VALENTE

VALENTE — CS2 Stats

BR76561198062980094[U:1:102714366]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

237Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,963Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating22,033Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#55981 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 4 · 973 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,033 +947 14 Aug – 27 Oct · 13 days played
20,11222,142peak 22,14214 Aug27 Oct
22,142Peak Premier in tracked matches
973Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-07-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 973
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 78 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 109 below peak (22,142)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,967 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate46.4%42.7%43.8%above
Shot accuracy18.8%11.2%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.090.991.02above
Match win rate38.4%43.9%44.7%6.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVALENTEFACEITLevel 4 · 973 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER22,033 · Pink bandPEAK ELO973csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning59
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateLWWWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +3.3pp headshot accuracy · +114ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim8.7
Utility5.3
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch6.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 69% on T to 54% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning5.9
Utility5.3
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels7.8
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time539ms−84ms
first ⅓ avg 623ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy16.2%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 16.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 5 Aug →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 7–0 · nuke, 24 Oct →
313msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 27 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 25 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
10–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 6infernoWeakest map · 44% over 27
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2816–1257%-0.00
infernoC2712–1544%-0.02
cacheA116–555%-0.00
mirageA116–555%0.03
ancientA95–456%-0.00
overpassS64–267%0.01
anubis—41–325%-0.02
nuke—41–325%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 27). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

213,516Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
6,670Matches
38.4%Match win rate
46.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
18.8%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 4 players
10,281MVPs
3,215Hours (in match)
3,207Bombs planted
1,034Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4776,673
AWP40,064
P2505,999
SSG 084,646
P903,408

Lifetime map wins

19,690dust2
6,458inferno
1,472nuke
1,173train
671cbble
262vertigo
163dust
140office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

22Matches
45%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
82.8ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.1%Headshot accuracy
43.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.9%Spray accuracy
82.0%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
537msReaction time
69.0%T opening success
53.5%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
10.79HE damage / grenade
7.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.486 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 27 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis7–130.0223%27 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0410%24 Oct →
nuke7–0-0.0740%24 Oct →
ancient13–100.0119%24 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.038%24 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.058%24 Oct →
inferno11–130.0116%20 Oct →
overpass13–80.0818%20 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0013%20 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0924%19 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0110%9 Oct →
dust213–90.0117%9 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0216%9 Oct →
ancient13–40.0820%8 Oct →
inferno16–130.048%6 Oct →
cache19–160.0123%6 Oct →
inferno6–130.0121%3 Oct →
mirage6–130.0312%29 Sept →
dust210–130.0710%29 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0010%23 Sept →
dust213–70.0312%19 Sept →
inferno19–170.0022%19 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.066%19 Sept →
dust213–40.0220%19 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0223%15 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0617%15 Sept →
dust213–110.0411%13 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0214%13 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0924%12 Sept →
cache13–50.0317%12 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0722%12 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0711%12 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.129%7 Sept →
mirage13–80.0518%5 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0012%5 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0224%5 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0327%5 Sept →
overpass10–13-0.0310%5 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0116%5 Sept →
cache16–140.0519%1 Sept →
mirage8–130.0218%1 Sept →
mirage12–160.0517%1 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0517%31 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.0420%27 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0617%27 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0713%27 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0316%26 Aug →
inferno16–120.0229%25 Aug →
mirage9–130.0121%24 Aug →
inferno10–130.0416%22 Aug →
overpass13–110.0411%22 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.097%22 Aug →
dust213–80.0318%22 Aug →
mirage13–40.0313%22 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0612%22 Aug →
inferno16–130.0326%22 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0817%22 Aug →
overpass13–90.0515%22 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0218%16 Aug →
dust213–100.0216%16 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0213%15 Aug →
ancient15–150.018%14 Aug →
cache13–60.0810%14 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0116%11 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0317%11 Aug →
mirage13–90.0514%11 Aug →
dust210–130.037%11 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0113%11 Aug →
ancient13–100.0516%8 Aug →
nuke2–130.0314%7 Aug →
dust213–8-0.036%6 Aug →
ancient8–130.0415%6 Aug →
mirage13–60.0930%5 Aug →
dust213–30.0720%3 Aug →
cache13–90.0012%3 Aug →
inferno8–130.0122%1 Aug →
dust213–70.0337%1 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0413%1 Aug →
overpass3–13-0.0625%1 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0410%1 Aug →
inferno19–17-0.0218%30 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0110%30 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0610%29 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0212%28 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0123%28 Jul →
inferno13–110.0010%28 Jul →
overpass13–70.0118%28 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0222%28 Jul →
nuke13–16-0.0424%28 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0225%25 Jul →
dust22–13-0.1019%25 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0822%25 Jul →
mirage13–20.0427%25 Jul →
dust213–50.0322%25 Jul →
inferno14–16-0.0218%16 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0233%15 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0724%14 Jul →
dust216–140.079%14 Jul →
dust211–130.0224%13 Jul →
inferno17–190.0028%7 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.