Rekkuli

Rekkuli — CS2 Stats

FI76561198036967368[U:1:76701640]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,667Tracked matches45%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,491Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating25,870Top 10% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#13531 of 251486 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,279 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Sep 2026 (17 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,667 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,870 +1,842 28 Jul – 27 Sept · 32 days played
23,73926,862peak 26,86228 Jul27 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,279 +0 3 Sept – 27 Sept · 4 observations
1,2791,279peak 1,2793 Sept27 Sept
26,913Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,279Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-07-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,279
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 72 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 992 below peak (26,862)
  • -992 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,130 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches23——
Win rate70%——
K/D1.24——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate36.9%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.071.09
Match win rate48.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRekkuliFACEITLevel 10 · 1,279 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,870 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,279csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning69
Utility73

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–52–4Last 10044%Win rateLWLWWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility7.3
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch2.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 42% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.9
Utility7.3
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact3.3

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time513ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 536ms → last ⅓ avg 513ms
Headshot accuracy17.6%+3.8%
first ⅓ avg 13.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–6 · nuke, 8 Sept →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 11 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 15–15 · mirage, 16 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · mirage, 19 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 60% over 10anubisWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC187–1139%0.04
mirageC166–1038%0.02
nukeB157–847%0.03
anubisD144–1029%0.03
cacheB147–750%0.05
infernoB137–654%0.03
dust2A106–460%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

72,269Lifetime kills
1.07K/D
3,410Matches
48.3%Match win rate
36.9%Headshot %
13.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
9,134MVPs
1,630Hours (in match)
5,546Bombs planted
911Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,024
AWP3,886
P2501,896
MP91,638
Tec-91,626
MAC-101,562

Lifetime map wins

5,889inferno
2,740nuke
2,570dust2
1,835cbble
1,195train
729vertigo
11office
3ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

206Matches
59%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
79.9ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6859%1.0315.3
Ancient2948%1.2617.4
Dust22665%1.1914.8
Anubis2665%1.1516.9
Inferno2568%1.1516.8
Nuke1250%1.0915.8
Cache667%1.0716.0
Overpass540%1.2716.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.6%Headshot accuracy
39.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
80.9%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
516msReaction time
42.4%T opening success
62.2%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
8.57HE damage / grenade
19.32Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke10–130.0924%22 Sept →
anubis13–100.0313%22 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0218%20 Sept →
ancient19–150.0323%19 Sept →
anubis13–80.0915%18 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0111%17 Sept →
ancient13–60.1325%16 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0613%11 Sept →
anubis13–100.0015%11 Sept →
dust213–80.0829%11 Sept →
mirage13–100.0115%10 Sept →
ancient6–130.0622%10 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0410%10 Sept →
inferno13–60.1116%9 Sept →
ancient15–150.0718%9 Sept →
dust213–90.0016%9 Sept →
nuke13–60.1524%8 Sept →
anubis14–160.1318%8 Sept →
mirage9–130.0922%8 Sept →
ancient8–130.0915%7 Sept →
dust24–130.0120%7 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0418%5 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0321%5 Sept →
cache13–90.0419%5 Sept →
ancient8–130.0019%5 Sept →
ancient5–130.0314%4 Sept →
inferno13–110.0515%3 Sept →
ancient13–160.0111%3 Sept →
mirage20–220.0115%2 Sept →
inferno13–50.0216%2 Sept →
anubis11–130.0312%1 Sept →
mirage13–100.0820%31 Aug →
anubis7–130.0417%30 Aug →
inferno15–150.0210%30 Aug →
ancient16–140.0410%28 Aug →
cache4–130.0327%28 Aug →
cache13–90.1322%28 Aug →
nuke9–10.0816%28 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0119%27 Aug →
nuke13–90.0313%27 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0517%27 Aug →
nuke13–100.0719%27 Aug →
anubis5–130.098%27 Aug →
cache13–40.1321%24 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.019%24 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.026%23 Aug →
inferno9–130.0616%21 Aug →
anubis10–130.0110%21 Aug →
cache15–150.0917%20 Aug →
ancient13–110.0420%20 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0414%20 Aug →
inferno10–130.0412%20 Aug →
dust213–80.0712%19 Aug →
inferno13–110.0610%19 Aug →
mirage13–30.0310%19 Aug →
nuke13–30.0922%18 Aug →
cache13–60.0522%18 Aug →
cache9–130.0721%17 Aug →
nuke10–130.0715%17 Aug →
anubis7–130.009%17 Aug →
mirage13–100.0513%16 Aug →
ancient13–60.048%16 Aug →
mirage15–150.0217%16 Aug →
nuke8–130.0411%15 Aug →
ancient9–130.0415%15 Aug →
dust213–50.035%15 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.028%15 Aug →
nuke11–130.0110%15 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0512%15 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0414%15 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0310%15 Aug →
cache13–90.068%15 Aug →
cache7–30.0415%15 Aug →
dust213–90.008%14 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0717%14 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.026%14 Aug →
dust213–50.008%13 Aug →
mirage13–100.0722%13 Aug →
inferno13–70.0613%13 Aug →
ancient4–130.0112%12 Aug →
mirage13–80.0512%12 Aug →
cache8–130.0417%12 Aug →
nuke7–130.038%12 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.019%11 Aug →
mirage20–22-0.0010%10 Aug →
anubis13–110.0721%6 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0211%6 Aug →
ancient10–130.0124%6 Aug →
mirage7–130.0216%6 Aug →
mirage9–130.0124%6 Aug →
inferno13–110.0121%5 Aug →
ancient10–130.0115%5 Aug →
cache10–130.0214%5 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0017%5 Aug →
ancient13–80.069%4 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0612%4 Aug →
cache11–130.0016%3 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.016%3 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0119%28 Jul →
anubis11–130.0120%28 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.