Khytha

Khytha — CS2 Stats

DK76561198008890004[U:1:48624276]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,285Tracked matches34%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,141Hours in CS34Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating3,026Grey band · top ~87.2% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 3,026 -841 5 Aug – 4 Nov · 43 days played
2,9035,124peak 5,1245 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 946 +0 5 Sept – 23 Sept · 3 observations
946946peak 9465 Sept23 Sept
5,124Peak Premier in tracked matches
946Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-08-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,098 below peak (5,124)
  • -468 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,683 over 90 days
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 1,974 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Grey band among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,645), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerGrey band medianLight Blue band medianvs Light Blue band
Headshot rate49.8%38.2%39.9%above
Shot accuracy17.0%3.6%7.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.700.830.92above
Match win rate28.0%40.2%42.3%14.3% short

This profile matches the typical Light Blue band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Light Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKhythaPREMIER3,026 · Grey bandPEAK ELO946csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim49
Positioning57
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY37–60–3Last 10037%Win rateLTLWLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.8pp headshot accuracy · −58ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 636ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 665ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim4.9
Utility4.4
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch3.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 59% on T to 38% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 670ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.9
Positioning5.7
Utility4.4
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time670ms+38ms
first ⅓ avg 632ms → last ⅓ avg 670ms
Headshot accuracy16.8%+2.0%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 16.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 22 Oct →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · nuke, 4 Sept →
445msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · anubis, 26 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 26 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 22dust2Weakest map · 0% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2510–1540%-0.01
nukeA2214–864%0.01
ancientC176–1135%-0.03
mirageC104–640%-0.02
anubisD91–811%-0.05
dust2D80–80%-0.03
cacheD72–529%0.00
vertigo—10–10%-0.04
overpass—10–10%-0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

123,771Lifetime kills
1.70K/D · Top 5% of Grey band
4,391Matches
28.0%Match win rate
49.8%Headshot % · Top 10% of Grey band
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Grey band
7,388MVPs
1,371Hours (in match)
3,111Bombs planted
816Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4756,937
MP73,503
AWP3,488
FAMAS2,674
Tec-92,454

Lifetime map wins

5,313nuke
5,268inferno
1,824vertigo
1,669dust2
584lake
578train
230safehouse
128cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

32Matches
44%Win rate
0.54Avg K/D
50.1ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
38%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient633%0.5811.8
Inferno540%0.606.8
Nuke333%0.406.7
Anubis333%0.578.7
Train1100%0.8012.0
Vertigo10%0.265.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.5%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.0%Spray accuracy
78.8%Counter-strafing
12.4°Preaim
670msReaction time
58.8%T opening success
37.6%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
4.4%Flash assists
11.32HE damage / grenade
3.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.4015° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.3252 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient9–13-0.0423%4 Nov →
nuke15–15-0.0114%4 Nov →
dust25–13-0.0317%30 Oct →
nuke13–110.0513%29 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0217%29 Oct →
cache8–130.0318%25 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0411%25 Oct →
inferno13–50.0723%24 Oct →
ancient13–10.1012%24 Oct →
inferno13–50.0625%24 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0223%24 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0219%24 Oct →
mirage8–130.0223%24 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0412%24 Oct →
inferno9–130.0221%23 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0113%23 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0520%23 Oct →
mirage16–130.0719%23 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0320%22 Oct →
cache13–40.1621%22 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0411%22 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.119%21 Oct →
vertigo9–13-0.0421%21 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.079%20 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0128%20 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0113%18 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0416%15 Oct →
nuke13–60.1121%15 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0619%14 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0717%14 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.1313%14 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.047%14 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.048%14 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0829%13 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0721%10 Oct →
dust213–160.0218%8 Oct →
nuke13–50.1226%8 Oct →
inferno13–80.1119%4 Oct →
nuke13–40.0227%4 Oct →
nuke16–12-0.0416%2 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0111%12 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0418%12 Sept →
nuke13–70.0319%12 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0214%12 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0720%11 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0511%11 Sept →
cache13–110.0011%11 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0317%6 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0810%6 Sept →
mirage13–40.0719%5 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0313%5 Sept →
cache9–130.0422%5 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0216%5 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0619%5 Sept →
inferno11–130.0022%5 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0612%4 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0536%4 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.059%4 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.036%2 Sept →
cache2–13-0.115%2 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0313%1 Sept →
nuke13–50.1023%31 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0320%31 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.1021%30 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0615%30 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.038%28 Aug →
ancient16–140.0619%28 Aug →
nuke6–130.0711%28 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0415%26 Aug →
nuke13–00.0512%26 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0510%26 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0712%26 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0516%23 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0329%21 Aug →
nuke13–20.0120%21 Aug →
cache2–13-0.085%21 Aug →
inferno13–80.0119%20 Aug →
inferno7–130.0325%19 Aug →
nuke13–110.0823%19 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0521%19 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0312%19 Aug →
nuke13–50.1112%16 Aug →
overpass4–9-0.106%16 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.087%16 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0323%15 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.059%15 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0016%15 Aug →
ancient5–130.0213%15 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.046%14 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.1217%13 Aug →
inferno13–100.0215%12 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.089%10 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0318%10 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.079%9 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0515%6 Aug →
inferno13–60.0825%6 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0116%6 Aug →
ancient13–100.0110%6 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0312%5 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0820%5 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.