sossboy

sossboy — CS2 Stats

IS76561198068781578[U:1:108515850]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

713Tracked matches34%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,212Hours in CS32Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.9 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating14,092Blue band · top ~33.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−789Premier CS Rating · 14,881 → 14,092

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,092 +152 14 Oct – 5 Nov · 19 days played
13,28515,977peak 15,97714 Oct5 Nov
16,330Peak Premier in tracked matches
22Days played since 2026-10-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,885 below peak (15,977)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 908 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate28.5%44.8%45.7%17.2% short
Shot accuracy15.1%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.181.031.05above
Match win rate44.1%45.2%45.7%1.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsossboyFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER14,092 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim36
Positioning66
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–48–4Last 10048%Win rateLLLWWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +2.3pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim3.6
Utility5.0
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch5.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 58% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 62% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.6
Positioning6.6
Utility5.0
Mechanics2.7
Opening Duels5.1
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.9/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time543ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 554ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy11.0%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 13.5% → last ⅓ avg 11.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 6–13 · shelter, 15 Oct →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 4–0 · nuke, 14 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · ancient, 24 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 17 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
12–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 70% over 10dust2Weakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisB2210–1245%0.03
nukeB2010–1050%0.05
ancientA149–564%0.02
infernoC104–640%-0.01
cacheS107–370%0.02
dust2D102–820%-0.01
mirageC83–538%0.01
trainA53–260%0.03
shelter—10–10%0.18

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

60,183Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 25% of Level 6 players
3,209Matches
44.1%Match win rate
28.5%Headshot %
15.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
7,065MVPs
1,148Hours (in match)
3,741Bombs planted
767Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4720,201
AWP4,858
MP91,578
UMP-451,412
P2501,318
MAC-101,253

Lifetime map wins

5,069inferno
2,096dust2
1,515train
1,371nuke
554vertigo
472cbble
81lake
72ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

120Matches
52%Win rate
1.36Avg K/D
93.7ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4050%1.5418.5
Inferno2752%1.3921.0
Anubis2759%1.3318.5
Ancient944%1.1416.6
Dust2862%1.2423.9
Nuke838%0.9414.6
Train10%0.417.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.5%Headshot accuracy
30.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.9%Spray accuracy
62.2%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
544msReaction time
55.1%T opening success
45.5%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
9.1%Flash assists
10.91HE damage / grenade
6.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.4914% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4105 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke3–130.0216%5 Nov →
mirage10–130.0111%5 Nov →
inferno8–13-0.0217%5 Nov →
cache13–60.0111%4 Nov →
cache13–90.0211%4 Nov →
anubis13–110.088%4 Nov →
nuke8–130.085%4 Nov →
nuke10–130.0610%4 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.034%4 Nov →
dust213–9-0.0416%4 Nov →
ancient16–140.1110%4 Nov →
nuke13–11-0.076%3 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.0913%3 Nov →
nuke5–13-0.035%3 Nov →
ancient13–80.069%3 Nov →
cache4–13-0.065%3 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.085%2 Nov →
ancient13–3-0.0210%2 Nov →
anubis11–130.0613%1 Nov →
anubis11–13-0.039%1 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0322%1 Nov →
anubis7–130.0018%1 Nov →
dust28–130.0310%1 Nov →
anubis10–130.009%1 Nov →
mirage7–130.006%31 Oct →
ancient11–130.0516%31 Oct →
anubis13–60.0510%31 Oct →
inferno15–150.007%31 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0411%26 Oct →
anubis10–130.059%26 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0510%26 Oct →
cache13–110.0421%26 Oct →
anubis13–40.0219%25 Oct →
dust23–13-0.019%24 Oct →
anubis7–00.119%24 Oct →
ancient13–100.0713%24 Oct →
ancient13–50.038%24 Oct →
nuke16–140.0312%24 Oct →
inferno13–50.0111%23 Oct →
anubis13–80.0716%23 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0315%23 Oct →
nuke13–110.0421%22 Oct →
anubis4–130.056%22 Oct →
ancient7–130.0219%22 Oct →
anubis13–30.019%22 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0216%22 Oct →
ancient10–130.0014%21 Oct →
inferno13–10.0821%21 Oct →
mirage13–50.1016%21 Oct →
anubis16–120.0815%21 Oct →
mirage13–70.0918%21 Oct →
ancient13–80.0314%21 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0313%20 Oct →
anubis10–30.064%20 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0213%20 Oct →
inferno13–50.0417%20 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.049%20 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0314%19 Oct →
dust25–130.0220%19 Oct →
cache13–110.0318%19 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0214%18 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.025%18 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0111%17 Oct →
mirage13–40.048%17 Oct →
ancient13–100.0116%17 Oct →
anubis10–130.047%17 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.015%17 Oct →
cache13–100.055%17 Oct →
nuke13–00.0112%17 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0314%17 Oct →
dust29–130.0520%16 Oct →
cache6–130.0011%16 Oct →
nuke8–130.0113%15 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.019%15 Oct →
ancient13–40.0113%15 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0314%15 Oct →
shelter6–130.1813%15 Oct →
nuke13–50.1024%15 Oct →
nuke13–50.119%15 Oct →
nuke12–120.1311%14 Oct →
nuke10–130.1111%14 Oct →
nuke4–00.1325%14 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0113%14 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0124%14 Oct →
dust24–130.0121%14 Oct →
cache13–100.0511%14 Oct →
nuke9–50.1023%12 Oct →
nuke13–110.048%12 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.048%10 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0116%10 Oct →
train3–13-0.0717%10 Oct →
train11–130.0423%10 Oct →
cache13–70.0814%10 Oct →
train13–100.018%10 Oct →
anubis13–80.1114%10 Oct →
train13–10.112%9 Oct →
train13–110.0510%9 Oct →
nuke12–120.0212%9 Oct →
nuke4–130.129%9 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0213%9 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.