malpero

malpero — CS2 Stats

FI76561198185260506[U:1:224994778]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,093Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,624Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#59022 of 251281 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,541 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,624 +2,360 1 Jun – 10 Oct · 26 days played
18,33323,391peak 23,3911 Jun10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,541 +0 29 Aug – 21 Sept · 5 observations
1,5411,541peak 1,54129 Aug21 Sept
23,391Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,541Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-06-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,541
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 210 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,767 below peak (23,391)
  • +874 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,955 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,376 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmalperoFACEITLevel 7 · 1,541 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER21,624 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,541csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning59
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–49–1Last 10050%Win rateWWLWLWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −6.4pp headshot accuracy · +47ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility5.5
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning5.9
Utility5.5
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time557ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 599ms → last ⅓ avg 557ms
Headshot accuracy11.8%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 12.0% → last ⅓ avg 11.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 8–0 · nuke, 28 Sept →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 16–13 · mirage, 14 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · inferno, 2 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · mirage, 17 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 69% over 13infernoWeakest map · 20% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS2114–767%0.01
mirageB157–847%0.01
infernoD153–1220%-0.02
ancientA149–564%0.00
nukeS139–469%0.03
anubisD124–833%-0.02
dust2B63–350%-0.02
overpass—31–233%-0.00
poseidon—10–10%-0.20

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,729Matches
50%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
79.2ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke17358%1.1516.4
Ancient12644%1.0315.4
Anubis11049%0.9815.4
Dust210946%0.9714.8
Mirage8046%1.0214.3
Inferno7250%1.1015.4
Overpass5159%0.9814.8
Train3348%1.1915.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.1%Headshot accuracy
40.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
75.2%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
549msReaction time
42.7%T opening success
51.0%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
10.74HE damage / grenade
6.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.1438% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–10-0.048%10 Oct →
mirage13–40.1311%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.076%10 Oct →
dust213–60.0421%10 Oct →
mirage11–130.038%6 Oct →
inferno13–100.0412%6 Oct →
cache13–8-0.049%3 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.033%3 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.037%2 Oct →
ancient13–110.039%2 Oct →
mirage7–130.0418%2 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0810%2 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.057%1 Oct →
cache13–90.0223%28 Sept →
nuke8–00.1413%28 Sept →
cache13–70.0611%19 Sept →
nuke8–130.0819%4 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0719%4 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0623%4 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0514%28 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.069%27 Aug →
cache13–50.0114%27 Aug →
nuke13–70.0616%27 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.059%27 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0011%27 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.034%24 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0615%24 Aug →
anubis12–160.0013%24 Aug →
mirage13–50.0917%24 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0110%22 Aug →
cache4–130.0014%22 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.029%22 Aug →
poseidon3–9-0.200%21 Aug →
nuke9–20.0714%21 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.0614%21 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0714%21 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.1013%21 Aug →
dust23–13-0.1011%21 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0111%21 Aug →
nuke16–12-0.018%17 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0115%17 Aug →
ancient13–70.0416%17 Aug →
cache5–30.0915%17 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0119%17 Aug →
nuke13–60.0510%17 Aug →
inferno8–130.0413%15 Aug →
nuke13–40.108%15 Aug →
ancient13–60.017%15 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0128%14 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0513%14 Aug →
inferno13–50.029%14 Aug →
anubis13–50.0111%14 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0719%14 Aug →
cache13–80.0310%10 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.035%10 Aug →
dust28–10.0418%10 Aug →
cache9–130.0421%10 Aug →
cache16–140.0011%9 Aug →
ancient13–60.1211%9 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0515%7 Aug →
anubis4–130.0214%7 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.048%7 Aug →
inferno4–130.0711%7 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0213%6 Aug →
inferno13–110.108%6 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.086%3 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.094%3 Aug →
cache13–110.0212%3 Aug →
anubis11–130.0514%3 Aug →
mirage13–60.1225%3 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0811%28 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0412%27 Jul →
cache13–8-0.067%27 Jul →
cache13–40.1115%9 Jul →
nuke6–130.0315%9 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0115%9 Jul →
cache13–110.048%6 Jul →
cache13–70.0317%6 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0011%6 Jul →
ancient13–30.0910%6 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.038%6 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0824%4 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0211%4 Jul →
mirage13–50.0016%4 Jul →
anubis0–8-0.070%28 Jun →
nuke13–110.018%28 Jun →
overpass9–130.0210%27 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.068%27 Jun →
mirage7–130.037%27 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0112%27 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0210%27 Jun →
nuke16–130.0215%27 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0014%26 Jun →
overpass2–13-0.039%26 Jun →
ancient16–13-0.0210%26 Jun →
ancient13–7-0.0715%5 Jun →
overpass13–6-0.018%5 Jun →
nuke13–16-0.049%5 Jun →
cache8–130.008%1 Jun →
anubis12–16-0.0621%1 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.