bmaby

bmaby — CS2 Stats

FR76561197971456150[U:1:11190422]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,724Tracked matches69%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,843Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#45481 of 259994 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,843 +1,462 29 Aug – 3 Nov · 24 days played
20,24822,843peak 22,84329 Aug3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,056 +0 29 Aug – 31 Aug · 2 observations
2,0562,056peak 2,05629 Aug31 Aug
22,843Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,056Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,843
  • +2,182 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,157 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbmabyPREMIER22,843 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,056csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning83
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49–40–11Last 10049%Win rateLLWWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +2.1pp headshot accuracy · −90ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 20

  • 12–6–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.0
Positioning8.3
Opening Duels7.7
Clutch5.4

Sharp aimerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 79% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 79% on T to 55% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning8.3
Utility6.0
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels8.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time549ms+43ms
first ⅓ avg 506ms → last ⅓ avg 549ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 21.5% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 11–13 · dust2, 30 Oct →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · cache, 1 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 7–2 · dust2, 3 Nov →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 23 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 100% over 5mirageWeakest map · 21% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3620–1656%0.02
infernoB2210–1245%0.02
mirageD143–1121%0.02
nukeA138–562%0.03
cacheC83–538%0.01
anubisS55–0100%0.06
ancient—20–20%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (21% over 14). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

568Matches
54%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
70.0ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
11%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21292%1.6014.3
Inferno1182%1.0014.9
Nuke367%1.2319.3
Mirage20%0.7011.0
Anubis250%0.6111.5
Overpass250%1.1014.0
Cache10%0.569.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.2%Headshot accuracy
40.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.5%Spray accuracy
79.4%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
548msReaction time
78.9%T opening success
54.7%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
13.7%Flash assists
12.34HE damage / grenade
8.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

21% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno11–13-0.0219%4 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0421%4 Nov →
nuke13–60.0631%3 Nov →
dust27–2-0.080%3 Nov →
inferno13–8-0.0018%3 Nov →
inferno13–50.0229%2 Nov →
dust213–100.0730%2 Nov →
nuke13–110.0416%1 Nov →
mirage10–130.0213%1 Nov →
nuke13–70.0819%1 Nov →
dust212–120.0322%1 Nov →
dust213–30.0220%31 Oct →
inferno13–100.0819%30 Oct →
dust29–130.0616%30 Oct →
dust211–130.2024%30 Oct →
dust215–150.049%30 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0017%30 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0517%29 Oct →
nuke10–130.0011%28 Oct →
dust213–110.0520%28 Oct →
mirage6–130.0119%28 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0516%28 Oct →
dust28–0-0.0331%28 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0110%27 Oct →
dust213–80.1224%26 Oct →
dust213–90.1219%26 Oct →
ancient12–160.1016%26 Oct →
anubis13–40.0910%25 Oct →
anubis13–80.0618%25 Oct →
mirage13–90.0415%25 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0117%25 Oct →
inferno11–130.0223%24 Oct →
anubis13–60.0727%24 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0026%24 Oct →
mirage3–130.0219%24 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0127%24 Oct →
inferno13–90.0018%24 Oct →
inferno13–20.0519%23 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0120%23 Oct →
mirage13–100.0011%23 Oct →
dust24–130.1036%23 Oct →
dust213–110.0426%21 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0512%20 Oct →
anubis13–80.0621%20 Oct →
inferno4–130.0518%20 Oct →
dust213–100.0229%20 Oct →
cache13–90.0526%19 Oct →
nuke9–130.0421%19 Oct →
nuke10–60.0318%19 Oct →
mirage10–130.0324%19 Oct →
mirage16–120.0617%17 Oct →
nuke11–130.0523%17 Oct →
inferno13–90.1018%17 Oct →
nuke9–130.0526%17 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0019%17 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0527%17 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0422%15 Oct →
dust29–130.0122%13 Oct →
mirage2–130.0133%12 Oct →
nuke13–110.0720%12 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0219%12 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0317%12 Oct →
inferno3–90.0219%12 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0311%12 Oct →
nuke16–140.0216%11 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0127%11 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0317%10 Oct →
cache13–40.0427%10 Oct →
dust29–130.0327%10 Oct →
inferno13–50.0127%9 Oct →
mirage5–130.0213%8 Oct →
dust213–70.0424%8 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0232%8 Oct →
inferno13–20.0217%8 Oct →
dust213–100.0919%8 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0022%5 Oct →
dust213–50.0319%4 Oct →
mirage8–130.0525%3 Oct →
anubis13–70.0436%3 Oct →
inferno13–160.0113%2 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0729%2 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0524%2 Oct →
dust214–160.0222%1 Oct →
inferno7–130.0633%1 Oct →
inferno15–150.1215%1 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0220%1 Oct →
cache12–120.0146%1 Oct →
cache13–100.0627%29 Sept →
dust213–3-0.048%29 Sept →
mirage9–130.0017%29 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0425%29 Sept →
inferno10–130.0715%28 Sept →
inferno5–130.0518%28 Sept →
mirage7–130.0312%28 Sept →
ancient8–130.0317%28 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0214%28 Sept →
dust213–90.0415%28 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0314%27 Sept →
dust213–90.0725%27 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0214%26 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.