TheContractor

TheContractor — CS2 Stats

GB76561198072600077[U:1:112334349]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

341Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
718Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating14,759Blue band · top ~29.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Jun 2026 (105 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,759 -947 6 Apr – 29 Jun · 8 days played
13,43016,633peak 16,6336 Apr29 Jun
16,633Peak Premier in tracked matches
31Days played since 2025-04-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,874 below peak (16,633)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 241 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,051), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate39.7%41.8%42.7%3.0% short
Shot accuracy17.2%12.2%11.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.870.980.990.12 short
Match win rate38.1%43.3%43.9%5.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTheContractorFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER14,759 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim44
Positioning34
Utility38

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–42–10Last 10048%Win rateLLWWWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.4pp headshot accuracy · +7ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 763ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 724ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 721ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim4.4
Utility3.8
Positioning3.4
Opening Duels0.3

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 722ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.4
Positioning3.4
Utility3.8
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels0.4
Win Impact6.2

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time719ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 737ms → last ⅓ avg 719ms
Headshot accuracy19.4%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 17.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.06Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 15 Apr →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · inferno, 16 Apr →
422msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 16 Apr →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 10 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
4–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 58% over 26infernoWeakest map · 37% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2615–1158%-0.04
ancientB1910–953%-0.04
infernoC197–1237%-0.05
dust2B136–746%-0.03
overpassC83–538%-0.07
anubisB63–350%-0.05
nukeB63–350%-0.05
cache—21–150%-0.05
train—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (37% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

33,639Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
1,888Matches
38.1%Match win rate
39.7%Headshot %
17.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 3 players
3,139MVPs
718Hours (in match)
1,081Bombs planted
351Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-479,412
AWP4,343
FAMAS1,089
Knife616

Lifetime map wins

2,832dust2
2,089inferno
855nuke
602vertigo
508train
327cbble
47lake
40italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

33Matches
52%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
—ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Vertigo540%0.9215.6
Mirage580%1.1816.6
Overpass450%0.7211.8
Inferno1100%0.5910.0
Ancient10%0.609.0
Anubis1100%0.7512.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
30.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.7%Spray accuracy
84.9%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
722msReaction time
19.2%T opening success
33.5%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
8.52HE damage / grenade
2.37Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.0511° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 722.488ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4816 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

37% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust21–13-0.0525%29 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0513%29 Jun →
inferno13–50.0023%28 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0227%28 Jun →
anubis13–6-0.1121%28 Jun →
ancient13–7-0.0424%28 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0319%27 Jun →
train6–13-0.0413%17 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0311%17 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0411%17 Jun →
anubis13–5-0.0613%17 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0114%17 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0629%16 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0321%16 Jun →
nuke12–12-0.0515%16 Jun →
nuke13–16-0.0815%15 Jun →
ancient16–120.0213%15 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0913%15 Jun →
anubis6–13-0.0716%15 Jun →
ancient13–6-0.0725%15 Jun →
inferno13–70.0432%14 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.1122%14 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0424%14 Jun →
cache13–9-0.0130%14 Jun →
dust213–40.0222%14 Jun →
ancient3–13-0.0513%10 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0226%10 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.1010%10 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0916%3 Jun →
mirage13–90.0525%3 Jun →
inferno12–16-0.0710%18 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0126%17 Apr →
mirage1–13-0.1023%17 Apr →
ancient13–9-0.0821%17 Apr →
dust21–13-0.097%17 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0629%16 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0620%16 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0914%16 Apr →
mirage16–13-0.0424%16 Apr →
ancient2–13-0.139%16 Apr →
overpass7–13-0.1123%16 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0611%16 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0248%16 Apr →
ancient12–120.0129%15 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0917%15 Apr →
dust213–10.0618%15 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.068%15 Apr →
overpass4–13-0.1314%15 Apr →
mirage2–13-0.0840%13 Apr →
mirage1–13-0.1021%13 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0916%9 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.1115%9 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0637%9 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.097%9 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0418%3 Apr →
mirage13–2-0.0327%3 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0925%3 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.075%2 Apr →
ancient13–9-0.0127%2 Apr →
inferno9–130.0010%1 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.1036%1 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0221%29 Mar →
overpass13–3-0.0315%29 Mar →
mirage12–12-0.0814%29 Mar →
ancient13–50.0126%29 Mar →
ancient12–12-0.0426%29 Mar →
ancient13–5-0.0223%28 Mar →
overpass12–12-0.0616%27 Mar →
mirage13–3-0.0321%27 Mar →
mirage13–6-0.0220%26 Mar →
inferno13–7-0.079%26 Mar →
overpass13–6-0.0512%26 Mar →
mirage12–12-0.0712%17 Mar →
mirage13–20.0116%17 Mar →
dust213–2-0.0229%17 Mar →
overpass13–10-0.028%17 Mar →
dust212–12-0.0627%13 Mar →
inferno12–12-0.0827%13 Mar →
overpass11–13-0.0511%12 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0329%12 Mar →
ancient13–8-0.0321%12 Mar →
dust21–13-0.0028%12 Mar →
inferno13–2-0.040%12 Mar →
mirage13–4-0.0116%12 Mar →
dust213–100.0231%12 Mar →
inferno13–20.0213%11 Mar →
mirage12–12-0.0633%11 Mar →
mirage13–50.0015%10 Mar →
mirage13–50.0414%10 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0620%10 Mar →
mirage13–00.025%10 Mar →
anubis4–13-0.0011%24 Apr →
dust24–13-0.0618%24 Apr →
nuke16–140.0116%15 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0422%15 Apr →
anubis4–00.0520%15 Apr →
mirage13–5-0.0516%15 Apr →
ancient13–16-0.055%7 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0414%7 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0524%6 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.