LeHoax

LeHoax — CS2 Stats

DE76561198068271465[U:1:108005737]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,525Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,819Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,642Top 50% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+315Premier CS Rating · 18,327 → 18,642

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,642 -1,479 16 Aug – 3 Nov · 20 days played
18,32721,823peak 21,82316 Aug3 Nov
21,963Peak Premier in tracked matches
37Days played since 2026-07-25

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,181 below peak (21,823)
  • -1,429 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,479 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,358 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches2341−18
Win rate30%37%−6pp
K/D1.070.98+0.09
Headshot %49%45%+4pp

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; previous 2 Sep 2026 → 3 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,128), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate49.8%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy13.2%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.010.950.98above
Match win rate64.0%42.6%43.3%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 3 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLeHoaxFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER18,642 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning62
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD41–52–7Last 10041%Win rateWWLLLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −3.5pp headshot accuracy · +35ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility5.2
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.1

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning6.2
Utility5.2
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact2.6

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time541ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 580ms → last ⅓ avg 541ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 16.9% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–6 · inferno, 16 Aug →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · mirage, 28 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · ancient, 19 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 23 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 50% over 14dust2Weakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC4419–2543%0.00
cacheB199–1047%0.01
infernoB147–750%0.02
dust2D123–925%-0.01
ancient—42–250%-0.03
anubis—30–30%-0.05
nuke—31–233%0.00
train—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

84,987Lifetime kills
1.01K/D · Top 50% of Level 2 players
3,549Matches
64.0%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 2 players
49.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 2 players
13.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 2 players
7,585MVPs
1,456Hours (in match)
6,544Bombs planted
1,023Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4741,300
AWP5,097
MP92,472
SSG 082,170
P902,050
Negev2,009

Lifetime map wins

4,242inferno
4,047train
2,731nuke
2,648dust2
2,210cbble
1,387vertigo
163lake
93office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

21Matches
52%Win rate
1.47Avg K/D
—ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.1%Headshot accuracy
32.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
80.1%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
535msReaction time
57.9%T opening success
48.0%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
11.38HE damage / grenade
6.38Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4497 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–110.039%3 Nov →
cache13–90.0815%3 Nov →
inferno9–13-0.0310%3 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0412%24 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0514%23 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0422%23 Oct →
cache13–20.1214%23 Oct →
mirage11–130.0420%23 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0616%22 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.043%19 Oct →
dust213–70.0124%15 Oct →
mirage13–80.0822%15 Oct →
mirage13–50.0520%30 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0415%30 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0816%28 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.048%28 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0314%28 Sept →
dust25–13-0.097%28 Sept →
mirage13–60.0229%28 Sept →
inferno12–120.0017%27 Sept →
cache6–130.0411%27 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0221%26 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0122%26 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0518%26 Sept →
inferno13–80.0113%26 Sept →
mirage13–70.0519%26 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0213%23 Sept →
mirage12–120.0610%23 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0010%22 Sept →
mirage7–130.0214%22 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0414%19 Sept →
mirage5–130.0711%19 Sept →
inferno11–90.0510%19 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0521%19 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.066%19 Sept →
nuke13–160.0112%18 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0121%16 Sept →
mirage13–30.0411%12 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0812%12 Sept →
mirage13–110.0113%11 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0113%11 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0919%31 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0618%31 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0315%31 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0417%31 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0720%31 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.046%30 Aug →
inferno11–130.0011%30 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0310%28 Aug →
inferno13–50.0118%28 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0617%28 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0214%28 Aug →
cache13–30.0516%27 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0215%27 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0811%27 Aug →
ancient16–140.008%27 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0213%27 Aug →
inferno6–130.037%25 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0013%24 Aug →
mirage7–130.007%24 Aug →
mirage13–100.018%24 Aug →
mirage11–130.0415%19 Aug →
cache13–90.0114%19 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0310%19 Aug →
mirage8–130.0520%18 Aug →
inferno13–100.049%18 Aug →
train9–130.0110%18 Aug →
cache13–60.1127%18 Aug →
inferno13–60.1416%16 Aug →
nuke13–100.0717%16 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0115%16 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0119%16 Aug →
cache8–130.0418%16 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0524%16 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0516%15 Aug →
cache14–160.0319%15 Aug →
dust212–120.0517%13 Aug →
mirage13–110.0314%13 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0317%13 Aug →
mirage13–80.0727%13 Aug →
mirage6–130.0219%12 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0218%7 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0614%7 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0016%7 Aug →
anubis13–16-0.0211%6 Aug →
dust28–130.0913%4 Aug →
inferno13–70.0814%4 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0216%4 Aug →
mirage6–70.0519%4 Aug →
dust211–130.0415%3 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0718%3 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0114%3 Aug →
cache10–130.0111%3 Aug →
mirage13–60.0414%31 Jul →
cache13–50.0515%29 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0016%29 Jul →
mirage13–50.1318%29 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0313%26 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0415%26 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0424%25 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.