jan →
inferno13–8-0.0515%24 Jan →
ancient16–140.0026%23 Jan →
anubis8–13-0.0126%22 Jan →
anubis12–12-0.0610%21 Jan →
inferno13–11-0.0313%21 Jan →
anubis13–9-0.0514%20 Jan →
overpass13–6-0.038%20 Jan →
inferno13–90.0713%19 Jan →
ancient16–130.0022%15 Jan →
mirage9–13-0.0326%15 Jan →
inferno13–50.0350%15 Jan →
mirage4–13-0.0220%11 Jan →
dust212–12-0.0326%11 Jan →
anubis13–20.0143%10 Jan →
overpass9–130.0628%5 Jan →
ancient8–13-0.0323%4 Jan →
mirage8–130.0133%3 Jan →
train14–16-0.0219%30 Dec →
dust29–130.0629%27 Dec →
inferno9–130.0536%27 Dec →
overpass13–30.0112%19 Dec →
ancient5–13-0.0016%17 Dec →
inferno13–50.0216%17 Dec →
ancient16–14-0.0817%16 Dec →
ancient13–00.0531%15 Dec →
ancient13–100.0132%7 Dec →
nuke13–9-0.0112%7 Dec →
inferno13–8-0.0333%6 Dec →
mirage13–10-0.0027%6 Dec →
overpass13–16-0.0517%4 Dec →
overpass13–80.0133%4 Dec →
dust213–100.0037%30 Nov →
train8–13-0.0223%30 Nov →
mirage10–130.0533%30 Nov →
inferno11–130.0227%30 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.