Mysema

Mysema — CS2 Stats

76561197981512257[U:1:21246529]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,898Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,735Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,848Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#58355 of 259982 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,827 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,848 +3,325 28 Aug – 2 Nov · 25 days played
16,72322,599peak 22,59928 Aug2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,827 +0 28 Aug – 26 Sept · 3 observations
1,8271,827peak 1,82728 Aug26 Sept
22,952Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,827Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,827
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 174 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 751 below peak (22,599)
  • +2,068 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,152 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate62.2%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy15.7%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.671.071.090.42 short
Match win rate48.3%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMysemaFACEITLevel 9 · 1,827 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,848 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,827csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning74
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD52–41–7Last 10052%Win rateWWWLLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +4.7pp headshot accuracy · −47ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility4.5
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels6.7
Clutch6.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 555ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning7.4
Utility4.5
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels8.4
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time553ms+14ms
first ⅓ avg 539ms → last ⅓ avg 553ms
Headshot accuracy15.8%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 18.3% → last ⅓ avg 15.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–11 · nuke, 21 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · mirage, 28 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 4–3 · dust2, 28 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · ancient, 2 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 85% over 13cacheWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C238–1535%0.00
infernoA1610–663%0.02
cacheD144–1029%0.01
nukeC146–843%0.04
mirageS1311–285%0.02
anubisA117–464%0.02
ancientS96–367%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

382,271Lifetime kills
0.67K/D
10,100Matches
48.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
62.2%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 9 players
15.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
22,902MVPs
11,770Hours (in match)
9,796Bombs planted
2,419Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47215,530
Glock-1810,168
P2507,218
FAMAS6,970
AWP6,844
UMP-454,013

Lifetime map wins

14,436inferno
14,006dust2
6,345nuke
5,892train
4,602cbble
1,001vertigo
42dust
39italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,309Matches
51%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
82.0ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

53%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1741%0.8313.9
Dust21354%1.0419.2
Cache1050%1.0717.0
Nuke1040%0.8116.4
Inferno967%0.9915.2
Anubis743%0.9116.3
Overpass333%0.9314.3
Ancient367%0.8412.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.2%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.1%Spray accuracy
74.7%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
555msReaction time
64.5%T opening success
62.5%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
8.23HE damage / grenade
6.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–30.0716%2 Nov →
mirage13–70.0326%2 Nov →
dust24–3-0.0018%28 Oct →
dust214–160.0124%28 Oct →
ancient10–130.0117%27 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0116%27 Oct →
dust28–130.1120%24 Oct →
cache7–130.0118%24 Oct →
nuke11–130.0221%24 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0213%23 Oct →
inferno13–50.0522%23 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0019%23 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0320%23 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0413%21 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0710%21 Oct →
cache11–130.0111%21 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0513%21 Oct →
nuke13–110.1814%21 Oct →
dust20–13-0.059%21 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0512%21 Oct →
mirage13–60.0414%21 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0310%20 Oct →
inferno13–50.0016%20 Oct →
cache13–70.0621%20 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0113%19 Oct →
inferno13–90.0922%17 Oct →
cache13–30.0512%17 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0423%17 Oct →
ancient15–150.0011%17 Oct →
anubis13–80.0312%17 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0410%14 Oct →
inferno3–130.0817%14 Oct →
dust213–90.0510%14 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0619%13 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0516%13 Oct →
inferno13–30.0119%12 Oct →
nuke13–40.0616%12 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0318%12 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0113%12 Oct →
anubis13–80.0914%12 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.049%12 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0720%12 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0411%9 Oct →
cache13–50.0723%9 Oct →
dust28–130.0420%8 Oct →
mirage13–60.0412%8 Oct →
nuke11–130.1013%8 Oct →
mirage13–30.0819%8 Oct →
inferno6–130.0318%8 Oct →
nuke9–130.0517%8 Oct →
ancient13–40.047%8 Oct →
inferno13–70.1420%8 Oct →
inferno13–100.0016%8 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0914%7 Oct →
dust213–100.0723%5 Oct →
dust213–80.0330%4 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0220%4 Oct →
dust216–130.0517%1 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0017%1 Oct →
anubis13–60.0213%1 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0214%1 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0118%1 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0613%1 Oct →
nuke3–130.0520%1 Oct →
anubis9–130.0312%1 Oct →
nuke15–150.0618%1 Oct →
nuke13–90.1418%1 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0319%1 Oct →
dust211–13-0.048%1 Oct →
anubis16–140.0713%1 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0720%1 Oct →
dust213–110.0232%1 Oct →
ancient13–80.1321%1 Oct →
mirage13–30.0617%1 Oct →
dust213–90.0114%1 Oct →
mirage10–130.0220%30 Sept →
cache3–130.0314%30 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0327%30 Sept →
mirage13–50.0316%30 Sept →
nuke13–110.0726%30 Sept →
ancient13–40.0319%30 Sept →
dust215–150.0422%30 Sept →
inferno11–130.0618%29 Sept →
dust24–130.0225%29 Sept →
cache13–100.028%28 Sept →
ancient16–130.0211%28 Sept →
cache10–130.0113%28 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0916%28 Sept →
mirage13–70.0114%28 Sept →
inferno13–60.0716%28 Sept →
inferno13–100.0217%28 Sept →
dust213–80.0321%28 Sept →
anubis13–110.0516%28 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0333%28 Sept →
anubis9–130.0219%28 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0213%28 Sept →
mirage13–80.0723%24 Sept →
nuke13–100.0416%24 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0218%23 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0421%23 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.