blorpistan

blorpistan — CS2 Stats

76561198278201292[U:1:317935564]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,986Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,705Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating28,326Top 5% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#2326 of 259536 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,020 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,326 +1,459 22 Mar – 31 Oct · 31 days played
25,63628,573peak 28,57322 Mar31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,020 +0 1 Sept – 17 Sept · 4 observations
2,0202,020peak 2,0201 Sept17 Sept
28,573Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,020Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
59Days played since 2026-03-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,020
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 480 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 247 below peak (28,573)
  • +805 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,674 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches22——
Win rate68%——
K/D0.82——
Headshot %54%——

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 2 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate50.5%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy14.6%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.991.071.090.10 short
Match win rate47.3%46.9%48.4%1.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGblorpistanFACEITLevel 9 · 2,020 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER28,326 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,020csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning59
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–41–8Last 10051%Win rateWWLWLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · −56ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 448ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 451ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 479ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility5.3
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch4.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.5° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning5.9
Utility5.3
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time461ms−126ms
first ⅓ avg 586ms → last ⅓ avg 461ms
Headshot accuracy17.6%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 17.3% → last ⅓ avg 17.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 7–13 · nuke, 29 Oct →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · anubis, 23 May →
258msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · inferno, 15 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 14 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 69% over 13cacheWeakest map · 42% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC2410–1442%0.00
nukeB168–850%0.02
mirageS139–469%-0.00
infernoC125–742%-0.02
anubisB105–550%0.00
ancientA106–460%0.05
dust2—21–150%0.01
vertigo—21–150%0.04
boulder—21–150%-0.07
poseidon—20–20%-0.04
fachwerk—11–0100%0.01
overpass—11–0100%-0.05
sanctum—10–10%-0.13
office—11–0100%-0.04
stronghold—10–10%-0.10
train—11–0100%0.07
warden—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

196,697Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
8,117Matches
47.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
50.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
14.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
34,775MVPs
5,705Hours (in match)
5,769Bombs planted
5,714Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4760,919
MP923,211
AWP16,584
MAC-1012,660
Glock-1810,984
Tec-92,741
SSG 082,697

Lifetime map wins

8,955inferno
7,803dust2
6,950nuke
5,519vertigo
3,500train
710cbble
128lake
126office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

651Matches
55%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
78.1ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4255%1.0314.4
Anubis3155%0.9713.5
Ancient2945%1.0915.0
Inferno1974%1.4116.5
Nuke1573%1.0014.1
Dust21443%0.9814.6
Vertigo1242%1.0613.6
Cache650%1.1616.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.2%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.3%Spray accuracy
81.6%Counter-strafing
11.5°Preaim
475msReaction time
40.7%T opening success
55.2%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
13.1%Flash assists
2.00HE damage / grenade
11.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–110.024%31 Oct →
nuke13–100.0415%29 Oct →
nuke7–130.1717%29 Oct →
ancient13–30.1610%28 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.0210%28 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0118%27 Oct →
ancient13–80.0421%27 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0629%26 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.018%26 Oct →
mirage13–70.0917%25 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0027%16 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0011%16 Oct →
mirage13–70.0517%15 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0214%15 Oct →
nuke13–60.0119%10 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0618%6 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0114%6 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0617%29 Sept →
cache13–80.0117%29 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0010%23 Sept →
nuke13–20.0019%23 Sept →
anubis13–90.1018%23 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0814%17 Sept →
vertigo6–10.0625%17 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.150%17 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.0240%15 Sept →
ancient13–50.0314%14 Sept →
dust213–10.0421%14 Sept →
cache13–1-0.0029%14 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0113%13 Sept →
mirage13–40.0429%11 Sept →
cache8–130.0318%7 Sept →
cache5–130.0626%7 Sept →
nuke13–80.013%5 Sept →
ancient13–10.1419%5 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0116%28 Aug →
nuke9–10.0332%28 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.0122%26 Aug →
inferno13–40.0930%26 Aug →
cache13–60.0320%16 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0720%13 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0911%10 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0517%5 Aug →
ancient9–130.027%4 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0515%1 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0619%1 Aug →
vertigo12–120.0210%31 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0018%31 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.089%30 Jul →
cache13–100.1012%30 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0313%28 Jul →
nuke13–50.1022%28 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0126%26 Jul →
anubis13–20.0120%26 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0321%26 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0411%24 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0016%24 Jul →
boulder13–9-0.0319%10 Jul →
fachwerk13–100.0121%10 Jul →
boulder12–12-0.126%9 Jul →
overpass13–7-0.059%30 Jun →
nuke8–1-0.0123%30 Jun →
mirage13–110.0311%30 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0115%30 Jun →
cache7–130.0725%28 Jun →
cache8–130.0123%28 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0416%20 Jun →
poseidon8–8-0.0611%16 Jun →
sanctum3–9-0.138%16 Jun →
poseidon8–8-0.0313%16 Jun →
anubis11–130.0415%4 Jun →
mirage7–130.0224%1 Jun →
cache11–13-0.0120%31 May →
anubis6–130.0142%23 May →
cache6–130.0427%20 May →
mirage13–100.0021%19 May →
ancient13–40.1118%13 May →
inferno13–100.019%7 May →
anubis13–20.0114%4 May →
cache9–13-0.0419%4 May →
cache11–13-0.0522%29 Apr →
nuke8–130.0818%29 Apr →
inferno12–120.0218%29 Apr →
cache11–130.0719%29 Apr →
inferno13–3-0.0215%29 Apr →
cache13–80.0714%28 Apr →
nuke0–2-0.100%23 Apr →
inferno13–70.0312%15 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.0417%10 Apr →
anubis13–60.0213%7 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0110%6 Apr →
office13–9-0.0412%28 Mar →
nuke5–13-0.0211%27 Mar →
ancient13–70.0325%25 Mar →
stronghold7–13-0.1010%22 Mar →
train13–50.0720%22 Mar →
nuke9–130.0719%22 Mar →
inferno7–130.0029%22 Mar →
nuke12–12-0.0826%21 Mar →
warden13–90.0721%21 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.