Nonnan Nakkipiilo

Nonnan Nakkipiilo — CS2 Stats

AR76561197998999418[U:1:38733690]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,085Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,781Hours in CS25Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,696Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,696 +3,432 26 Jul – 29 Oct · 40 days played
14,51219,000peak 19,00026 Jul29 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,221 +0 1 Sept – 21 Sept · 4 observations
1,2211,221peak 1,2211 Sept21 Sept
19,059Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,221Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-07-26

Premier CS Rating

  • 304 below peak (19,000)
  • +1,734 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,696 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,304 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate38.2%43.8%44.8%6.6% short
Shot accuracy11.2%12.0%12.4%1.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.041.021.03meets
Match win rate40.8%44.7%45.2%4.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNonnan NakkipiiloFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER18,696 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,221csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning52
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–42–3Last 10055%Win rateWWWLWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · −35ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 619ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility6.3
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 610ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning5.2
Utility6.3
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time621ms−4ms
first ⅓ avg 626ms → last ⅓ avg 621ms
Headshot accuracy12.1%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 11.7% → last ⅓ avg 12.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 12 Oct →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · nuke, 31 Jul →
461msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · ancient, 26 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 27 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
12–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 18dust2Weakest map · 40% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisB1910–953%0.00
nukeS1812–667%0.01
ancientA1811–761%-0.01
infernoA169–756%-0.00
dust2C156–940%0.00
cacheA95–456%-0.02
mirageC52–340%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

73,792Lifetime kills
1.04K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
4,323Matches
40.8%Match win rate
38.2%Headshot %
11.2%Shot accuracy
6,230MVPs
1,626Hours (in match)
2,602Bombs planted
839Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,107
MP92,978
FAMAS2,713
AWP2,656
MP72,425
P902,063

Lifetime map wins

5,584inferno
5,142dust2
4,843nuke
1,665train
1,300vertigo
78bank
71lake
69safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

335Matches
49%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
76.3ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient8052%0.9815.3
Anubis5536%0.9914.1
Inferno4957%0.9414.1
Dust24146%0.8613.2
Nuke3444%0.9715.2
Overpass3269%1.1015.0
Mirage2945%0.7912.4
Train922%0.9817.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.1%Headshot accuracy
39.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
75.1%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
610msReaction time
64.0%T opening success
49.8%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
9.33HE damage / grenade
8.47Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.0556% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–110.0211%29 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.018%28 Oct →
anubis13–10.0016%28 Oct →
dust211–130.0017%28 Oct →
nuke13–110.0713%28 Oct →
cache10–130.0010%28 Oct →
nuke8–130.0011%27 Oct →
inferno13–00.0514%27 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0015%27 Oct →
nuke9–130.0012%27 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0313%26 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0412%26 Oct →
dust213–20.1013%25 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.039%25 Oct →
ancient13–100.017%25 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0012%25 Oct →
nuke13–80.017%22 Oct →
ancient7–130.0111%21 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0116%21 Oct →
dust213–80.0710%21 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0317%20 Oct →
anubis13–80.0514%19 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0312%19 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.028%19 Oct →
dust29–130.007%18 Oct →
dust213–100.0210%18 Oct →
dust22–130.0118%15 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0317%13 Oct →
inferno13–100.0214%13 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0313%12 Oct →
nuke13–60.0410%12 Oct →
nuke13–90.0910%12 Oct →
nuke13–20.0013%12 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.074%12 Oct →
anubis12–160.0418%12 Oct →
nuke13–30.1013%12 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0411%11 Oct →
dust28–130.0113%11 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0216%11 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0418%10 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0611%10 Oct →
nuke13–160.019%10 Oct →
ancient16–130.0112%9 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0118%8 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.034%8 Oct →
mirage13–90.0214%8 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0215%8 Oct →
inferno13–100.0120%7 Oct →
ancient13–1-0.0220%7 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0212%7 Oct →
ancient13–80.0014%7 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0417%7 Oct →
nuke13–50.019%7 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0217%7 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.069%28 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.058%28 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.019%19 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0415%19 Sept →
cache4–5-0.096%17 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0813%17 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0210%9 Sept →
ancient13–110.0210%9 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.078%3 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0412%3 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0212%26 Aug →
anubis13–30.0311%25 Aug →
cache13–110.0313%25 Aug →
ancient9–130.0411%25 Aug →
cache16–13-0.0314%24 Aug →
ancient13–100.0715%24 Aug →
anubis13–90.057%20 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0511%20 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0510%17 Aug →
anubis13–80.0811%11 Aug →
anubis13–90.1010%11 Aug →
nuke9–2-0.0314%11 Aug →
ancient16–140.0310%9 Aug →
cache13–20.0414%9 Aug →
inferno13–100.067%9 Aug →
dust215–150.0114%8 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0414%8 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0413%8 Aug →
dust213–8-0.028%7 Aug →
inferno8–130.0211%7 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.047%31 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0214%31 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0528%31 Jul →
anubis13–110.0416%31 Jul →
anubis11–130.026%31 Jul →
anubis15–15-0.0013%30 Jul →
inferno13–30.024%30 Jul →
anubis13–16-0.0516%30 Jul →
dust29–13-0.027%30 Jul →
inferno6–130.0515%30 Jul →
inferno13–110.0110%28 Jul →
anubis13–90.0513%28 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0318%28 Jul →
anubis13–90.039%28 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0910%26 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.019%26 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.