evan

evan — CS2 Stats

76561198065674998[U:1:105409270]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

891Tracked matches28%Win rate2020Tracked since
749Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,299Purple band · top ~23.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 941 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (27 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,299 +6,344 23 Apr – 20 Sept · 32 days played
9,85519,999peak 19,99923 Apr20 Sept
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
941Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2026-04-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 941
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 110 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,700 below peak (19,999)
  • -1,387 over 30 days · declining
  • +6,195 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,701 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,312), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate39.2%42.7%43.7%4.5% short
Shot accuracy12.6%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.930.991.020.09 short
Match win rate41.5%43.9%44.7%3.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGevanFACEITLevel 4 · 941 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER16,299 · Purple bandPEAK ELO941csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning67
Utility30

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD55–36–9Last 10055%Win rateLLLWLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +2.9pp headshot accuracy · −90ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Last 20

  • 4–15–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility3.0
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch6.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 40% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 587ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning6.7
Utility3.0
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time589ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 641ms → last ⅓ avg 589ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%−3.6%
first ⅓ avg 17.8% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 3 Sept →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · nuke, 25 Apr →
438msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · vertigo, 25 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 18 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L3Current streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 71% over 7dust2Weakest map · 46% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2411–1346%0.01
mirageB1910–953%0.00
ancientS1510–567%0.03
nukeA117–464%0.03
anubisA95–456%-0.00
cacheB84–450%0.01
infernoS75–271%0.04
vertigo—31–233%-0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.05
office—10–10%-0.03
alpine—10–10%0.04
warden—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 24). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

28,977Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
1,879Matches
41.5%Match win rate
39.2%Headshot %
12.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
3,522MVPs
749Hours (in match)
2,025Bombs planted
401Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,222dust2
2,901inferno
1,211vertigo
643nuke
153train
103lake
94office
53cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

47Matches
45%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
61.1ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno825%0.8712.1
Vertigo520%0.9315.2
Mirage580%1.0815.8
Ancient450%1.0215.5
Anubis20%0.9218.0
Nuke1100%3.5014.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.3%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.4%Spray accuracy
79.7%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
587msReaction time
39.6%T opening success
57.1%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
5.50HE damage / grenade
5.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2702% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4492 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.5939% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke10–13-0.0911%20 Sept →
mirage8–130.0214%20 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0127%20 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0021%18 Sept →
anubis0–7-0.220%15 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0011%10 Sept →
nuke6–130.0112%8 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0318%3 Sept →
dust213–40.1516%3 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0214%1 Sept →
nuke9–40.0712%1 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.027%27 Aug →
anubis9–130.0117%25 Aug →
inferno7–130.0511%22 Aug →
nuke11–50.0419%22 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.012%20 Aug →
anubis10–130.0613%20 Aug →
dust214–16-0.067%20 Aug →
anubis13–150.0014%19 Aug →
vertigo12–12-0.0313%18 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0120%16 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0610%15 Aug →
anubis13–110.0321%11 Aug →
mirage11–10-0.0320%9 Aug →
ancient7–130.0216%9 Aug →
anubis16–130.0318%8 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0316%6 Aug →
anubis13–80.0216%6 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0217%5 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.037%5 Aug →
ancient13–40.0513%4 Aug →
mirage13–100.0820%1 Aug →
mirage13–110.0217%1 Aug →
nuke13–50.1121%19 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0416%11 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0515%11 Jul →
cache13–30.1010%11 Jul →
mirage13–110.0822%10 Jul →
dust24–130.0115%9 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0216%9 Jul →
dust213–70.0720%9 Jul →
inferno16–140.0714%5 Jul →
ancient13–50.1221%28 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0213%27 Jun →
ancient13–40.0624%27 Jun →
overpass13–20.0519%20 Jun →
ancient13–50.0614%20 Jun →
dust213–40.0630%20 Jun →
dust215–150.0526%19 Jun →
dust213–70.1418%13 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0218%12 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0314%20 May →
dust24–80.0315%20 May →
dust27–130.0114%19 May →
ancient13–40.0910%18 May →
nuke13–10.1220%18 May →
ancient13–2-0.0124%16 May →
anubis13–6-0.0111%16 May →
dust27–13-0.0028%16 May →
office12–12-0.0310%15 May →
cache13–7-0.009%15 May →
mirage13–2-0.058%15 May →
dust212–12-0.0426%14 May →
dust213–20.0521%12 May →
mirage13–110.0121%12 May →
dust213–40.0027%12 May →
cache12–120.0415%12 May →
mirage13–10-0.0424%10 May →
anubis13–20.046%10 May →
dust212–120.0323%9 May →
inferno13–50.0610%9 May →
cache10–13-0.0213%8 May →
nuke13–60.0528%8 May →
cache11–13-0.0316%1 May →
cache9–13-0.0216%1 May →
ancient6–13-0.0615%1 May →
nuke12–12-0.0322%30 Apr →
ancient13–40.0323%28 Apr →
inferno13–20.0414%28 Apr →
inferno13–3-0.0019%27 Apr →
nuke12–120.0615%27 Apr →
ancient13–9-0.0417%26 Apr →
alpine6–130.046%26 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0418%25 Apr →
inferno13–20.0413%25 Apr →
nuke13–8-0.0417%25 Apr →
ancient16–140.1517%25 Apr →
nuke13–10.0432%25 Apr →
mirage13–90.039%25 Apr →
vertigo3–130.0114%25 Apr →
ancient13–20.0513%24 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0517%24 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0322%23 Apr →
dust26–1-0.0925%23 Apr →
vertigo13–10.0010%23 Apr →
warden13–110.0321%23 Apr →
dust212–120.0123%23 Apr →
mirage6–10.0826%23 Apr →
mirage13–90.0815%23 Apr →
dust213–60.1229%22 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.