bootsandals

bootsandals — CS2 Stats

FI76561198117529827[U:1:157264099]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,696Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,625Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,653Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#36255 of 260020 tracked
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,653 +3,715 25 Aug – 3 Nov · 33 days played
19,33923,653peak 23,65325 Aug3 Nov
23,942Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2026-08-25

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 23,653
  • +3,772 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,347 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-19
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate42.2%46.9%49.3%7.1% short
Shot accuracy7.9%13.0%13.4%5.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.171.081.12above
Match win rate42.8%46.7%48.5%5.7% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbootsandalsPREMIER23,653 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning74
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateWWLLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −7.1pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 560ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility5.6
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels6.6
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 66% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 68% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 570ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.4
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels9.1
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time569ms−30ms
first ⅓ avg 599ms → last ⅓ avg 569ms
Headshot accuracy24.2%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 26.4% → last ⅓ avg 24.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–3 · overpass, 31 Aug →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · dust2, 26 Sept →
469msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 28 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 31 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 24infernoWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS2416–867%0.03
mirageB2411–1346%0.03
nukeA159–660%0.02
infernoD92–722%0.03
anubisC94–544%0.02
ancientA95–456%0.02
dust2D72–529%0.03
vertigo—11–0100%0.07
boulder—10–10%0.04
overpass—11–0100%0.17

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

111,576Lifetime kills
1.17K/D · Top 50% of Pink band
5,678Matches
42.8%Match win rate
42.2%Headshot %
7.9%Shot accuracy
11,943MVPs
2,101Hours (in match)
4,531Bombs planted
1,093Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4740,952
AWP11,160
MP91,987
P2501,973
MAC-101,773

Lifetime map wins

6,270dust2
6,020inferno
5,554nuke
3,269office
2,055train
1,502vertigo
284italy
282cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

181Matches
55%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
89.8ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
32%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4945%1.0716.6
Inferno3367%1.1515.2
Ancient3361%1.2520.0
Anubis2446%1.1419.8
Nuke2050%1.2918.9
Train1191%1.7520.8
Dust2650%1.4721.2
Overpass450%1.1916.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.1%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.1%Spray accuracy
85.6%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
570msReaction time
67.5%T opening success
65.7%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
9.34HE damage / grenade
7.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–6-0.0120%3 Nov →
cache13–8-0.0122%3 Nov →
cache10–130.0922%29 Oct →
mirage10–130.0222%29 Oct →
inferno7–130.0419%28 Oct →
cache13–100.0116%28 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0825%28 Oct →
mirage9–130.0333%26 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0514%26 Oct →
cache9–130.0223%24 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0441%22 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0020%22 Oct →
dust210–130.1227%22 Oct →
nuke9–130.0421%22 Oct →
cache8–2-0.0041%22 Oct →
anubis13–80.1132%19 Oct →
cache13–100.0217%19 Oct →
nuke13–90.0536%19 Oct →
cache13–60.0222%18 Oct →
mirage12–20.1631%18 Oct →
mirage8–130.0019%17 Oct →
cache13–70.1521%17 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0017%17 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0327%17 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0333%17 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0220%17 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0227%17 Oct →
nuke14–160.0323%16 Oct →
dust213–70.0222%16 Oct →
mirage13–50.0624%16 Oct →
cache13–70.0617%16 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0122%14 Oct →
cache4–13-0.1022%14 Oct →
mirage13–80.1314%14 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0133%11 Oct →
mirage3–130.0118%11 Oct →
cache13–80.0721%11 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0324%11 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0225%11 Oct →
ancient10–130.1220%7 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0721%7 Oct →
mirage9–130.0125%7 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0219%7 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0136%6 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0024%6 Oct →
nuke9–130.0716%4 Oct →
cache13–80.0423%4 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.018%4 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0619%4 Oct →
cache13–100.0628%3 Oct →
nuke13–40.0642%3 Oct →
dust210–130.0230%3 Oct →
mirage11–130.1125%27 Sept →
dust211–130.0142%26 Sept →
inferno13–40.0432%26 Sept →
dust27–130.0126%26 Sept →
inferno9–130.1032%25 Sept →
anubis13–80.0316%25 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0228%24 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0126%24 Sept →
cache13–40.0924%24 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0339%23 Sept →
dust24–130.0329%23 Sept →
anubis6–130.0032%23 Sept →
ancient13–50.0436%22 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0618%22 Sept →
cache13–30.1039%22 Sept →
cache13–70.0022%17 Sept →
inferno10–130.0933%13 Sept →
mirage13–110.1624%10 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0738%10 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0228%10 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0330%8 Sept →
mirage13–110.0235%8 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0125%7 Sept →
anubis13–80.0613%6 Sept →
anubis9–130.0340%4 Sept →
nuke4–0-0.0217%4 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0215%4 Sept →
boulder7–130.0423%1 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0331%1 Sept →
cache13–60.0617%31 Aug →
inferno13–20.0935%31 Aug →
overpass13–30.1731%31 Aug →
cache9–130.0636%30 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0117%30 Aug →
mirage13–20.0224%30 Aug →
mirage4–130.1331%30 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0132%30 Aug →
nuke13–80.0820%30 Aug →
mirage6–130.0535%30 Aug →
ancient5–130.0522%28 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0140%28 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0319%27 Aug →
mirage13–110.0125%27 Aug →
ancient13–30.0411%27 Aug →
cache13–90.0238%27 Aug →
ancient13–90.0317%25 Aug →
nuke13–80.0124%25 Aug →
anubis13–60.0125%25 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.