code1ne

code1ne — CS2 Stats

FI76561197981411980[U:1:21146252]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,739Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,379Hours in CS29Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating14,080Blue band · top ~33.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,334 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,080 -4,032 11 Aug – 12 Oct · 33 days played
13,75818,112peak 18,11211 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,334 +0 3 Sept – 23 Sept · 3 observations
1,3341,334peak 1,3343 Sept23 Sept
18,112Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,334Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-08-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,334
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 17 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,032 below peak (18,112)
  • -2,322 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 920 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches75——
Win rate48%——
K/D1.06——
Headshot %38%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate38.6%45.7%46.8%8.2% short
Shot accuracy13.0%12.7%13.0%meets
Kill/death ratio1.031.051.060.03 short
Match win rate47.6%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcode1neFACEITLevel 7 · 1,334 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER14,080 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,334csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim51
Positioning67
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–55–1Last 10044%Win rateLWWWLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −2.9pp headshot accuracy · +36ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 593ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim5.1
Utility6.9
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 66% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.1
Positioning6.7
Utility6.9
Mechanics4.6
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time562ms+28ms
first ⅓ avg 534ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy12.4%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 11.8% → last ⅓ avg 12.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 23 Sept →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 1–9 · inferno, 18 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · inferno, 15 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 73% over 11mirageWeakest map · 17% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB179–853%-0.01
infernoC166–1038%-0.03
dust2D154–1127%-0.00
nukeS1510–567%0.01
anubisC135–838%-0.00
mirageD122–1017%-0.02
cacheS118–373%-0.00
vertigo—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 12). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

109,103Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
5,999Matches
47.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
38.6%Headshot %
13.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
15,828MVPs
2,258Hours (in match)
5,662Bombs planted
1,298Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4738,558
AWP9,785
MP94,032
MAC-102,760
P2502,285

Lifetime map wins

12,693inferno
6,847nuke
6,120vertigo
4,396dust2
3,408train
1,117cbble
418office
50lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

485Matches
52%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
87.5ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
11%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient1385%1.3316.9
Nuke1369%1.2115.7
Mirage1362%0.9215.2
Inferno1155%0.9314.7
Anubis862%1.0116.3
Vertigo771%1.1816.0
Dust2757%0.7112.3
Overpass729%1.0016.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.3%Headshot accuracy
31.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.2%Spray accuracy
70.9%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
566msReaction time
60.5%T opening success
51.7%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
10.1%Flash assists
9.59HE damage / grenade
11.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.2892% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust23–13-0.066%12 Oct →
nuke13–60.027%12 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0317%12 Oct →
ancient13–110.0615%11 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0112%11 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0111%11 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.0412%11 Oct →
nuke11–130.0111%10 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.070%9 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0212%9 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0312%9 Oct →
inferno13–70.1214%9 Oct →
inferno13–20.0018%9 Oct →
anubis9–130.0515%9 Oct →
dust27–130.0215%9 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0116%9 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0311%9 Oct →
ancient13–70.0113%7 Oct →
dust211–130.018%7 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0111%7 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0418%6 Oct →
anubis13–40.116%6 Oct →
cache13–100.0416%6 Oct →
nuke13–30.0618%6 Oct →
cache0–13-0.058%3 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.029%3 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0820%3 Oct →
mirage15–150.0110%3 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.058%2 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0314%2 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0121%2 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0410%2 Oct →
ancient11–130.0517%1 Oct →
nuke13–100.0512%1 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0310%30 Sept →
inferno13–30.0821%30 Sept →
ancient13–60.037%29 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0613%29 Sept →
dust217–19-0.048%29 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0113%29 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0611%28 Sept →
inferno13–100.0410%28 Sept →
nuke10–130.0011%28 Sept →
dust213–50.048%27 Sept →
dust213–90.008%27 Sept →
nuke13–30.036%27 Sept →
mirage11–130.0023%27 Sept →
nuke13–70.0618%27 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0613%27 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0611%24 Sept →
cache13–10-0.037%24 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.037%24 Sept →
cache13–30.1410%23 Sept →
ancient13–50.0414%23 Sept →
dust29–130.0220%23 Sept →
mirage13–50.024%23 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0222%22 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0212%22 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.1121%22 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.135%22 Sept →
nuke13–40.0720%21 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.035%20 Sept →
ancient13–80.0911%20 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0313%20 Sept →
anubis9–130.0416%20 Sept →
anubis13–90.0616%20 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0213%20 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0015%19 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.1525%18 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0211%18 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0214%13 Sept →
ancient0–2-0.060%13 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0316%12 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.089%9 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0115%5 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0119%5 Sept →
nuke16–130.0112%5 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.098%5 Sept →
dust213–110.0318%5 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0410%4 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.067%4 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.022%4 Sept →
anubis13–100.059%4 Sept →
cache13–80.0212%3 Sept →
dust29–13-0.037%3 Sept →
nuke13–40.087%27 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0315%23 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.157%23 Aug →
dust29–130.0823%22 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0612%20 Aug →
cache13–70.0220%16 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.006%16 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0112%16 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0516%15 Aug →
vertigo11–130.0515%15 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.077%15 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0516%15 Aug →
cache6–13-0.079%15 Aug →
ancient13–60.048%11 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0110%11 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.