mode ぷ

mode ぷ — CS2 Stats

76561198081707378[U:1:121441650]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,355Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,024Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating16,976Purple band · top ~20.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,976 +944 27 Aug – 31 Oct · 24 days played
14,69120,116peak 20,11627 Aug31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,246 +0 30 Aug – 25 Sept · 7 observations
1,2461,246peak 1,24630 Aug25 Sept
20,121Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,246Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
20Days played since 2026-08-27

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,140 below peak (20,116)
  • +2,285 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,024 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate40.6%44.8%45.7%5.1% short
Shot accuracy11.9%12.4%12.7%0.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.881.031.050.17 short
Match win rate45.0%45.2%45.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmode ぷFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER16,976 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,246csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim53
Positioning61
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateWWLLWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · +46ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 680ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim5.3
Utility5.0
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch6.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 587ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.3
Positioning6.1
Utility5.0
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact7.9

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time588ms−33ms
first ⅓ avg 621ms → last ⅓ avg 588ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 12.5% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.07Best match rating · 8–13 · mirage, 8 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · cache, 8 Sept →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 3 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 8 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 56% over 9anubisWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B209–1145%-0.01
nukeB1910–953%-0.01
cacheC166–1038%-0.02
infernoB157–847%-0.02
mirageB147–750%-0.02
ancientA95–456%-0.03
anubisD71–614%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

225,226Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
11,821Matches
45.0%Match win rate
40.6%Headshot %
11.9%Shot accuracy
25,851MVPs
5,063Hours (in match)
14,082Bombs planted
1,715Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4788,538
AWP23,151
P2504,080
MAC-103,496
MP93,158
Knife2,805

Lifetime map wins

23,088inferno
17,434dust2
8,511nuke
6,879train
1,970cbble
1,542vertigo
335office
155lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,912Matches
50%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
78.9ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

51%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9648%0.8514.1
Dust27059%0.9115.0
Anubis5643%0.8616.2
Inferno5155%0.8914.9
Ancient3152%0.9414.4
Nuke2737%0.7513.6
Train1155%0.8215.6
Cache1030%0.7012.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.4%Headshot accuracy
31.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.6%Spray accuracy
74.1%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
587msReaction time
50.5%T opening success
51.1%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
8.00HE damage / grenade
7.62Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.3674% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–80.0614%31 Oct →
inferno13–40.0318%31 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0113%31 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0225%30 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0310%30 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.037%30 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0314%29 Oct →
nuke13–40.0112%29 Oct →
dust213–60.0111%29 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0611%29 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.1117%28 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.025%28 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0219%28 Oct →
cache16–140.0027%28 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0412%28 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0111%24 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0923%21 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0514%14 Oct →
inferno3–130.019%14 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0114%14 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0015%10 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0515%4 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0216%4 Oct →
ancient13–40.0520%4 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0514%4 Oct →
cache13–20.0221%4 Oct →
nuke3–130.028%1 Oct →
anubis9–130.0411%1 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0110%1 Oct →
ancient9–7-0.0715%25 Sept →
mirage11–130.049%25 Sept →
dust210–130.0114%13 Sept →
anubis6–130.0120%13 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0123%13 Sept →
nuke6–130.0320%11 Sept →
inferno13–80.0512%11 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0515%11 Sept →
inferno13–90.0015%9 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0713%9 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0310%9 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0319%9 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0224%9 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0022%9 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0118%9 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0316%9 Sept →
dust210–130.0020%8 Sept →
cache10–130.0417%8 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0617%8 Sept →
ancient7–130.0312%8 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.047%8 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0410%8 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0717%8 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0925%8 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0322%8 Sept →
cache13–00.0150%8 Sept →
mirage8–130.0720%8 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0515%8 Sept →
dust210–130.0516%8 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0113%8 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0116%8 Sept →
dust213–90.0232%8 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0117%8 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0414%8 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0611%8 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0316%8 Sept →
nuke13–40.0417%6 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0213%6 Sept →
cache7–13-0.108%6 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0510%6 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0519%6 Sept →
dust26–130.0112%6 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0810%6 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0322%6 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0511%6 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0713%6 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0211%6 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0318%4 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0212%4 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0517%4 Sept →
inferno13–60.018%3 Sept →
nuke13–60.0124%3 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.048%3 Sept →
dust213–70.0312%3 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.039%3 Sept →
mirage13–60.0112%3 Sept →
cache13–10-0.014%3 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0212%3 Sept →
inferno15–150.0211%3 Sept →
cache13–10-0.028%3 Sept →
dust213–30.0312%3 Sept →
nuke13–70.0523%3 Sept →
dust213–20.018%3 Sept →
ancient13–80.039%3 Sept →
cache9–130.0113%3 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0213%28 Aug →
anubis1–13-0.0216%28 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0512%28 Aug →
mirage13–50.0212%28 Aug →
inferno10–130.0112%28 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0711%27 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.