Mrui

Mrui — CS2 Stats

FI76561197999574444[U:1:39308716]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,799Tracked matches33%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,815Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.6 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating14,260Blue band · top ~32.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,260 -634 8 Jun – 11 Oct · 29 days played
12,36316,820peak 16,8208 Jun11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,108 +0 1 Sept – 18 Sept · 2 observations
1,1081,108peak 1,1081 Sept18 Sept
16,923Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,108Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-06-08

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,560 below peak (16,820)
  • -102 over 30 days · steady
  • +235 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 740 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,998), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate51.9%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy13.2%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.190.991.02above
Match win rate77.9%43.9%44.7%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 5 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMruiFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER14,260 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,108csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim42
Positioning36
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY41–58–1Last 10041%Win rateWWWWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.4pp headshot accuracy · +1ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 631ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 631ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim4.2
Utility5.7
Positioning3.6
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch2.2

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 37% on T to 17% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 646ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.2
Positioning3.6
Utility5.7
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels0.9
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time644ms−22ms
first ⅓ avg 666ms → last ⅓ avg 644ms
Headshot accuracy12.0%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 12.3% → last ⅓ avg 12.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 10–13 · ancient, 9 Jun →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · anubis, 20 Jul →
469msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · inferno, 2 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W5Current streak
5–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 60% over 15dust2Weakest map · 18% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB199–1047%-0.03
dust2D173–1418%-0.03
anubisC166–1038%-0.03
nukeA159–660%-0.03
infernoC125–742%-0.04
cacheB105–550%-0.02
overpass—40–40%-0.04
mirage—31–233%-0.01
shelter—22–0100%-0.03
fachwerk—11–0100%0.06
boulder—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

89,374Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Level 4 players
11,004Matches
77.9%Match win rate · Top 1% of Level 4 players
51.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 4 players
13.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
20,708MVPs
1,722Hours (in match)
4,482Bombs planted
670Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,315
AUG4,085
SG 5533,709
AWP2,254
MP72,205
FAMAS2,075

Lifetime map wins

5,667inferno
5,085nuke
4,352dust2
2,103train
1,833vertigo
842cbble
345office
202italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

344Matches
51%Win rate
0.89Avg K/D
69.9ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke5968%1.1714.5
Anubis5547%0.7811.8
Dust25456%0.8912.7
Ancient4551%0.7412.2
Inferno4445%0.8713.4
Vertigo3954%0.8712.4
Mirage2335%0.7912.4
Overpass1533%0.9613.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.1%Headshot accuracy
33.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.5%Spray accuracy
74.9%Counter-strafing
11.9°Preaim
646msReaction time
36.9%T opening success
17.2%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
8.52HE damage / grenade
10.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.0821% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.473 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.8902% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–20.0613%11 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0316%11 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0515%11 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.067%11 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.018%11 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0510%8 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.113%2 Oct →
cache10–13-0.062%2 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.045%2 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.1010%2 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0216%2 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0015%2 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.1010%27 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0210%27 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0112%27 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0318%27 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.090%11 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0218%4 Sept →
nuke13–90.0116%3 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0810%3 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.018%28 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0621%28 Aug →
nuke13–40.0219%28 Aug →
cache3–130.0315%28 Aug →
dust26–130.0312%10 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.029%10 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0811%10 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0621%7 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.025%7 Aug →
ancient6–130.0011%7 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0710%7 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0215%7 Aug →
cache5–13-0.1028%7 Aug →
ancient13–30.0111%7 Aug →
ancient9–130.048%5 Aug →
inferno6–2-0.027%5 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0418%5 Aug →
cache7–13-0.039%4 Aug →
ancient13–110.0011%4 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.0916%3 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0916%3 Aug →
mirage6–130.0013%2 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0510%2 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0517%2 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.052%22 Jul →
anubis13–20.0220%22 Jul →
cache16–14-0.017%20 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.089%20 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0713%20 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0133%20 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0712%19 Jul →
ancient13–80.0114%15 Jul →
dust213–60.0123%15 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0213%15 Jul →
nuke13–80.009%14 Jul →
inferno13–60.0417%13 Jul →
cache13–70.0614%13 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0623%13 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.052%11 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0910%10 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.027%10 Jul →
nuke16–13-0.0419%10 Jul →
cache13–4-0.059%9 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0713%9 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0110%9 Jul →
shelter13–8-0.024%9 Jul →
shelter13–7-0.0415%9 Jul →
fachwerk13–60.0612%9 Jul →
boulder6–13-0.0515%9 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.026%6 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.094%6 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0212%6 Jul →
inferno13–30.012%5 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.084%5 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.1213%4 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0311%4 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0211%4 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0813%4 Jul →
overpass10–130.0320%4 Jul →
nuke15–150.0419%23 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0311%23 Jun →
overpass10–13-0.088%23 Jun →
anubis4–13-0.049%23 Jun →
ancient13–4-0.0322%23 Jun →
anubis3–13-0.1010%23 Jun →
inferno13–40.029%23 Jun →
dust213–8-0.038%22 Jun →
overpass13–16-0.078%22 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0416%14 Jun →
cache13–20.0417%13 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0511%13 Jun →
inferno13–16-0.067%12 Jun →
dust211–130.0313%12 Jun →
nuke13–6-0.018%10 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0426%10 Jun →
ancient10–130.0911%9 Jun →
nuke3–13-0.0526%9 Jun →
overpass14–16-0.0522%8 Jun →
nuke13–7-0.0311%8 Jun →
anubis13–100.0716%8 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.