Nippeldachs

Nippeldachs — CS2 Stats

DE76561197999560809[U:1:39295081]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,849Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,695Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating21,935Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#55163 of 252224 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,681 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,935 -2,902 28 Jul – 7 Oct · 22 days played
21,93524,883peak 24,88328 Jul7 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,681 +0 29 Aug – 24 Sept · 3 observations
1,6811,681peak 1,68129 Aug24 Sept
25,114Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,681Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-07-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,681
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 70 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,948 below peak (24,883)
  • -549 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,065 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches53——
Win rate55%——
K/D0.76——
Headshot %33%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate38.8%48.2%50.9%12.2% short
Shot accuracy11.7%13.2%13.7%2.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.921.071.090.17 short
Match win rate46.4%46.9%48.4%2.0% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNippeldachsFACEITLevel 9 · 1,681 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,935 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,681csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim35
Positioning65
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–43Last 10057%Win rateLLWWWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · +29ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 560ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim3.5
Utility7.2
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch4.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 565ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.5
Positioning6.5
Utility7.2
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time564ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 596ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy12.2%−0.0%
first ⅓ avg 12.2% → last ⅓ avg 12.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 16 Aug →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · inferno, 13 Oct →
398msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · mirage, 13 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 20 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 71% over 24dust2Weakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2815–1354%-0.00
infernoS2417–771%-0.01
anubisA2314–961%-0.02
nukeC146–843%-0.02
dust2C52–340%-0.05
mirage—42–250%-0.00
cache—21–150%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

83,886Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
5,077Matches
46.4%Match win rate
38.8%Headshot %
11.7%Shot accuracy
10,475MVPs
2,231Hours (in match)
8,455Bombs planted
1,348Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,157
AWP5,058
MAC-104,735
XM10143,978
MP92,920
P902,394

Lifetime map wins

16,141inferno
9,844dust2
4,305train
3,041nuke
327cbble
157vertigo
26dust
25lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

180Matches
63%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
68.8ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient3762%0.9613.9
Inferno3171%0.9612.7
Anubis2572%0.8112.6
Nuke1464%1.0914.4
Mirage633%0.7814.5
Dust2560%0.9412.6
Overpass2100%0.9013.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.0%Headshot accuracy
32.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.2%Spray accuracy
68.7%Counter-strafing
14.3°Preaim
565msReaction time
37.6%T opening success
52.4%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
11.7%Flash assists
11.42HE damage / grenade
13.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 14.344° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.0193% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient7–13-0.065%14 Oct →
inferno10–130.0210%14 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0412%14 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0113%14 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0430%13 Oct →
inferno13–30.058%13 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0511%13 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0411%12 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.007%12 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0113%12 Oct →
nuke19–17-0.057%8 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.043%8 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0214%8 Oct →
anubis22–20-0.0322%7 Oct →
mirage20–22-0.0313%7 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0825%7 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0511%7 Oct →
dust213–11-0.039%6 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0313%6 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.047%6 Oct →
ancient9–130.0320%6 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.075%4 Oct →
anubis16–140.026%4 Oct →
ancient12–160.0311%4 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0316%4 Oct →
inferno13–70.0313%3 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0213%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0312%1 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.069%1 Oct →
inferno13–30.0716%30 Sept →
ancient19–15-0.0020%30 Sept →
anubis13–10.049%29 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0610%29 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0111%29 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.038%29 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0721%28 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.019%28 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0210%28 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.018%28 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.049%28 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0319%17 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0411%17 Sept →
ancient13–90.023%17 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0212%16 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.077%16 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0212%16 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0019%13 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0616%13 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.016%13 Sept →
nuke13–90.0312%9 Sept →
nuke13–20.0412%9 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0210%9 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.057%8 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0112%8 Sept →
nuke13–110.006%7 Sept →
ancient13–80.0410%7 Sept →
ancient10–130.0113%7 Sept →
cache5–13-0.019%7 Sept →
ancient11–130.068%3 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.038%3 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0313%2 Sept →
inferno13–70.0120%2 Sept →
ancient11–130.0115%1 Sept →
nuke9–130.025%1 Sept →
anubis13–60.0318%1 Sept →
ancient13–60.068%1 Sept →
mirage16–130.008%27 Aug →
ancient13–70.0619%27 Aug →
anubis13–90.0715%26 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0615%26 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0314%25 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.009%25 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.0010%25 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.069%25 Aug →
anubis13–2-0.0214%24 Aug →
ancient13–3-0.055%24 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0516%24 Aug →
ancient13–0-0.0014%20 Aug →
anubis13–40.036%20 Aug →
inferno13–100.015%16 Aug →
ancient13–20.1510%16 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.079%16 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0012%10 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0413%10 Aug →
dust25–13-0.1013%4 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0319%4 Aug →
mirage13–50.0225%4 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0012%4 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0216%4 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.0315%3 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.083%3 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0211%3 Aug →
inferno13–70.0319%3 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0014%29 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0611%29 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0413%29 Jul →
inferno13–1-0.017%29 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0314%28 Jul →
dust213–10-0.042%28 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0512%28 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.