TOHTORI KORVAHARJU

TOHTORI KORVAHARJU — CS2 Stats

FI76561198051531941[U:1:91266213]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,304Tracked matches55%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,163Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating17,750Purple band · top ~17.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 854 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,750 +2,750 13 Sept – 26 Oct · 24 days played
14,87918,889peak 18,88913 Sept26 Oct
Faceit ELO: 854 +0 18 Sept – 3 Oct · 3 observations
854854peak 85418 Sept3 Oct
18,889Peak Premier in tracked matches
854Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
24Days played since 2026-09-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 854
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 47 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-18
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,139 below peak (18,889)
  • +2,871 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,250 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches75133−58
Win rate57%49%+8pp
K/D1.011.79−0.78
Headshot %48%67%−18pp

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 2 Sep 2026 → 3 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate39.3%43.8%44.8%5.5% short
Shot accuracy8.1%12.0%12.4%4.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.921.021.030.11 short
Match win rate43.8%44.7%45.2%1.5% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 6 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTOHTORI KORVAHARJUFACEITLevel 5 · 854 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER17,750 · Purple bandPEAK ELO854csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim57
Positioning56
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–44–3Last 10053%Win rateLLLWLWWWLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · +39ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 658ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 634ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim5.7
Utility6.6
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch2.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 622ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.7
Positioning5.6
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time622ms+6ms
first ⅓ avg 616ms → last ⅓ avg 622ms
Headshot accuracy15.5%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 14.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–5 · cache, 17 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · nuke, 20 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 8 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 78% over 23dust2Weakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2318–578%0.00
infernoA1710–759%-0.01
mirageA169–756%-0.01
cacheC167–944%-0.04
ancientC135–838%-0.04
anubisC73–443%-0.02
dust2D61–517%-0.00
debris—10–10%-0.05
office—10–10%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

47,592Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
2,916Matches
43.8%Match win rate
39.3%Headshot %
8.1%Shot accuracy
4,964MVPs
1,163Hours (in match)
3,845Bombs planted
555Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,583
AWP4,315
MP72,358
MP91,535
MAC-101,164

Lifetime map wins

6,623inferno
3,757nuke
2,197dust2
800office
779train
570vertigo
143cbble
39italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

407Matches
50%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
75.0ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno8049%0.9314.3
Nuke7859%0.9914.0
Mirage7841%0.9315.6
Ancient5857%1.0214.9
Dust24538%0.7912.6
Anubis3152%0.8212.9
Cache2268%0.9814.4
Overpass1060%0.9412.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.2%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.6%Spray accuracy
79.0%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
622msReaction time
42.7%T opening success
44.5%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
9.81HE damage / grenade
7.72Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust24–130.0414%26 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.0214%26 Oct →
dust29–130.0328%26 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0023%22 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0413%20 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0227%20 Oct →
nuke13–40.1033%20 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.029%20 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0710%20 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0216%19 Oct →
nuke13–60.0310%19 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0621%16 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0316%16 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.058%15 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0433%15 Oct →
mirage13–40.0825%15 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0518%15 Oct →
mirage13–50.0110%15 Oct →
ancient13–110.0214%15 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.027%15 Oct →
nuke13–100.018%15 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0616%15 Oct →
inferno13–70.0310%15 Oct →
cache8–13-0.069%14 Oct →
nuke13–20.0913%14 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0016%14 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0212%8 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0517%8 Oct →
anubis13–90.0113%8 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0316%7 Oct →
inferno13–100.019%7 Oct →
inferno7–130.0410%7 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0314%7 Oct →
inferno13–0-0.0016%7 Oct →
nuke16–140.0012%7 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0019%6 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0315%6 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0113%6 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0321%6 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0510%6 Oct →
mirage13–100.0219%6 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0722%6 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0911%4 Oct →
inferno11–130.0012%4 Oct →
nuke13–40.0113%4 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.054%4 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.118%4 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0514%2 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0914%2 Oct →
mirage13–40.0210%29 Sept →
nuke13–70.0118%28 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.047%28 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0213%28 Sept →
cache6–13-0.1126%24 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0320%24 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0119%24 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0527%24 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.078%23 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0124%23 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0517%23 Sept →
ancient11–130.0113%22 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.028%22 Sept →
nuke13–30.0712%22 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0715%22 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0712%22 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0019%21 Sept →
anubis13–110.0011%21 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0210%21 Sept →
cache13–100.0524%21 Sept →
ancient13–1-0.026%21 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0110%21 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0213%21 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0113%21 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0510%20 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.045%20 Sept →
cache6–13-0.1015%20 Sept →
debris7–9-0.0511%20 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0012%19 Sept →
nuke13–40.020%19 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0226%19 Sept →
nuke8–130.0310%17 Sept →
mirage13–50.0516%17 Sept →
cache13–50.1221%17 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0412%17 Sept →
mirage13–40.0021%17 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0111%17 Sept →
office7–130.0614%17 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.1022%17 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0410%17 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0526%17 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0213%16 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.049%16 Sept →
inferno13–50.0220%16 Sept →
cache13–9-0.044%16 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0218%16 Sept →
nuke13–110.1117%14 Sept →
nuke10–40.0221%14 Sept →
mirage15–150.018%13 Sept →
inferno8–130.0211%13 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0026%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.