dubadu

dubadu — CS2 Stats

76561197998268613[U:1:38002885]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

962Tracked matches40%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,554Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,952Purple band · top ~24.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,364 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,952 -3,355 14 Aug – 10 Oct · 16 days played
15,67619,307peak 19,30714 Aug10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,364 +0 29 Aug – 9 Sept · 2 observations
1,3641,364peak 1,36429 Aug9 Sept
19,610Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,364Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
22Days played since 2026-08-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,364
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 167 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,355 below peak (19,307)
  • -1,483 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,048 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches15——
Win rate53%——
K/D0.71——
Headshot %61%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate52.1%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy13.8%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.151.051.06above
Match win rate44.2%45.7%46.3%2.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdubaduFACEITLevel 7 · 1,364 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER15,952 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,364csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning64
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY41–58–1Last 10041%Win rateWLWWLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +4.0pp headshot accuracy · −25ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility6.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 64% on T to 40% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 565ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning6.4
Utility6.2
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time567ms+32ms
first ⅓ avg 536ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy20.5%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 20.7% → last ⅓ avg 20.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 16–13 · ancient, 8 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 7–9 · inferno, 8 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · dust2, 15 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 1 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
10–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 62% over 13anubisWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C188–1044%-0.01
infernoD186–1233%-0.00
nukeB136–746%-0.01
ancientA138–562%0.01
mirageC125–742%-0.00
anubisD123–925%-0.03
cacheB84–450%0.02
vertigo—30–30%-0.02
office—20–20%-0.01
boulder—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

107,776Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
3,686Matches
44.2%Match win rate
52.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
13.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
7,544MVPs
2,864Hours (in match)
2,415Bombs planted
825Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,929
AWP11,195
FAMAS2,213
P2502,147
Molotov1,484

Lifetime map wins

6,764inferno
4,116dust2
2,501nuke
1,055cbble
996train
387vertigo
138office
70lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

253Matches
51%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
80.4ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis2669%1.0315.0
Ancient2454%0.9615.4
Inferno2250%1.0714.6
Cache2050%1.0615.3
Mirage2035%0.8813.8
Dust21844%1.0414.9
Nuke1573%1.0515.6
Vertigo10%0.538.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.6%Headshot accuracy
29.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.9%Spray accuracy
76.8%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
565msReaction time
64.4%T opening success
40.4%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
9.52HE damage / grenade
18.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–80.0524%10 Oct →
nuke12–160.0216%10 Oct →
cache13–40.0723%9 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0221%9 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0822%6 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0127%6 Oct →
vertigo7–130.0021%14 Sept →
ancient16–12-0.0418%14 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0618%14 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0031%13 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0616%13 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0914%12 Sept →
ancient17–19-0.0511%12 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0217%12 Sept →
ancient16–190.0221%12 Sept →
mirage7–130.0130%12 Sept →
anubis13–100.0229%12 Sept →
dust28–130.0413%12 Sept →
anubis13–100.0015%10 Sept →
inferno8–130.0116%10 Sept →
ancient13–60.0613%10 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0418%10 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0413%10 Sept →
dust213–100.0127%9 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0518%9 Sept →
nuke13–100.0212%9 Sept →
vertigo6–13-0.0322%8 Sept →
mirage16–120.0225%8 Sept →
ancient16–130.1119%8 Sept →
inferno11–130.0222%8 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.0140%8 Sept →
anubis13–110.0222%4 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0223%4 Sept →
inferno13–20.0716%4 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0223%4 Sept →
dust213–60.0119%3 Sept →
inferno13–80.0617%3 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0224%2 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0613%2 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0324%2 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0713%2 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.1023%2 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0012%2 Sept →
office4–13-0.0415%1 Sept →
nuke13–50.0015%1 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0231%1 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0028%1 Sept →
inferno13–00.0032%1 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0324%1 Sept →
office4–130.0332%31 Aug →
boulder13–7-0.0119%31 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0317%31 Aug →
dust210–130.0118%31 Aug →
dust213–90.0423%29 Aug →
mirage12–16-0.0015%29 Aug →
vertigo6–13-0.0424%29 Aug →
dust29–13-0.1014%29 Aug →
anubis10–130.0231%28 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0618%28 Aug →
cache13–30.0534%28 Aug →
ancient13–110.0716%28 Aug →
ancient13–40.0421%28 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0218%28 Aug →
nuke13–60.0133%28 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0222%28 Aug →
ancient13–110.0315%26 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0720%26 Aug →
dust213–70.0216%26 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0211%26 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0719%25 Aug →
cache8–130.0520%25 Aug →
ancient13–110.0116%25 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0215%17 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0427%17 Aug →
mirage7–130.0815%16 Aug →
inferno13–60.0131%16 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0522%16 Aug →
dust213–80.0415%16 Aug →
inferno9–130.0325%15 Aug →
anubis1–13-0.1019%15 Aug →
nuke1–130.0815%15 Aug →
anubis9–130.0219%15 Aug →
inferno13–70.0123%15 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0618%15 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0616%15 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0335%15 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0721%15 Aug →
mirage13–110.0011%15 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0121%15 Aug →
nuke13–110.0718%15 Aug →
dust213–110.0825%15 Aug →
cache13–80.0621%15 Aug →
cache1–130.0022%14 Aug →
inferno11–130.0124%14 Aug →
dust20–11-0.0229%14 Aug →
inferno13–100.0223%14 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0324%14 Aug →
cache13–60.0125%14 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0618%14 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0225%14 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.