VIEN MANGée ๐ F๐YER

VIEN MANGée ๐ F๐YER — CS2 Stats

CX76561198048385027[U:1:88119299]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,501Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,650Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,667Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#74227 of 259997 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,667 +1,539 27 Aug – 29 Oct · 26 days played
16,68220,711peak 20,71127 Aug29 Oct
21,071Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-08-27

Premier CS Rating

  • 44 below peak (20,711)
  • +2,391 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,333 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate46.6%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy10.5%12.7%13.0%2.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.051.060.06 short
Match win rate46.1%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVIEN MANGée ๐ F๐YERFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,667 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning58
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–39–7Last 10054%Win rateLLWLWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −3.4pp headshot accuracy · −34ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 672ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 630ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility5.3
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 608ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning5.8
Utility5.3
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact8.6

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time618ms+88ms
first ⅓ avg 530ms → last ⅓ avg 618ms
Headshot accuracy29.2%−5.4%
first ⅓ avg 34.6% → last ⅓ avg 29.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 31 Aug →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 8–2 · inferno, 2 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · inferno, 12 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
4–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 27dust2Weakest map · 38% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2718–967%-0.01
mirageA1710–759%-0.01
dust2C166–1038%-0.01
nukeB157–847%-0.03
cacheA95–456%-0.00
anubisA74–357%-0.02
ancientA53–260%-0.05
overpass—10–10%0.00
poseidon—10–10%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%-0.03
office—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

126,788Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
6,683Matches
46.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
46.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
10.5%Shot accuracy
16,332MVPs
2,889Hours (in match)
7,598Bombs planted
1,785Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,633
AWP15,662
SSG 083,580
P2502,840
P902,796

Lifetime map wins

12,757dust2
11,241inferno
10,467nuke
3,504cbble
1,306vertigo
1,232train
870office
263aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

228Matches
54%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
86.5ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4947%1.0516.8
Inferno3959%1.2017.0
Dust23060%1.0215.3
Ancient3060%1.2018.8
Anubis2650%1.4217.5
Nuke1060%1.2115.6
Train425%0.7611.8
Vertigo333%1.1915.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.5%Headshot accuracy
32.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.4%Spray accuracy
87.4%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
608msReaction time
44.9%T opening success
49.5%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
3.8%Flash assists
12.19HE damage / grenade
13.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4374 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass1–130.0050%29 Oct →
cache4–100.0021%29 Oct →
dust213–1-0.0340%29 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0337%25 Oct →
inferno13–100.0123%25 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0527%24 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0518%24 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0150%24 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.069%24 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.1118%23 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0050%23 Oct →
mirage13–30.0240%22 Oct →
mirage13–20.0927%22 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0631%22 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0329%22 Oct →
dust211–130.0133%21 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0022%20 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0318%20 Oct →
nuke6–2-0.0150%20 Oct →
cache15–150.0127%20 Oct →
inferno13–70.0449%20 Oct →
cache13–100.0028%19 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0835%19 Oct →
nuke9–130.0316%18 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.039%18 Oct →
mirage13–100.0523%18 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0431%18 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0125%18 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0421%14 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0425%14 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0330%14 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0821%12 Oct →
inferno13–100.0130%12 Oct →
inferno13–0-0.0225%12 Oct →
inferno13–10.0427%12 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.0143%11 Oct →
cache13–70.0343%9 Oct →
dust211–130.0526%9 Oct →
inferno10–130.0328%6 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0119%6 Oct →
ancient1–2-0.0950%6 Oct →
inferno8–130.0127%5 Oct →
dust212–120.0352%4 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0319%4 Oct →
ancient11–130.0425%4 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.1033%4 Oct →
inferno13–70.0138%3 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0321%3 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0631%3 Oct →
inferno8–20.0364%2 Oct →
dust213–90.0330%2 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0433%2 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0526%2 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0418%2 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0126%1 Oct →
inferno13–60.0428%30 Sept →
dust213–20.0436%30 Sept →
inferno13–80.0229%29 Sept →
cache13–2-0.0439%27 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0138%27 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0323%27 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0219%27 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0721%27 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0640%26 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0733%26 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0052%26 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0432%26 Sept →
anubis13–100.0233%22 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0640%22 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0339%15 Sept →
inferno13–30.0429%15 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.180%15 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0329%15 Sept →
dust210–130.0828%13 Sept →
dust213–70.0428%13 Sept →
mirage8–130.0827%13 Sept →
poseidon6–90.0237%13 Sept →
vertigo13–6-0.0356%12 Sept →
office6–130.0241%12 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0421%12 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0330%10 Sept →
nuke12–120.0325%9 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0146%9 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0922%1 Sept →
mirage13–60.0446%1 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.1027%1 Sept →
anubis13–110.0334%31 Aug →
cache12–00.1047%31 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0058%31 Aug →
inferno13–30.1264%31 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0624%30 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0441%30 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0316%30 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0219%30 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0239%28 Aug →
inferno13–50.0549%28 Aug →
anubis12–12-0.0539%28 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0550%27 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0136%27 Aug →
mirage13–80.0021%27 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.