Arkoz

Arkoz — CS2 Stats

76561199003424151[U:1:1043158423]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,453Tracked matches70%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#22994 of 259991 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,693 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +0 28 Aug – 3 Nov · 12 days played
22,72324,999peak 24,99928 Aug3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,693 +0 28 Aug – 13 Sept · 5 observations
1,6931,693peak 1,69328 Aug13 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,693Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,693
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 58 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,999
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGArkozFACEITLevel 10 · 1,693 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,999 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,693csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim52
Positioning50
Utility74

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT58–30–12Last 10058%Win rateLTWWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · +82ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 20

  • 12–6–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim5.2
Utility7.4
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 66% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 567ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.2
Positioning5.0
Utility7.4
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time555ms+3ms
first ⅓ avg 552ms → last ⅓ avg 555ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.5% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–2 · overpass, 19 Oct →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 5–0 · dust2, 12 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 8–0 · dust2, 28 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · overpass, 19 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
9–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 69% over 16dust2Weakest map · 54% over 37
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3720–1754%0.00
infernoS1611–569%-0.00
cacheA148–657%0.01
anubisA85–363%0.01
overpassA85–363%0.06
nukeA74–357%-0.00
ancient—42–250%0.02
train—21–150%0.01
rush_001—21–150%-0.11
vertigo—11–0100%0.06
mirage—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (54% over 37). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

711Matches
53%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
79.4ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis13854%1.2416.7
Dust213051%1.0814.9
Mirage10044%1.0315.1
Inferno9252%1.0516.0
Ancient7551%1.0415.7
Nuke3272%1.1917.4
Overpass2759%1.0915.7
Cache1457%1.1613.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.4%Headshot accuracy
32.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.2%Spray accuracy
79.3%Counter-strafing
12.5°Preaim
567msReaction time
45.5%T opening success
41.7%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
10.97HE damage / grenade
13.16Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.5158° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.4097% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–13-0.017%4 Nov →
dust212–120.0114%3 Nov →
anubis13–5-0.016%3 Nov →
dust27–2-0.000%3 Nov →
inferno13–8-0.0021%3 Nov →
cache13–30.0412%3 Nov →
cache13–40.0927%3 Nov →
ancient5–13-0.0412%2 Nov →
dust213–110.008%2 Nov →
inferno13–5-0.0114%2 Nov →
dust213–10-0.0522%2 Nov →
cache3–130.0227%1 Nov →
dust213–80.003%30 Oct →
anubis1–8-0.033%30 Oct →
overpass6–130.0115%30 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0519%29 Oct →
dust213–11-0.076%29 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0113%28 Oct →
dust28–00.0814%28 Oct →
inferno13–60.0214%28 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0016%27 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0210%26 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.096%25 Oct →
inferno13–100.0514%25 Oct →
cache13–70.0216%25 Oct →
overpass13–50.0510%25 Oct →
nuke13–110.0315%25 Oct →
overpass13–40.0324%24 Oct →
vertigo13–40.0625%24 Oct →
cache8–130.018%24 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0220%24 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0221%24 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0627%23 Oct →
dust211–20.037%23 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0114%23 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0617%22 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0215%22 Oct →
dust213–110.0014%21 Oct →
overpass10–13-0.0410%20 Oct →
inferno13–80.0311%20 Oct →
dust213–10-0.046%20 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0121%19 Oct →
overpass13–20.2115%19 Oct →
inferno13–110.0118%19 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0410%18 Oct →
inferno13–70.0816%18 Oct →
train13–50.010%18 Oct →
overpass13–50.0717%18 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.055%17 Oct →
inferno13–70.0718%17 Oct →
dust25–130.0414%17 Oct →
cache13–20.1317%16 Oct →
dust21–8-0.0429%16 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0515%16 Oct →
ancient9–40.0320%16 Oct →
nuke13–70.1016%16 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0214%15 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0612%15 Oct →
nuke13–70.0314%15 Oct →
overpass8–00.1113%14 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0813%14 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0218%14 Oct →
train12–120.019%13 Oct →
dust29–130.0014%13 Oct →
dust213–70.007%12 Oct →
dust25–00.0763%12 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0221%12 Oct →
cache13–30.0019%12 Oct →
mirage10–130.0520%11 Oct →
ancient13–100.1017%11 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0116%10 Oct →
cache13–40.018%10 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0214%10 Oct →
dust213–60.1116%8 Oct →
inferno13–20.0217%8 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0215%8 Oct →
anubis5–70.0221%3 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0413%3 Oct →
overpass4–9-0.009%3 Oct →
anubis13–30.0117%3 Oct →
dust25–130.0018%2 Oct →
dust213–110.0414%2 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0020%1 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0114%1 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.170%1 Oct →
rush_0018–5-0.0520%1 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0212%30 Sept →
dust212–120.0113%29 Sept →
anubis9–10.1520%28 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0221%27 Sept →
dust213–90.0415%27 Sept →
dust212–12-0.039%26 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0220%25 Sept →
dust213–11-0.018%24 Sept →
dust28–130.0516%24 Sept →
dust213–50.0617%23 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0515%23 Sept →
dust213–100.0319%20 Sept →
dust27–130.0215%19 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0526%19 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.