Rumalapsi

Rumalapsi — CS2 Stats

76561197963627814[U:1:3362086]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,554Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,764Hours in CS23Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.6 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating9,127Light Blue band · top ~59.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,127 -127 11 Sept – 4 Nov · 31 days played
7,17410,126peak 10,12611 Sept4 Nov
10,126Peak Premier in tracked matches
933Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-09-11

Premier CS Rating

  • 999 below peak (10,126)
  • -762 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 873 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-11

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate36.2%42.7%43.8%7.5% short
Shot accuracy14.4%11.2%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.860.991.020.16 short
Match win rate39.5%43.9%44.7%5.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRumalapsiFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER9,127 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO933csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim49
Positioning53
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD39–57–4Last 10039%Win rateWLWLTLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +1.0pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 627ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 638ms

Last 20

  • 6–12–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 633ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim4.9
Utility6.2
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels1.3
Clutch2.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 632ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.9
Positioning5.3
Utility6.2
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact3.8

Composite 4.6/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time623ms+28ms
first ⅓ avg 595ms → last ⅓ avg 623ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–5 · ancient, 12 Oct →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · mirage, 25 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · nuke, 16 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 73% over 11anubisWeakest map · 7% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD248–1633%-0.02
ancientC167–944%-0.00
nukeA159–660%-0.01
anubisD151–147%-0.03
mirageD144–1029%-0.04
dust2S118–373%-0.00
cache—42–250%-0.04
fachwerk—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (7% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

113,690Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
7,067Matches
39.5%Match win rate
36.2%Headshot %
14.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
11,306MVPs
3,009Hours (in match)
7,011Bombs planted
1,390Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,415
AWP14,714
P903,849
FAMAS2,618
AUG2,031

Lifetime map wins

13,639dust2
11,001nuke
10,050inferno
1,774train
943vertigo
621cbble
261lake
256office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

182Matches
47%Win rate
0.82Avg K/D
68.8ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke3858%0.9213.3
Dust22744%0.8112.1
Ancient2737%0.8313.7
Mirage1942%0.8412.4
Inferno1662%0.8011.9
Anubis1533%0.6510.6
Overpass956%0.8813.2
Vertigo540%0.7510.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.0%Headshot accuracy
33.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.0%Spray accuracy
76.2%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
632msReaction time
52.8%T opening success
38.1%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
10.4%Flash assists
11.14HE damage / grenade
6.94Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.9975% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.1094% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

7% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–70.0916%4 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.025%2 Nov →
mirage10–3-0.0413%2 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0413%2 Nov →
nuke15–15-0.029%2 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.0214%2 Nov →
cache7–13-0.0722%1 Nov →
ancient4–13-0.0423%1 Nov →
mirage10–13-0.0911%1 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.108%1 Nov →
ancient5–13-0.0421%1 Nov →
inferno13–60.0716%1 Nov →
anubis15–150.0511%28 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0110%28 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.029%28 Oct →
dust210–130.019%27 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0913%27 Oct →
ancient13–50.046%26 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0320%25 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.019%25 Oct →
mirage2–130.0137%25 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.074%25 Oct →
nuke13–90.0613%25 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0113%20 Oct →
dust213–50.0313%20 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0417%19 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0724%19 Oct →
nuke11–130.0415%19 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0312%19 Oct →
nuke13–80.0123%19 Oct →
inferno13–40.0218%19 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0813%17 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0510%17 Oct →
ancient15–150.0121%17 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0710%17 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0811%17 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0410%17 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.104%16 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0511%16 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.047%16 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0615%15 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0526%14 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.1019%14 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0213%13 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0514%13 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0614%12 Oct →
ancient13–50.1425%12 Oct →
inferno10–130.0613%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0714%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0214%10 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0412%10 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0416%10 Oct →
nuke13–110.0015%9 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.045%9 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0214%9 Oct →
ancient13–100.0418%9 Oct →
nuke13–90.0513%8 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0219%6 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0313%4 Oct →
mirage13–80.034%4 Oct →
cache13–0-0.0033%4 Oct →
ancient13–40.0719%4 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0515%3 Oct →
dust213–80.0225%3 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0421%3 Oct →
anubis10–130.0414%3 Oct →
nuke13–70.0312%3 Oct →
anubis13–20.0136%3 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0114%2 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0813%2 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.038%2 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0223%2 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0210%2 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.008%2 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0627%1 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0412%1 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0516%1 Oct →
inferno9–130.0127%30 Sept →
fachwerk9–13-0.0316%30 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0211%30 Sept →
mirage14–160.0417%29 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0410%29 Sept →
nuke13–100.0314%29 Sept →
ancient16–130.0117%28 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.056%28 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0318%27 Sept →
inferno8–130.0124%27 Sept →
ancient13–60.0321%27 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.1221%26 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0414%26 Sept →
anubis9–130.0414%26 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0320%26 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0922%25 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0612%25 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.1014%25 Sept →
dust213–110.0223%25 Sept →
dust213–50.0827%25 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0411%25 Sept →
inferno13–60.0026%25 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0124%25 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.