BeND3R

BeND3R — CS2 Stats

US76561198031485588[U:1:71219860]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,317Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,441Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating10,107Blue band · top ~54.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,107 +1,946 19 Jun – 15 Oct · 47 days played
7,85610,107peak 10,10719 Jun15 Oct
10,107Peak Premier in tracked matches
57Days played since 2026-06-19

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 10,107
  • +1,517 over 30 days · improving
  • +7 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,893 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,312), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate37.5%42.7%43.7%6.3% short
Shot accuracy19.4%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.070.991.02above
Match win rate25.5%43.9%44.7%19.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBeND3RFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER10,107 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim47
Positioning57
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateWWWLWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · +8ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 674ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 645ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 641ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim4.7
Utility5.5
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 56% on T to 34% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 633ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.7
Positioning5.7
Utility5.5
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact9.4

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time630ms−48ms
first ⅓ avg 678ms → last ⅓ avg 630ms
Headshot accuracy13.1%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 13.9% → last ⅓ avg 13.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–7 · cache, 13 Oct →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · ancient, 14 Jul →
461msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · anubis, 31 Jul →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 8 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
10–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 70% over 10anubisWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C198–1142%0.00
mirageB168–850%0.00
cacheA138–562%0.00
ancientA138–562%-0.01
infernoC135–838%-0.00
nukeS107–370%-0.02
anubisD92–722%-0.03
overpass—41–325%-0.04
vertigo—22–0100%0.02
eldorado—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

168,151Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
9,292Matches
25.5%Match win rate
37.5%Headshot %
19.4%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 4 players
9,094MVPs
2,484Hours (in match)
3,823Bombs planted
1,182Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,579
AWP21,535
SG 5536,902
SSG 084,846
P2503,985
MP93,809
XM10143,093

Lifetime map wins

4,863dust2
4,037inferno
2,343nuke
2,254vertigo
1,509train
615office
496cbble
219lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

69Matches
43%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
67.4ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
67%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust220%0.5810.0
Mirage10%1.0619.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.9%Headshot accuracy
33.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.8%Spray accuracy
79.9%Counter-strafing
12.6°Preaim
633msReaction time
56.0%T opening success
34.0%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
11.2%Flash assists
6.99HE damage / grenade
10.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.6316° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.9156% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage16–12-0.036%15 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0012%15 Oct →
ancient13–50.0616%15 Oct →
dust214–160.0315%14 Oct →
cache13–70.1517%13 Oct →
anubis5–130.1215%13 Oct →
dust213–50.0420%12 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0512%12 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0219%12 Oct →
inferno13–110.0614%11 Oct →
mirage16–120.0112%8 Oct →
dust211–130.0018%2 Oct →
vertigo13–60.0222%29 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.1120%22 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.047%22 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.088%22 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0613%17 Sept →
mirage13–50.0425%17 Sept →
cache13–110.0514%16 Sept →
ancient13–40.0812%15 Sept →
cache13–110.0113%14 Sept →
cache8–13-0.037%4 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.056%4 Sept →
dust210–130.0013%3 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0317%3 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.037%29 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0813%29 Aug →
ancient13–60.024%28 Aug →
inferno13–80.108%27 Aug →
nuke13–50.026%27 Aug →
anubis16–14-0.0611%26 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0513%21 Aug →
dust27–130.0717%20 Aug →
eldorado8–8-0.078%20 Aug →
dust213–90.0115%19 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0620%19 Aug →
anubis10–130.059%19 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.049%15 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0510%15 Aug →
cache13–3-0.087%11 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0523%11 Aug →
nuke13–80.0712%11 Aug →
ancient2–130.0313%11 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.054%10 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.059%10 Aug →
mirage13–90.0017%9 Aug →
cache13–20.0210%8 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0110%6 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0310%6 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.077%4 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0211%2 Aug →
anubis13–16-0.0512%2 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.1010%1 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0414%1 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0111%31 Jul →
anubis11–130.0113%31 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0319%31 Jul →
nuke13–70.1020%30 Jul →
vertigo13–60.0118%29 Jul →
ancient13–80.0013%29 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0221%29 Jul →
inferno4–9-0.0210%29 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.094%28 Jul →
dust214–16-0.0113%27 Jul →
inferno16–140.0214%26 Jul →
mirage11–130.1311%26 Jul →
mirage13–100.0313%25 Jul →
cache13–110.0424%25 Jul →
nuke16–14-0.0310%24 Jul →
dust211–130.0412%24 Jul →
mirage10–130.0516%24 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0216%24 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0111%17 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.123%17 Jul →
mirage8–130.0422%16 Jul →
dust29–130.0121%16 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0218%15 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0526%14 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.062%10 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0316%10 Jul →
dust213–10-0.039%10 Jul →
dust213–70.0113%6 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0411%6 Jul →
dust213–20.0819%5 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0112%4 Jul →
dust27–13-0.038%4 Jul →
overpass13–11-0.0315%4 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0418%4 Jul →
inferno13–2-0.0017%4 Jul →
inferno13–30.0711%2 Jul →
overpass6–13-0.039%1 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0319%30 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.029%29 Jun →
dust213–7-0.059%28 Jun →
dust213–90.0311%27 Jun →
dust23–13-0.1112%25 Jun →
overpass6–13-0.0916%25 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0121%21 Jun →
dust213–6-0.019%20 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0517%19 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.