ogKytis

ogKytis — CS2 Stats

FI76561197960288540[U:1:22812]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,221Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,377Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.6 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,106 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Sep 2026 (22 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,106 → 1,106
+11Tracked matches · now 2,221
+3.3ppWin rate · 40.0% → 43.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,619 -1,954 6 Jan – 2 Jul · 10 days played
12,69016,043peak 16,0436 Jan2 Jul
Faceit ELO: 1,106 +0 12 Sept – 22 Sept · 3 observations
1,1061,106peak 1,10612 Sept22 Sept
16,043Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,106Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-01-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,106
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 95 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-12
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-12

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches20——
Win rate45%——
K/D0.97——
Headshot %42%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,110), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate40.6%44.8%45.7%5.1% short
Shot accuracy17.0%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.141.031.05above
Match win rate45.7%45.2%45.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGogKytisFACEITLevel 6 · 1,106 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPEAK ELO1,106csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning46
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD41–58–1Last 10041%Win rateWLWLWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · −99ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 642ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 669ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim5.6
Utility6.5
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 26% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 678ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning4.6
Utility6.5
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact2.8

Composite 4.6/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time681ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 701ms → last ⅓ avg 681ms
Headshot accuracy14.4%−3.5%
first ⅓ avg 17.9% → last ⅓ avg 14.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–6 · nuke, 3 Feb →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · overpass, 8 Feb →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · ancient, 15 Feb →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 19 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 55% over 11infernoWeakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC239–1439%0.00
ancientB2211–1150%0.00
infernoD133–1023%-0.04
dust2A116–555%0.01
cacheC94–544%-0.00
overpassD93–633%0.00
anubisC83–538%-0.00
mirage—41–325%-0.02
train—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

102,216Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 6 players
5,030Matches
45.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
40.6%Headshot %
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 6 players
12,602MVPs
2,100Hours (in match)
7,239Bombs planted
1,490Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,759
P9013,817
AWP6,851
MP76,805
P2502,701
Tec-92,408
Knife2,079

Lifetime map wins

9,519inferno
8,223nuke
5,388vertigo
4,667dust2
1,662train
538cbble
163office
130lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

602Matches
48%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
73.3ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient7944%0.8913.1
Nuke7657%1.0914.7
Inferno5538%0.8412.8
Dust25048%1.0314.6
Overpass4255%1.1016.1
Mirage3631%0.9413.6
Anubis2934%0.7911.9
Vertigo1753%1.1015.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.7%Spray accuracy
78.1%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
678msReaction time
26.1%T opening success
55.3%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
8.61HE damage / grenade
9.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.1825% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 26.0706% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–8-0.0316%11 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0312%11 Oct →
dust213–11-0.017%2 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0013%19 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0111%16 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0315%16 Aug →
anubis9–130.0110%16 Aug →
ancient10–130.0717%11 Aug →
ancient5–130.0217%5 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0213%5 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0121%28 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0615%18 Jul →
cache10–130.0414%18 Jul →
ancient13–50.0321%18 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0319%17 Jul →
nuke13–20.036%17 Jul →
dust210–130.0118%17 Jul →
ancient13–3-0.030%17 Jul →
nuke13–30.0719%17 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.057%17 Jul →
ancient9–130.0025%2 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0312%2 Jul →
overpass19–160.0014%2 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0112%2 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0219%28 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0610%13 May →
ancient13–70.048%13 May →
nuke13–60.0117%13 May →
nuke6–13-0.0322%13 May →
anubis13–60.0916%11 May →
nuke12–16-0.0618%11 May →
cache13–9-0.0117%9 May →
inferno9–5-0.0015%2 May →
nuke6–90.0520%2 May →
cache8–13-0.0327%2 May →
cache13–70.0418%2 May →
cache13–8-0.0516%2 May →
cache11–130.0227%2 May →
cache13–100.0421%2 May →
ancient11–13-0.0115%22 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.0221%22 Apr →
dust213–70.0129%18 Apr →
inferno14–160.0214%17 Apr →
inferno3–13-0.0713%12 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0310%12 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0713%22 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.048%22 Mar →
overpass11–13-0.0319%15 Mar →
anubis13–50.0229%9 Mar →
ancient13–60.0322%9 Mar →
overpass13–100.0114%9 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0512%9 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0119%8 Mar →
inferno13–8-0.0017%8 Mar →
anubis13–7-0.0213%28 Feb →
overpass5–130.0216%28 Feb →
nuke10–130.0425%19 Feb →
ancient13–10.0314%19 Feb →
inferno8–13-0.0518%19 Feb →
nuke13–110.0414%19 Feb →
ancient13–8-0.0112%19 Feb →
anubis3–13-0.0711%15 Feb →
ancient13–30.0714%15 Feb →
dust23–130.0424%15 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.0710%14 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0210%14 Feb →
nuke13–100.0111%14 Feb →
nuke10–130.0011%14 Feb →
nuke9–13-0.0118%14 Feb →
nuke6–13-0.0426%8 Feb →
overpass9–130.0531%8 Feb →
ancient6–130.0214%8 Feb →
nuke8–130.0015%7 Feb →
overpass8–13-0.0517%7 Feb →
dust213–70.0227%7 Feb →
nuke9–13-0.0314%7 Feb →
mirage15–150.0616%6 Feb →
dust213–60.0518%4 Feb →
nuke13–60.1221%3 Feb →
ancient13–10-0.037%3 Feb →
inferno13–50.0118%30 Jan →
anubis6–13-0.0212%30 Jan →
nuke11–13-0.0512%28 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0127%26 Jan →
inferno2–13-0.0827%26 Jan →
mirage2–13-0.0525%24 Jan →
anubis11–13-0.0416%24 Jan →
ancient10–13-0.0217%23 Jan →
overpass14–16-0.0114%19 Jan →
anubis5–13-0.0023%19 Jan →
nuke6–130.0314%18 Jan →
dust29–130.0014%18 Jan →
ancient13–6-0.0316%11 Jan →
overpass13–80.0614%11 Jan →
dust211–130.0011%11 Jan →
nuke13–11-0.0222%11 Jan →
ancient19–15-0.0123%11 Jan →
dust213–40.0719%7 Jan →
train13–50.0217%6 Jan →
overpass5–13-0.0115%6 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.