teege

teege — CS2 Stats

US76561198146613696[U:1:186347968]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,671Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,518Purple band · top ~18.4% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,518 -273 9 Sept – 11 Oct · 7 days played
17,15618,871peak 18,8719 Sept11 Oct
18,871Peak Premier in tracked matches
22Days played since 2026-09-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,353 below peak (18,871)
  • -273 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,482 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-09
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGteegePREMIER17,518 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning81
Utility11

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT46–43–11Last 10046%Win rateWWTWWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +60pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −7.3pp headshot accuracy · +57ms reaction

Win rate up 60pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–0–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 10

  • 8–1–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim5.6
Utility1.1
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels7.7

Limited utility dependenceStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 74% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 74% on T to 58% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning8.1
Utility1.1
Mechanics3.6
Opening Duels8.5
Win Impact8.6

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time543ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 548ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy17.2%+3.0%
first ⅓ avg 14.2% → last ⅓ avg 17.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 13–6 · nuke, 10 Oct →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · nuke, 25 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · nuke, 7 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
1–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 49% over 84dust2Weakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB8441–4349%0.02
dust2D71–614%-0.00
mirage—32–167%0.00
train—21–150%0.00
anubis—11–0100%0.04
inferno—10–10%-0.07
office—10–10%-0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.3%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
66.3%Counter-strafing
14.4°Preaim
543msReaction time
74.4%T opening success
58.3%CT opening success
0.13Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
12.32HE damage / grenade
0.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 14.3759° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1281 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–100.0117%14 Oct →
nuke13–40.0110%14 Oct →
nuke12–120.0318%14 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0410%13 Oct →
nuke13–70.1214%13 Oct →
nuke13–40.0514%13 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0313%13 Oct →
nuke13–100.1317%13 Oct →
nuke13–70.0717%13 Oct →
nuke13–20.0913%12 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0323%12 Oct →
nuke9–130.0736%11 Oct →
nuke8–130.0716%11 Oct →
anubis16–120.0416%11 Oct →
nuke8–120.0942%11 Oct →
nuke11–130.0314%10 Oct →
nuke13–60.2817%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.075%10 Oct →
nuke6–130.0535%10 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0214%10 Oct →
nuke11–130.0417%10 Oct →
nuke13–70.076%10 Oct →
dust213–90.0520%9 Oct →
mirage13–80.0117%9 Oct →
nuke12–120.0618%9 Oct →
nuke13–80.0922%9 Oct →
nuke0–7-0.040%9 Oct →
nuke13–50.1613%9 Oct →
mirage13–60.0211%9 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0521%9 Oct →
nuke11–130.0415%8 Oct →
nuke13–80.0121%8 Oct →
nuke13–90.0225%8 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0815%7 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0725%7 Oct →
train12–12-0.0418%7 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0725%7 Oct →
office9–13-0.039%7 Oct →
nuke2–130.0020%6 Oct →
nuke13–20.0116%6 Oct →
nuke13–20.1813%6 Oct →
nuke12–120.1015%6 Oct →
nuke13–80.0415%5 Oct →
nuke13–50.2216%5 Oct →
nuke8–130.1612%5 Oct →
nuke13–90.0417%5 Oct →
nuke10–70.0613%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.1723%4 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0911%4 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0318%4 Oct →
nuke13–30.0112%3 Oct →
dust212–120.0127%3 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0416%3 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0317%3 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.053%3 Oct →
nuke13–100.0014%3 Oct →
nuke13–50.0824%2 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0623%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.015%2 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0317%30 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.107%30 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0622%30 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0125%30 Sept →
nuke13–100.1013%29 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.1021%29 Sept →
nuke13–90.0223%29 Sept →
nuke13–60.0314%29 Sept →
nuke13–50.030%29 Sept →
nuke4–9-0.078%29 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0515%28 Sept →
nuke12–120.0617%27 Sept →
nuke13–50.039%27 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.046%27 Sept →
nuke12–160.027%27 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0023%26 Sept →
nuke13–60.030%26 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.044%26 Sept →
nuke13–60.0328%26 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.075%25 Sept →
nuke12–5-0.0411%25 Sept →
nuke13–80.0121%25 Sept →
nuke13–80.017%25 Sept →
nuke13–110.0114%25 Sept →
nuke13–90.1615%25 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0222%25 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0547%25 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0128%24 Sept →
nuke13–90.087%24 Sept →
nuke9–130.0312%24 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.088%24 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0120%23 Sept →
vertigo12–12-0.007%23 Sept →
dust23–130.0310%23 Sept →
nuke13–80.0919%22 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0210%22 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0711%22 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0129%22 Sept →
nuke6–00.0113%22 Sept →
train13–80.054%22 Sept →
nuke8–130.0533%22 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.