Timmi

Timmi — CS2 Stats

76561197996703664[U:1:36437936]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,773Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,497Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.6 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,661Purple band · top ~21.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,469 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,661 +1,657 28 Aug – 23 Oct · 24 days played
15,00418,487peak 18,48728 Aug23 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,469 +0 30 Aug – 10 Sept · 2 observations
1,4691,469peak 1,46930 Aug10 Sept
18,797Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,469Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,469
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 62 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,826 below peak (18,487)
  • +1 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,339 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate37.9%44.8%45.7%7.8% short
Shot accuracy12.9%12.4%12.7%meets
Kill/death ratio1.051.031.05meets
Match win rate43.6%45.2%45.7%2.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTimmiFACEITLevel 6 · 1,469 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER16,661 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,469csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim52
Positioning41
Utility30

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–43Last 10057%Win rateLWLWWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · +20ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim5.2
Utility3.0
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch2.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 553ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.2
Positioning4.1
Utility3.0
Mechanics3.3
Opening Duels0.2
Win Impact2.8

Composite 3.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time562ms+14ms
first ⅓ avg 548ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy12.3%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 13.6% → last ⅓ avg 12.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–4 · anubis, 2 Oct →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · inferno, 28 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 2 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 18 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 75% over 12mirageWeakest map · 42% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2113–862%-0.02
mirageC198–1142%-0.03
ancientS1611–569%-0.01
anubisB137–654%0.01
nukeS129–375%-0.00
cacheC94–544%-0.02
dust2C94–544%0.02
overpass—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 19). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

93,368Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 50% of Level 6 players
5,031Matches
43.6%Match win rate
37.9%Headshot %
12.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
7,015MVPs
2,103Hours (in match)
4,454Bombs planted
1,061Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4732,425
AWP11,730
SG 5533,231
AUG2,552
Tec-92,410
FAMAS1,911

Lifetime map wins

13,607inferno
6,384dust2
3,845nuke
1,004vertigo
766train
102cbble
13office
12lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

737Matches
51%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
60.5ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage13957%0.9111.5
Inferno11652%0.8712.0
Ancient8347%0.7611.4
Overpass2850%0.8012.4
Anubis2868%0.8813.0
Train2560%0.8712.3
Nuke1650%0.8912.6
Dust21547%1.0614.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.2%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
64.8%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
553msReaction time
26.1%T opening success
31.9%CT opening success
0.36Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
7.24HE damage / grenade
2.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.2469% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.356 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 26.0883% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache3–130.0226%23 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.085%23 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0713%21 Oct →
nuke13–40.108%21 Oct →
anubis13–20.073%21 Oct →
ancient13–50.0914%21 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0418%20 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.002%20 Oct →
dust29–130.0617%18 Oct →
nuke13–20.0811%18 Oct →
nuke13–10.0512%18 Oct →
anubis13–110.0712%18 Oct →
dust29–13-0.073%18 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0115%18 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0416%10 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0220%9 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.104%7 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0214%7 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0512%7 Oct →
ancient13–90.0419%7 Oct →
cache3–13-0.084%7 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0613%4 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.028%4 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0114%4 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.039%4 Oct →
anubis9–130.0614%2 Oct →
dust216–140.0416%2 Oct →
inferno13–20.0226%2 Oct →
dust213–100.0210%2 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.066%2 Oct →
dust213–100.1012%2 Oct →
overpass9–40.0518%2 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.0212%2 Oct →
nuke9–30.0318%2 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0116%2 Oct →
anubis13–40.159%2 Oct →
dust213–50.0113%2 Oct →
inferno13–110.0114%2 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.039%2 Oct →
inferno13–110.038%2 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0237%28 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0113%28 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0112%27 Sept →
ancient13–100.0314%27 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0612%25 Sept →
ancient13–90.0413%25 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0312%25 Sept →
dust211–130.023%25 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.007%25 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0320%25 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.064%22 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0316%22 Sept →
mirage3–130.0117%21 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.019%16 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0819%11 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.069%11 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.108%10 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0611%10 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.068%9 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0125%9 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0530%9 Sept →
cache13–90.067%9 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0517%8 Sept →
nuke13–80.0119%8 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0317%7 Sept →
anubis13–20.0318%7 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0110%7 Sept →
inferno13–50.0516%7 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.047%7 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0119%7 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0224%7 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0413%7 Sept →
inferno12–9-0.0510%3 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0316%3 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0519%3 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0410%3 Sept →
ancient13–60.029%2 Sept →
inferno13–60.0214%2 Sept →
inferno13–40.0315%2 Sept →
mirage5–130.0519%2 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.057%2 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0117%1 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0817%29 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0412%29 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.053%29 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0710%29 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0915%29 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0415%29 Aug →
mirage13–20.0312%29 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.056%29 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0620%28 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0413%28 Aug →
anubis13–60.0514%28 Aug →
inferno13–100.0410%28 Aug →
ancient13–60.0414%28 Aug →
cache13–70.0711%28 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0521%28 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0114%28 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0213%28 Aug →
mirage16–12-0.0114%28 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.