Tíndaro

Tíndaro — CS2 Stats

BR76561198245324162[U:1:285058434]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

807Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,013Hours in CS14Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning75
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–50Last 10050%Win rateWWWLLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +3.7pp headshot accuracy · −43ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 615ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility4.3
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels6.2
Clutch2.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 603ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning7.5
Utility4.3
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels8.8
Win Impact0.6

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time602ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 608ms → last ⅓ avg 602ms
Headshot accuracy21.0%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–9 · mirage, 26 Sept →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · dust2, 3 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 3 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 3 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
6–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 6cacheWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2713–1448%0.02
infernoB2612–1446%0.02
mirageB157–847%0.02
overpassA127–558%-0.00
cacheC73–443%-0.00
ancientS64–267%0.04
nukeB63–350%0.00
anubis—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

153,055Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
6,229Matches
47.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of tracked players
45.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of tracked players
16.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of tracked players
17,195MVPs
4,008Hours (in match)
7,575Bombs planted
1,856Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4754,917
AWP27,074
P2504,184
Knife3,930
FAMAS3,603
MP72,514

Lifetime map wins

17,463inferno
10,904dust2
5,806train
3,039nuke
1,862vertigo
238cbble
12lake
5office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

21Matches
48%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
84.1ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno6100%1.5820.3
Ancient20%1.2821.0
Dust2250%0.8516.5
Mirage20%0.6910.0
Nuke10%1.1219.0
Anubis1100%1.2918.0
Overpass1100%1.3117.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.5%Headshot accuracy
39.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.5%Spray accuracy
83.4%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
603msReaction time
71.8%T opening success
60.1%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
10.5%Flash assists
8.21HE damage / grenade
2.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.875 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage16–140.1028%31 Oct →
dust213–100.0125%31 Oct →
overpass13–20.0117%31 Oct →
inferno8–130.0024%31 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0220%31 Oct →
cache7–130.0122%31 Oct →
ancient5–130.0525%27 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0119%27 Oct →
overpass11–130.0217%27 Oct →
inferno8–130.0323%27 Oct →
dust210–130.0114%27 Oct →
dust28–130.036%24 Oct →
dust213–40.1123%24 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0122%24 Oct →
inferno9–130.0028%24 Oct →
overpass11–13-0.0218%24 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0015%20 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0717%20 Oct →
dust211–130.0519%20 Oct →
overpass13–80.0920%20 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0419%20 Oct →
dust28–130.0925%17 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0216%17 Oct →
ancient13–50.0925%17 Oct →
nuke13–70.0711%17 Oct →
mirage6–130.0130%15 Oct →
overpass10–130.0127%15 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0322%15 Oct →
inferno13–40.1032%15 Oct →
dust210–130.039%15 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0329%13 Oct →
dust213–90.1226%13 Oct →
mirage16–130.0220%13 Oct →
inferno19–160.0622%13 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.000%13 Oct →
inferno13–60.0327%10 Oct →
overpass13–100.0320%10 Oct →
mirage10–130.0323%10 Oct →
ancient13–70.0616%10 Oct →
inferno16–140.0122%10 Oct →
inferno13–80.0422%10 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0024%8 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0325%6 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0223%6 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0013%3 Oct →
dust213–100.0230%3 Oct →
mirage13–100.0622%3 Oct →
overpass16–13-0.0518%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0535%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0320%3 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0036%3 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0627%28 Sept →
nuke13–110.0429%28 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0215%28 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0326%28 Sept →
anubis19–17-0.0124%26 Sept →
mirage13–90.1624%26 Sept →
dust222–180.0416%24 Sept →
ancient16–120.0722%24 Sept →
inferno11–130.0119%24 Sept →
dust213–70.0320%19 Sept →
inferno19–17-0.0130%19 Sept →
overpass13–9-0.0226%15 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0422%15 Sept →
inferno13–70.0824%15 Sept →
inferno10–130.0418%15 Sept →
dust210–130.0120%15 Sept →
overpass7–13-0.0730%12 Sept →
dust214–160.0324%12 Sept →
inferno10–130.0416%12 Sept →
cache13–50.0729%12 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.1015%12 Sept →
inferno13–60.1019%12 Sept →
overpass13–7-0.0530%10 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0225%10 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0524%10 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0414%10 Sept →
mirage13–80.0619%5 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0122%5 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0238%5 Sept →
dust211–130.1520%5 Sept →
overpass10–130.0220%5 Sept →
nuke13–90.0314%3 Sept →
dust213–10.0039%3 Sept →
inferno14–160.0416%3 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0328%3 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0128%3 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0426%1 Sept →
mirage8–130.0426%1 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0616%1 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0323%29 Aug →
dust213–100.0031%29 Aug →
inferno13–100.0323%29 Aug →
mirage7–130.0116%29 Aug →
overpass13–9-0.0227%29 Aug →
dust213–70.0720%29 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0619%29 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.1128%27 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0326%27 Aug →
dust213–90.0324%27 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.