Yorki

Yorki — CS2 Stats

FR76561198081155668[U:1:120889940]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,062Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,086Hours in CS50Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Sep 2026 (50 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+97Tracked matches · now 3,062
+10.7ppWin rate · 42.9% → 53.6%

Rating over time

19Days played since 2024-12-20

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.9%46.8%48.2%2.4% short
Shot accuracy18.7%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.891.061.070.18 short
Match win rate45.3%46.3%46.9%1.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGYorkiFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning61
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–43–8Last 10049%Win rateWLLLWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · +67ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 653ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 684ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility6.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels5.4
Clutch0.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 657ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning6.1
Utility6.4
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels7.6
Win Impact6.2

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time653ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 660ms → last ⅓ avg 653ms
Headshot accuracy18.6%−2.4%
first ⅓ avg 21.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 25 Oct →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · inferno, 16 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · cache, 24 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 27 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
5–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 35% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC2310–1343%0.01
dust2C176–1135%0.01
infernoB168–850%0.02
overpassB115–645%0.04
nukeC83–538%0.02
mirageS65–183%-0.01
anubisS64–267%0.05
trainA53–260%-0.03
vertigo—42–250%0.00
ancient—43–175%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

327,344Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
12,538Matches
45.3%Match win rate
45.9%Headshot %
18.7%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 8 players
33,008MVPs
10,196Hours (in match)
8,381Bombs planted
3,307Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47144,441
AWP26,117
Glock-1811,232
MAC-106,550
MP95,766
FAMAS3,933

Lifetime map wins

39,364inferno
20,944dust2
10,434vertigo
7,646nuke
1,536train
543cbble
302office
255italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,510Matches
51%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
55.3ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke250%0.9017.0
Anubis250%0.6515.0
Mirage10%0.6111.0
Dust21100%1.4014.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.5%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.9%Spray accuracy
83.8%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
657msReaction time
65.2%T opening success
55.3%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
12.27HE damage / grenade
7.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–3-0.0015%4 Nov →
dust27–130.0317%4 Nov →
overpass4–13-0.0127%4 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0219%4 Nov →
mirage13–9-0.0328%4 Nov →
cache8–13-0.0123%4 Nov →
nuke13–30.0825%4 Nov →
nuke4–130.0218%3 Nov →
cache6–13-0.0014%3 Nov →
dust213–50.0520%3 Nov →
anubis13–50.1614%2 Nov →
inferno13–90.0413%2 Nov →
dust213–60.1115%2 Nov →
cache13–7-0.0121%2 Nov →
nuke12–120.0215%2 Nov →
overpass13–80.0321%2 Nov →
cache8–13-0.0018%2 Nov →
train13–40.0223%2 Nov →
dust213–30.0626%2 Nov →
cache13–40.1022%1 Nov →
dust211–130.0915%1 Nov →
cache12–120.0610%29 Oct →
nuke10–130.0312%29 Oct →
train13–9-0.0414%28 Oct →
nuke5–130.0115%28 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0022%28 Oct →
dust213–110.0817%28 Oct →
inferno13–90.0320%28 Oct →
overpass10–130.0826%28 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0318%28 Oct →
anubis12–120.0524%28 Oct →
vertigo12–12-0.0510%28 Oct →
overpass6–13-0.0118%28 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0023%28 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0024%27 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0619%27 Oct →
cache13–10.0516%27 Oct →
ancient13–110.0120%26 Oct →
cache5–130.0312%26 Oct →
cache13–30.2122%25 Oct →
dust213–50.1422%25 Oct →
cache7–13-0.1119%25 Oct →
inferno13–100.1429%25 Oct →
cache13–70.0810%25 Oct →
overpass13–50.0517%25 Oct →
nuke13–110.0517%25 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0116%25 Oct →
dust28–13-0.019%25 Oct →
inferno11–130.0324%24 Oct →
anubis13–60.0422%24 Oct →
dust27–130.0227%24 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0223%24 Oct →
overpass13–40.0815%24 Oct →
vertigo13–40.0421%24 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0610%24 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0628%24 Oct →
inferno13–90.0522%24 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.0515%23 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0119%23 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.053%23 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0916%23 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0311%23 Oct →
overpass13–80.0624%23 Oct →
ancient13–80.038%20 Oct →
vertigo5–13-0.009%20 Oct →
overpass4–130.0015%20 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0116%19 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0811%19 Oct →
cache12–120.0217%18 Oct →
mirage13–70.0731%18 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0622%18 Oct →
inferno13–70.0930%18 Oct →
train13–5-0.0119%18 Oct →
overpass13–50.0010%18 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0414%17 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0118%17 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0425%17 Oct →
inferno13–70.0620%17 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0323%16 Oct →
train8–13-0.0724%16 Oct →
vertigo13–90.0322%16 Oct →
train4–13-0.0420%16 Oct →
overpass3–130.0823%16 Oct →
overpass1–40.1023%16 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0314%16 Oct →
cache13–20.0232%16 Oct →
dust21–80.0221%16 Oct →
inferno7–130.0619%16 Oct →
ancient9–4-0.0713%16 Oct →
nuke13–70.0013%16 Oct →
anubis13–60.0421%16 Oct →
cache4–130.0119%16 Oct →
inferno7–130.0037%16 Oct →
inferno12–120.0224%10 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0314%10 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0632%10 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0423%10 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0326%21 Dec →
inferno10–13-0.0419%20 Dec →
anubis13–110.0013%20 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.