Muppet

Muppet — CS2 Stats

BE76561198049393633[U:1:89127905]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,607Tracked matches61%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,352Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,936Top 50% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#70603 of 259607 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,192 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (25 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,936 +586 23 Jun – 9 Oct · 15 days played
20,35022,908peak 22,90823 Jun9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,192 +0 1 Sept – 23 Sept · 2 observations
1,1921,192peak 1,1921 Sept23 Sept
23,027Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,192Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-06-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,192
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 9 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,972 below peak (22,908)
  • -256 over 30 days · steady
  • +297 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,064 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate39.7%48.2%50.9%11.3% short
Shot accuracy3.2%13.2%13.7%10.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.991.071.090.10 short
Match win rate45.0%46.9%48.4%3.4% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMuppetFACEITLevel 9 · 1,192 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER20,936 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,192csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning59
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateLLWWWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +6.5pp headshot accuracy · −49ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 459ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility4.9
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 40% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning5.9
Utility4.9
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact8.6

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time510ms−59ms
first ⅓ avg 568ms → last ⅓ avg 510ms
Headshot accuracy16.1%−3.8%
first ⅓ avg 19.9% → last ⅓ avg 16.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–10 · train, 26 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 5–1 · nuke, 24 Jun →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · inferno, 25 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 10 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 72% over 18mirageWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2115–671%0.02
cacheS1813–572%0.02
anubisC166–1038%0.01
nukeS139–469%0.02
ancientA95–456%-0.00
mirageD50–50%-0.02
dust2C52–340%0.00
overpassC52–340%0.03
train—42–250%0.04
vertigo—31–233%0.05
debris—10–10%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

56,617Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
3,346Matches
45.0%Match win rate
39.7%Headshot %
3.2%Shot accuracy
7,018MVPs
1,352Hours (in match)
2,913Bombs planted
956Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4712,759
AWP10,036
MAC-102,826
SSG 081,422
MP91,294

Lifetime map wins

7,407inferno
3,452nuke
3,116dust2
1,726train
1,581vertigo
1,290office
29italy
12ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

428Matches
52%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
86.2ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9040%1.0516.0
Inferno8261%1.3119.4
Nuke5358%1.2516.4
Anubis4844%1.1216.6
Ancient4452%1.1917.9
Cache4257%1.2018.5
Dust24048%0.9614.6
Overpass1968%1.1818.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.3%Spray accuracy
77.0%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
510msReaction time
40.0%T opening success
63.2%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
3.0%Flash assists
9.92HE damage / grenade
4.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4778 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis11–130.0125%9 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0222%9 Oct →
inferno13–90.0118%8 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0212%8 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0210%7 Oct →
cache8–130.0328%20 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0319%8 Sept →
nuke10–130.0215%3 Sept →
inferno13–10.0935%25 Aug →
inferno9–6-0.0013%25 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.079%22 Aug →
anubis13–100.0321%22 Aug →
ancient13–90.0217%21 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0523%19 Aug →
train9–130.0220%19 Aug →
anubis9–130.0117%18 Aug →
nuke13–100.029%16 Aug →
nuke3–130.015%15 Aug →
inferno0–4-0.210%15 Aug →
nuke13–00.0710%10 Aug →
cache13–30.0515%10 Aug →
anubis13–70.0212%9 Aug →
nuke13–40.0035%9 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0521%8 Aug →
inferno13–30.0716%8 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0520%8 Aug →
inferno16–130.085%8 Aug →
vertigo13–50.0818%6 Aug →
overpass8–130.0910%4 Aug →
vertigo12–120.069%3 Aug →
cache19–150.0120%2 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0714%2 Aug →
ancient13–70.039%1 Aug →
inferno13–30.1320%1 Aug →
debris0–9-0.0950%1 Aug →
cache5–130.0111%31 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0311%31 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0111%31 Jul →
inferno6–130.0816%28 Jul →
ancient10–130.0617%28 Jul →
cache8–130.0211%28 Jul →
anubis11–130.0216%28 Jul →
inferno13–90.019%27 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.027%27 Jul →
train13–100.1418%26 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0211%26 Jul →
anubis16–140.059%26 Jul →
anubis14–160.0024%25 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0410%25 Jul →
cache13–60.0414%25 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0123%25 Jul →
cache16–13-0.095%25 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0315%25 Jul →
cache13–40.0418%25 Jul →
dust22–130.0021%24 Jul →
anubis12–16-0.0421%24 Jul →
nuke16–13-0.0219%23 Jul →
train4–90.0215%23 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0824%23 Jul →
inferno16–140.0520%23 Jul →
cache11–130.0428%23 Jul →
inferno13–90.0111%22 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0212%22 Jul →
inferno9–130.0013%22 Jul →
nuke13–110.0817%22 Jul →
nuke13–60.0624%22 Jul →
train13–70.0121%22 Jul →
inferno19–160.0218%21 Jul →
cache16–120.0433%21 Jul →
anubis13–70.0322%21 Jul →
inferno13–80.027%21 Jul →
cache9–2-0.0212%21 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.1022%21 Jul →
cache16–130.0622%8 Jul →
overpass8–130.0222%8 Jul →
cache13–80.0913%8 Jul →
anubis11–130.0316%7 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.0411%7 Jul →
dust213–60.1229%5 Jul →
overpass13–5-0.0113%5 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0430%5 Jul →
overpass13–110.0423%1 Jul →
cache13–100.026%1 Jul →
ancient8–130.0020%30 Jun →
vertigo11–130.0215%30 Jun →
inferno13–80.0212%28 Jun →
inferno13–70.0616%28 Jun →
cache8–13-0.057%28 Jun →
cache13–110.0314%27 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0313%27 Jun →
mirage4–130.0410%26 Jun →
nuke13–60.0411%26 Jun →
anubis13–30.0719%26 Jun →
inferno11–130.0923%25 Jun →
cache13–70.1221%25 Jun →
ancient13–6-0.0017%24 Jun →
nuke5–10.11100%24 Jun →
dust213–80.0125%24 Jun →
anubis5–130.0714%23 Jun →
overpass7–130.0121%23 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.