BuQi

BuQi — CS2 Stats

FI76561198011869826[U:1:51604098]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,903Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,272Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,212Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#96679 of 259949 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,484 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,212 +5,979 30 Apr – 1 Nov · 20 days played
12,52719,331peak 19,33130 Apr1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,484 +0 1 Sept – 22 Sept · 2 observations
1,4841,484peak 1,4841 Sept22 Sept
19,444Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,484Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-04-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,484
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 47 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 119 below peak (19,331)
  • -119 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 788 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate37.4%45.7%46.8%9.4% short
Shot accuracy16.6%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.011.051.060.05 short
Match win rate45.1%45.7%46.3%1.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBuQiFACEITLevel 7 · 1,484 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,212 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,484csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning70
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT48–49–3Last 10048%Win rateLWWLLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · −41ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility5.1
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch5.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 567ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning7.0
Utility5.1
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time567ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 619ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy13.4%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 13.7% → last ⅓ avg 13.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–8 · anubis, 28 Jul →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · nuke, 25 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · ancient, 31 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 31 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
12–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 80% over 5anubisWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2411–1346%0.00
infernoB2010–1050%0.03
nukeC167–944%0.01
dust2B137–654%0.01
anubisD103–730%0.01
mirageB63–350%-0.00
overpassB63–350%0.02
cacheS54–180%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

97,540Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
4,645Matches
45.1%Match win rate
37.4%Headshot %
16.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
12,227MVPs
2,006Hours (in match)
5,393Bombs planted
1,634Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,683
AWP12,857
MAC-101,857
Knife1,542
FAMAS1,525
Tec-91,381

Lifetime map wins

7,493inferno
5,689dust2
5,323nuke
3,329vertigo
2,530cbble
2,039train
155lake
82office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

793Matches
49%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
80.4ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient9652%1.1316.5
Nuke8957%1.1716.4
Dust27349%0.9815.2
Inferno6042%1.0215.8
Overpass4951%1.1918.0
Mirage3735%0.7412.5
Anubis1540%1.0016.5
Vertigo1486%1.1819.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.3%Headshot accuracy
38.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.3%Spray accuracy
75.3%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
567msReaction time
52.5%T opening success
52.4%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
9.21HE damage / grenade
5.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.3397% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–130.0617%2 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.014%1 Nov →
ancient13–40.0714%1 Nov →
ancient11–130.049%1 Nov →
dust27–130.0612%1 Nov →
cache13–100.0314%1 Nov →
dust213–110.0712%1 Nov →
nuke13–110.028%1 Nov →
mirage13–4-0.0321%31 Oct →
dust213–20.1222%31 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0115%31 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0227%31 Oct →
dust27–13-0.025%31 Oct →
ancient10–130.0312%31 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.018%30 Oct →
dust213–80.0321%11 Oct →
cache11–130.0510%11 Oct →
nuke7–130.039%9 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0012%9 Oct →
inferno13–20.0113%9 Oct →
dust213–11-0.048%2 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0413%6 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0113%6 Sept →
overpass8–8-0.0813%6 Sept →
inferno13–110.0017%30 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0413%30 Aug →
ancient13–60.0113%22 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0618%19 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0215%7 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.048%7 Aug →
nuke8–130.0426%7 Aug →
anubis14–160.0114%30 Jul →
inferno13–50.006%30 Jul →
anubis13–100.0110%28 Jul →
ancient9–130.0413%28 Jul →
inferno6–00.1640%28 Jul →
nuke7–130.007%28 Jul →
anubis13–80.1618%28 Jul →
dust213–6-0.026%26 Jul →
inferno17–19-0.0313%26 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.084%25 Jul →
ancient13–80.046%25 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0011%25 Jul →
inferno6–130.0513%25 Jul →
nuke13–80.0345%25 Jul →
ancient13–70.058%25 Jul →
inferno11–130.0315%25 Jul →
anubis15–150.0012%25 Jul →
ancient13–80.0414%25 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.054%25 Jul →
dust29–13-0.027%24 Jul →
inferno13–90.0115%24 Jul →
ancient13–100.0015%19 Jul →
ancient13–70.0218%19 Jul →
nuke13–100.0914%27 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.049%27 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.040%27 Jun →
anubis6–130.059%24 Jun →
ancient15–15-0.048%24 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.056%24 Jun →
inferno13–20.1217%24 Jun →
ancient0–13-0.0613%30 May →
mirage7–13-0.049%18 May →
dust213–80.0126%18 May →
anubis3–13-0.0519%15 May →
nuke4–13-0.0610%15 May →
ancient11–13-0.028%15 May →
inferno13–60.0211%15 May →
dust211–13-0.0220%15 May →
overpass13–70.0812%15 May →
inferno11–130.0710%15 May →
ancient13–110.048%15 May →
inferno9–130.0112%13 May →
ancient13–70.0420%13 May →
nuke13–60.049%13 May →
nuke6–13-0.049%13 May →
cache22–200.0714%13 May →
ancient3–13-0.0516%13 May →
overpass19–160.1013%13 May →
dust213–110.0414%13 May →
inferno13–50.0112%13 May →
nuke7–13-0.0211%13 May →
ancient13–11-0.0314%13 May →
nuke11–130.0418%13 May →
nuke13–110.0313%9 May →
mirage13–60.1015%9 May →
anubis13–110.0520%9 May →
dust211–13-0.0213%8 May →
inferno13–70.1511%8 May →
overpass9–13-0.0115%8 May →
cache16–12-0.028%8 May →
inferno6–130.0220%2 May →
ancient6–130.0111%2 May →
ancient7–130.0110%1 May →
inferno13–16-0.0320%30 Apr →
ancient13–16-0.0314%30 Apr →
nuke9–130.0321%30 Apr →
anubis11–130.0210%30 Apr →
nuke13–50.0015%30 Apr →
overpass13–70.0613%30 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.