Awardableyew929

Awardableyew929 — CS2 Stats

76561198849085289[U:1:888819561]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

133Tracked matches39%Win rate2022Tracked since
133Hours in CS
CSDB Rating2.4 LearningSupport
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,051), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate68.6%41.8%42.7%above
Shot accuracy10.8%12.2%11.3%0.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.570.980.99above
Match win rate34.4%43.3%43.9%9.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAwardableyew929FACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim23
Positioning21
Utility35

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–41–12Last 10047%Win rateLLWWLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −1.4pp headshot accuracy · −11ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 634ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 623ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 628ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim2.3
Utility3.5
Positioning2.1
Opening Duels0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 633ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.3
Positioning2.1
Utility3.5
Mechanics4.0
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact1.4

Composite 2.4/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.07−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.07
Reaction time640ms−50ms
first ⅓ avg 690ms → last ⅓ avg 640ms
Headshot accuracy11.5%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 9.9% → last ⅓ avg 11.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.05Best match rating · 13–3 · overpass, 29 Mar →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · mirage, 17 Mar →
344msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · inferno, 12 Jun →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 10 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
2–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
25Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 59% over 32infernoWeakest map · 33% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3219–1359%-0.05
infernoD248–1633%-0.06
ancientA148–657%-0.04
dust2C145–936%-0.06
overpassC73–443%-0.05
cacheC52–340%-0.09
anubis—31–233%-0.11
nuke—11–0100%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 24). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

16,907Lifetime kills
1.57K/D · Top 5% of Level 3 players
489Matches
34.4%Match win rate
68.6%Headshot % · Top 1% of Level 3 players
10.8%Shot accuracy
480MVPs
133Hours (in match)
443Bombs planted
257Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

660inferno
529dust2
97nuke
96vertigo
45train
2ar_monastery
2ar_shoots
2lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.9%Headshot accuracy
26.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.7%Spray accuracy
67.9%Counter-strafing
12.3°Preaim
633msReaction time
18.3%T opening success
16.2%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
5.86HE damage / grenade
5.56Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.27° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.9173% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4507 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient12–16-0.065%23 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0710%23 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0710%23 Sept →
mirage13–50.037%21 Jun →
overpass14–16-0.0913%16 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0719%16 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0612%14 Jun →
cache13–9-0.048%14 Jun →
dust213–40.0421%14 Jun →
cache1–13-0.140%13 Jun →
cache1–13-0.1120%13 Jun →
dust24–5-0.0413%13 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0816%12 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0415%12 Jun →
inferno0–13-0.1313%12 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.126%12 Jun →
ancient3–13-0.095%10 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0812%10 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.075%10 Jun →
dust215–15-0.1014%8 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.060%8 Jun →
cache12–12-0.099%3 Jun →
mirage13–9-0.086%3 Jun →
mirage13–1-0.063%7 May →
dust29–00.0123%7 May →
inferno12–16-0.0314%18 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0719%17 Apr →
mirage1–13-0.0912%17 Apr →
ancient13–9-0.0712%17 Apr →
dust21–13-0.1510%17 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0714%16 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.1420%16 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0915%16 Apr →
mirage16–13-0.058%16 Apr →
ancient12–12-0.0314%15 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.1020%15 Apr →
dust213–1-0.0617%15 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.079%15 Apr →
mirage2–13-0.1620%13 Apr →
mirage1–13-0.044%13 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0017%9 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.057%9 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.049%9 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.0515%9 Apr →
ancient13–9-0.0513%2 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.063%1 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0824%1 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.016%29 Mar →
overpass13–30.059%29 Mar →
mirage12–12-0.057%29 Mar →
ancient13–50.0017%29 Mar →
ancient12–12-0.0411%29 Mar →
ancient13–5-0.017%28 Mar →
overpass12–12-0.0615%27 Mar →
mirage13–3-0.0112%27 Mar →
mirage13–6-0.068%26 Mar →
inferno13–7-0.090%26 Mar →
overpass13–6-0.0326%26 Mar →
mirage13–6-0.0813%21 Mar →
mirage13–40.039%21 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.159%21 Mar →
mirage12–12-0.0630%17 Mar →
mirage13–2-0.0312%17 Mar →
dust213–20.017%17 Mar →
overpass13–10-0.0811%17 Mar →
dust212–12-0.0514%13 Mar →
inferno12–12-0.0816%13 Mar →
overpass11–13-0.046%12 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0613%12 Mar →
ancient13–8-0.043%12 Mar →
dust21–13-0.0619%12 Mar →
inferno13–20.0319%12 Mar →
mirage13–4-0.0512%12 Mar →
dust213–10-0.022%12 Mar →
inferno13–2-0.007%11 Mar →
mirage12–12-0.072%11 Mar →
mirage13–5-0.069%10 Mar →
mirage13–5-0.0425%10 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.074%10 Mar →
mirage13–00.0322%10 Mar →
mirage15–15-0.102%12 Apr →
inferno16–8-0.0611%12 Apr →
inferno16–14-0.0219%9 Apr →
mirage16–120.029%9 Apr →
inferno15–15-0.0710%8 Apr →
mirage8–16-0.116%7 Apr →
inferno6–16-0.088%7 Apr →
mirage11–16-0.096%5 Apr →
inferno16–11-0.064%5 Apr →
inferno12–16-0.046%30 Mar →
anubis5–16-0.126%28 Mar →
inferno8–16-0.118%1 Jan →
anubis16–12-0.084%1 Jan →
mirage16–11-0.0019%16 Oct →
ancient9–16-0.0312%29 Sept →
ancient16–90.0214%17 Sept →
dust26–16-0.1313%3 Sept →
mirage16–9-0.0311%2 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.047%30 Aug →
ancient16–11-0.038%30 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.