JoniMaisema

JoniMaisema — CS2 Stats

RO76561198041444422[U:1:81178694]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,834Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,176Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,942 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (23 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,942 → 1,942
+10Tracked matches · now 1,834
−8.6ppWin rate · 50.0% → 41.4%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,101 +615 31 May – 17 Jun · 2 days played
23,48624,101peak 24,10131 May17 Jun
Faceit ELO: 1,942 +0 19 Sept – 20 Sept · 2 observations
1,9421,942peak 1,94219 Sept20 Sept
24,101Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,942Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-04-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,942
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 59 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-19
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate41.2%48.2%50.9%9.7% short
Shot accuracy13.8%13.3%13.7%meets
Kill/death ratio0.931.071.090.15 short
Match win rate45.3%46.9%48.4%3.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJoniMaisemaFACEITLevel 9 · 1,942 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,942csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning56
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48–49–3Last 10048%Win rateTWLLLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −16ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.4
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 59% on CT to 35% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 555ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning5.6
Utility6.4
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time559ms−83ms
first ⅓ avg 642ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%−4.3%
first ⅓ avg 17.7% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–4 · ancient, 15 Jun →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · overpass, 7 Apr →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · anubis, 1 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 5 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–15In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 12cacheWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC219–1243%0.00
nukeC208–1240%-0.00
mirageC145–936%-0.01
anubisS1210–283%0.02
cacheD113–827%-0.01
overpassS108–280%0.01
dust2D93–633%-0.01
inferno—32–167%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

73,733Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
3,494Matches
45.3%Match win rate
41.2%Headshot %
13.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
8,180MVPs
1,816Hours (in match)
2,322Bombs planted
1,013Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,060
AWP8,420
Knife1,837
MAC-101,737
MP91,536

Lifetime map wins

4,985inferno
4,814nuke
3,825dust2
2,481train
624vertigo
244cbble
146office
76lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,364Matches
50%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
80.3ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient12346%0.9815.4
Anubis10356%1.0715.9
Nuke8452%1.0415.6
Mirage8251%0.8813.7
Inferno5836%0.8914.3
Overpass4764%1.0317.0
Dust23944%0.8714.3
Train2560%0.9814.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.3%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.7%Spray accuracy
83.1%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
555msReaction time
34.9%T opening success
59.0%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
11.67HE damage / grenade
7.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.2741% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.876% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis15–150.0713%11 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0013%11 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.1113%11 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.059%9 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0622%9 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0320%9 Oct →
cache11–130.0210%9 Oct →
mirage7–130.0313%9 Oct →
nuke10–130.0323%25 Sept →
mirage13–10.037%5 Aug →
anubis13–100.0315%4 Aug →
ancient9–130.0215%4 Aug →
inferno16–130.0314%3 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0413%3 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.0316%1 Aug →
anubis13–60.0517%1 Aug →
nuke17–19-0.0315%28 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0617%28 Jul →
mirage17–19-0.0011%21 Jul →
mirage13–110.0113%21 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0112%21 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.038%21 Jul →
anubis13–50.012%21 Jul →
cache11–130.0311%20 Jul →
ancient16–120.079%20 Jul →
anubis13–70.0317%20 Jul →
nuke16–190.0113%20 Jul →
anubis13–100.029%20 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0112%20 Jul →
ancient13–2-0.0014%20 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0518%20 Jul →
mirage13–100.0210%20 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0915%20 Jul →
anubis13–90.0623%20 Jul →
mirage10–130.0518%20 Jul →
mirage16–12-0.0419%19 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.006%19 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0611%16 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0429%16 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0324%16 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0414%15 Jul →
nuke7–130.0216%15 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0414%14 Jul →
ancient16–130.058%8 Jul →
ancient11–130.0211%7 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0316%7 Jul →
ancient10–130.0120%7 Jul →
ancient14–16-0.0015%7 Jul →
cache11–13-0.038%7 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.047%6 Jul →
mirage13–60.0121%6 Jul →
nuke13–80.0019%2 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0011%2 Jul →
nuke3–130.0112%2 Jul →
overpass13–7-0.0310%1 Jul →
overpass13–100.0719%1 Jul →
overpass16–140.0515%25 Jun →
overpass13–90.0015%24 Jun →
ancient13–60.018%24 Jun →
nuke13–110.0210%24 Jun →
cache4–13-0.0216%17 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0218%17 Jun →
ancient13–110.0012%17 Jun →
ancient13–8-0.0212%17 Jun →
dust213–50.0514%17 Jun →
ancient13–40.0913%16 Jun →
overpass13–100.0216%16 Jun →
nuke9–130.0714%16 Jun →
overpass13–70.0522%16 Jun →
anubis17–19-0.0113%16 Jun →
anubis13–100.0110%15 Jun →
dust28–13-0.057%15 Jun →
overpass14–160.0210%15 Jun →
dust212–120.0513%15 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0723%15 Jun →
ancient13–40.1422%15 Jun →
cache5–13-0.1021%15 Jun →
dust213–9-0.025%15 Jun →
anubis13–60.0412%15 Jun →
mirage15–15-0.0125%31 May →
inferno16–13-0.0419%31 May →
cache11–130.0217%31 May →
cache13–40.0017%31 May →
mirage10–130.019%29 May →
dust25–13-0.049%29 May →
dust213–9-0.0811%23 May →
cache13–7-0.0124%23 May →
nuke13–50.0811%14 May →
nuke13–30.0521%14 May →
dust27–130.0321%13 May →
cache13–30.0837%13 May →
nuke13–100.0119%13 May →
overpass5–13-0.088%13 May →
overpass13–4-0.0428%4 May →
mirage15–19-0.0316%9 Apr →
overpass13–10-0.0138%7 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0229%7 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.0624%7 Apr →
nuke13–7-0.0314%7 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0015%6 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.