jorgos karvanen

jorgos karvanen — CS2 Stats

FI76561199066522843[U:1:1106257115]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,889Tracked matches41%Win rate2021Tracked since
6,414Hours in CS86Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,000Top 50% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#79893 of 251269 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,940 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,000 -6,015 25 Sept – 11 Oct · 13 days played
19,89326,140peak 26,14025 Sept11 Oct
26,386Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,940Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
12Days played since 2026-09-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,940
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 61 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-25
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-25

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,140 below peak (26,140)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-25
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-25

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches248——
Win rate43%——
K/D1.15——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate45.5%48.2%50.9%5.4% short
Shot accuracy8.7%13.3%13.7%5.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.051.071.090.04 short
Match win rate45.9%46.9%48.4%2.5% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjorgos karvanenFACEITLevel 9 · 1,940 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER20,000 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,940csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning64
Utility78

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD39–59–2Last 10039%Win rateLWWWLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.08 avg rating · −4.8pp headshot accuracy · +44ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 631ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility7.8
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels6.5
Clutch4.6

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Utility. Utility score of 78 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 60% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 588ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.4
Utility7.8
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact2.1

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time586ms+14ms
first ⅓ avg 572ms → last ⅓ avg 586ms
Headshot accuracy20.7%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 22.3% → last ⅓ avg 20.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–6 · nuke, 3 Oct →
52%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · nuke, 3 Oct →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · mirage, 6 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 56% over 9dust2Weakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2010–1050%0.04
infernoD175–1229%0.03
mirageC166–1038%0.02
dust2D133–1023%0.01
cacheC125–742%0.03
anubisC114–736%0.04
ancientA95–456%0.04
vertigo—21–150%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

173,074Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
9,140Matches
45.9%Match win rate
45.5%Headshot %
8.7%Shot accuracy
24,548MVPs
3,452Hours (in match)
6,560Bombs planted
2,164Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,760
AWP28,649
MP95,592
MAC-103,960
SSG 083,701

Lifetime map wins

24,139nuke
8,298inferno
7,132vertigo
6,564dust2
6,236train
250cbble
163lake
78office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

678Matches
52%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
95.6ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke7367%1.4521.4
Ancient6456%1.3420.3
Anubis4558%1.3820.2
Inferno4139%1.0517.7
Mirage4042%1.2319.1
Train3339%1.3019.4
Overpass3142%1.2421.1
Dust22162%1.2521.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.6%Headshot accuracy
37.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.7%Spray accuracy
84.5%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
588msReaction time
33.1%T opening success
60.4%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
16.0%Flash assists
10.13HE damage / grenade
16.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.1215° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno6–13-0.0415%11 Oct →
mirage13–10.0616%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0722%11 Oct →
mirage13–90.0323%11 Oct →
cache6–130.0021%11 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0212%10 Oct →
anubis8–130.0022%10 Oct →
inferno3–130.0318%10 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0313%10 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0419%10 Oct →
dust26–130.0729%9 Oct →
ancient13–10.0637%9 Oct →
cache7–130.0514%9 Oct →
ancient15–150.0920%9 Oct →
ancient13–60.1521%9 Oct →
nuke13–40.0517%9 Oct →
mirage7–130.1327%9 Oct →
cache11–130.0814%9 Oct →
anubis13–50.1418%9 Oct →
cache13–40.0832%8 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0314%8 Oct →
mirage9–130.0718%8 Oct →
nuke13–70.0920%8 Oct →
inferno13–70.067%8 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0640%8 Oct →
mirage9–130.0617%8 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0220%8 Oct →
dust28–30.0321%8 Oct →
mirage4–10.1428%8 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0114%8 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0321%8 Oct →
dust29–130.0330%8 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0625%8 Oct →
nuke11–130.0324%8 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0616%8 Oct →
nuke13–100.0421%7 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0626%7 Oct →
nuke6–130.0021%7 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0316%7 Oct →
nuke13–100.0922%7 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.059%7 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0021%7 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0217%7 Oct →
nuke9–130.0318%7 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0225%7 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0018%7 Oct →
nuke13–50.1021%7 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.0223%7 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0113%7 Oct →
anubis7–130.0921%7 Oct →
ancient13–90.0020%6 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0023%6 Oct →
cache13–30.1016%6 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0445%6 Oct →
mirage13–50.0019%6 Oct →
inferno13–110.0419%6 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0325%6 Oct →
inferno6–130.0118%6 Oct →
nuke10–130.0126%5 Oct →
nuke16–130.0821%5 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0126%5 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0243%5 Oct →
inferno13–50.0915%5 Oct →
anubis5–130.0317%5 Oct →
anubis13–80.1330%5 Oct →
cache8–130.0825%5 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0510%4 Oct →
nuke13–80.0623%4 Oct →
ancient13–40.0027%4 Oct →
ancient5–130.0224%4 Oct →
cache13–20.0624%4 Oct →
inferno14–160.0125%3 Oct →
nuke13–60.1752%3 Oct →
anubis9–130.0316%3 Oct →
dust214–160.0619%3 Oct →
nuke7–130.1323%3 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0115%3 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0231%3 Oct →
dust28–130.0716%3 Oct →
vertigo13–30.1222%2 Oct →
inferno8–130.1125%2 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0029%2 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0123%2 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0717%2 Oct →
vertigo6–130.0231%2 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0816%2 Oct →
mirage8–130.0316%1 Oct →
nuke13–60.0727%1 Oct →
inferno13–60.1120%1 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0323%1 Oct →
anubis16–140.0213%1 Oct →
inferno7–130.1226%1 Oct →
dust213–110.1017%1 Oct →
anubis6–130.0814%30 Sept →
inferno13–110.0217%30 Sept →
ancient13–110.0517%30 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0014%30 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0528%30 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0020%30 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0725%30 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.