Teasy

Teasy — CS2 Stats

76561198131405706[U:1:171139978]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,075Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
10,806Hours in CS31Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating11,556Blue band · top ~46.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+663Premier CS Rating · 10,893 → 11,556

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,556 -145 6 Sept – 3 Nov · 14 days played
10,48212,352peak 12,3526 Sept3 Nov
12,881Peak Premier in tracked matches
18Days played since 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 796 below peak (12,352)
  • -13 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,444 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate27.8%43.8%44.8%17.0% short
Shot accuracy15.5%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.901.021.030.14 short
Match win rate36.4%44.7%45.2%8.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTeasyFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER11,556 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning51
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–53–5Last 10042%Win rateLWLLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +3.7pp headshot accuracy · +41ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+4.3 against its own average).

Aim5.5
Utility5.1
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch10.0

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 57% on T to 40% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 569ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning5.1
Utility5.1
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact2.1

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time580ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 580ms
Headshot accuracy13.4%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 13.7% → last ⅓ avg 13.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–0 · inferno, 23 Oct →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 26 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–16 · mirage, 1 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 23 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 53% over 19nukeWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3114–1745%-0.00
infernoC229–1341%-0.00
dust2B1910–953%0.01
cacheB136–746%-0.01
nukeD71–614%-0.06
anubisD61–517%-0.04
ancient—21–150%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

265,211Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
16,202Matches
36.4%Match win rate
27.8%Headshot %
15.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
20,329MVPs
6,393Hours (in match)
12,993Bombs planted
2,504Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP82,483
AK-4721,632
AUG18,474
P25014,478
P9013,837
SG 55313,362
Tec-97,984

Lifetime map wins

9,120dust2
6,012inferno
2,068nuke
702cbble
342vertigo
339train
220safehouse
117lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

54Matches
52%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
73.3ADR
29%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust2250%1.0013.5
Inferno1100%1.509.0
Mirage1100%3.0015.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.4%Headshot accuracy
29.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
27.7%Spray accuracy
74.1%Counter-strafing
6.7°Preaim
569msReaction time
57.3%T opening success
40.0%CT opening success
0.37Enemies flashed / flash
1.7%Flash assists
6.17HE damage / grenade
12.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.3611% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3673 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.9684% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno11–130.0223%3 Nov →
dust213–7-0.0311%3 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0018%3 Nov →
anubis9–13-0.026%3 Nov →
dust27–130.0420%3 Nov →
inferno13–7-0.0219%3 Nov →
cache13–11-0.107%3 Nov →
cache13–90.0815%3 Nov →
inferno9–13-0.0317%3 Nov →
dust213–9-0.037%2 Nov →
cache5–13-0.077%2 Nov →
inferno13–90.066%2 Nov →
dust213–100.088%2 Nov →
mirage11–13-0.0610%2 Nov →
dust212–12-0.0113%31 Oct →
inferno7–130.0416%31 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0610%31 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.048%31 Oct →
mirage13–40.0210%31 Oct →
mirage7–130.1019%24 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0020%24 Oct →
dust211–130.0214%24 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.040%23 Oct →
dust25–13-0.028%23 Oct →
cache13–20.1228%23 Oct →
mirage11–130.030%23 Oct →
mirage11–130.0540%23 Oct →
inferno13–90.0112%23 Oct →
inferno13–80.0616%23 Oct →
dust213–110.1013%23 Oct →
inferno13–00.1210%23 Oct →
cache13–30.0811%23 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0519%23 Oct →
dust213–90.0336%23 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.018%23 Oct →
mirage13–00.070%21 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0311%17 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0529%17 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0313%15 Oct →
mirage13–80.0019%15 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.035%15 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0320%15 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0221%15 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0838%15 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.108%15 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0717%15 Oct →
inferno7–130.015%15 Oct →
mirage13–80.0115%15 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0426%15 Oct →
inferno13–100.067%15 Oct →
dust213–40.106%15 Oct →
mirage6–130.0312%15 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.045%15 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0720%12 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0413%12 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0421%8 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.047%8 Oct →
mirage7–10.0017%8 Oct →
mirage9–130.045%5 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0112%2 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.108%2 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0914%2 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0211%2 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0810%2 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0612%2 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0329%1 Oct →
mirage13–70.038%1 Oct →
cache13–70.0312%1 Oct →
cache14–16-0.020%1 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0215%1 Oct →
mirage11–130.0217%1 Oct →
mirage11–130.037%1 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.019%1 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.046%1 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0022%1 Oct →
mirage13–110.018%1 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0511%30 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.1017%30 Sept →
mirage13–50.0617%30 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0930%30 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0115%29 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.118%29 Sept →
anubis13–80.0113%29 Sept →
anubis0–5-0.050%29 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0014%27 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0233%27 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0615%27 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.017%27 Sept →
dust213–60.076%27 Sept →
ancient7–130.0018%27 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0211%27 Sept →
cache6–13-0.105%27 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0517%26 Sept →
dust213–80.0444%26 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0014%26 Sept →
inferno13–80.0025%26 Sept →
mirage13–70.037%26 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.025%25 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.037%25 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0318%25 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.