LeonSKennedyBL

LeonSKennedyBL — CS2 Stats

76561198080348367[U:1:120082639]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,478Tracked matches59%Win rate2024Tracked since
1,384Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating16,783Purple band · top ~21.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,783 +2,164 1 Sept – 7 Oct · 13 days played
14,61917,128peak 17,1281 Sept7 Oct
17,197Peak Premier in tracked matches
22Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 345 below peak (17,128)
  • +1,290 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,217 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-24
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-24

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches80——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.60——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=5,991), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate43.4%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy1.2%12.7%12.2%11.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.400.950.98above
Match win rate44.2%42.6%43.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLeonSKennedyBLFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER16,783 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning56
Utility30

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD58–34–8Last 10058%Win rateWTLWWTLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 631ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 20

  • 11–6–3 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+4.8 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility3.0
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch10.0

Excellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 582ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning5.6
Utility3.0
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact8.1

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time573ms−65ms
first ⅓ avg 638ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy15.4%+2.5%
first ⅓ avg 12.9% → last ⅓ avg 15.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.31Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 12 Sept →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · nuke, 25 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · nuke, 3 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 17 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 12mirageWeakest map · 50% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA4427–1761%0.03
dust2A2615–1158%0.03
infernoS128–467%0.03
mirageB63–350%0.10
cache—42–250%0.01
ancient—31–233%0.05
train—21–150%-0.00
vertigo—10–10%0.04
anubis—11–0100%0.04
overpass—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 6). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

42,672Lifetime kills
1.40K/D · Top 5% of Level 2 players
2,052Matches
44.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 2 players
43.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 2 players
1.2%Shot accuracy
4,695MVPs
687Hours (in match)
2,746Bombs planted
526Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4712,125
AWP3,239
SSG 081,827
MP91,796
P2501,005

Lifetime map wins

4,824dust2
3,687nuke
1,716inferno
816train
519vertigo
239office
41italy
36bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5Matches
40%Win rate
1.29Avg K/D
95.1ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis250%1.0616.0
Inferno10%0.9313.0
Dust210%1.2024.0
Ancient1100%2.2022.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.6%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.2%Spray accuracy
88.1%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
582msReaction time
42.0%T opening success
38.8%CT opening success
0.31Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
6.99HE damage / grenade
4.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.308 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.75% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–60.0313%10 Oct →
train12–120.1013%7 Oct →
dust213–160.0614%7 Oct →
dust213–80.0220%7 Oct →
nuke13–30.1512%3 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0518%3 Oct →
nuke8–130.0413%3 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0329%3 Oct →
vertigo6–90.0421%3 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0612%1 Oct →
train3–1-0.100%1 Oct →
ancient13–90.0710%1 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0013%1 Oct →
nuke13–60.0510%29 Sept →
nuke13–50.0011%29 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0323%25 Sept →
nuke12–120.0141%25 Sept →
nuke12–50.0732%25 Sept →
nuke13–80.0622%25 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0011%25 Sept →
nuke13–110.0312%25 Sept →
mirage4–130.1218%23 Sept →
mirage13–20.037%23 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0010%23 Sept →
ancient7–130.0212%23 Sept →
cache13–110.097%23 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.018%23 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0229%19 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0326%19 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0111%19 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.076%18 Sept →
nuke13–80.0215%18 Sept →
nuke10–130.068%18 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.017%18 Sept →
dust213–30.0616%18 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0516%17 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.013%17 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0414%17 Sept →
dust213–80.0226%17 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0118%17 Sept →
inferno2–00.000%17 Sept →
nuke13–10.1016%17 Sept →
dust213–80.0711%17 Sept →
nuke13–50.0441%16 Sept →
nuke13–110.0516%16 Sept →
dust213–20.0316%16 Sept →
nuke13–10.1423%16 Sept →
anubis13–20.0419%16 Sept →
dust210–130.028%15 Sept →
nuke13–10.1528%15 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0015%13 Sept →
inferno11–130.0610%13 Sept →
inferno12–10.0811%13 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0515%13 Sept →
inferno13–50.0715%13 Sept →
dust215–150.0513%13 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0127%12 Sept →
nuke13–90.0522%12 Sept →
mirage13–30.3119%12 Sept →
overpass4–130.0417%12 Sept →
dust23–60.1719%12 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0615%10 Sept →
nuke13–110.0814%10 Sept →
dust213–80.0525%10 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.057%10 Sept →
nuke13–20.1115%9 Sept →
inferno7–130.0211%9 Sept →
inferno10–8-0.0114%9 Sept →
dust213–60.0113%9 Sept →
nuke13–40.177%9 Sept →
dust211–130.0216%9 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0216%9 Sept →
nuke13–30.0122%8 Sept →
dust213–10.1211%8 Sept →
nuke7–130.0210%8 Sept →
nuke13–20.1812%8 Sept →
nuke13–50.0212%8 Sept →
dust213–100.0116%8 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0113%3 Sept →
inferno10–130.0723%3 Sept →
nuke11–130.028%2 Sept →
nuke13–80.0413%2 Sept →
nuke13–30.0717%2 Sept →
nuke13–40.0221%2 Sept →
dust28–130.0213%2 Sept →
inferno13–60.0816%2 Sept →
dust213–40.1320%2 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0415%1 Sept →
cache13–20.0515%1 Sept →
mirage13–30.1512%1 Sept →
ancient5–130.0410%1 Sept →
dust29–13-0.058%31 Aug →
dust213–60.0714%31 Aug →
nuke13–80.0211%31 Aug →
mirage11–130.0111%30 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.075%30 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.020%30 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0116%30 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.036%30 Aug →
cache4–13-0.108%30 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.