andi

andi — CS2 Stats

FI76561197994225225[U:1:33959497]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,210Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,282Hours in CS50Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,239Top 50% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#64220 of 251271 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,318 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,239 +2,565 14 Aug – 10 Oct · 25 days played
18,67422,023peak 22,02314 Aug10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,318 +0 31 Aug – 20 Sept · 4 observations
1,3181,318peak 1,31831 Aug20 Sept
22,146Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,318Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,318
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 33 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 784 below peak (22,023)
  • +1,511 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,761 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches120——
Win rate47%——
K/D0.72——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 7 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate51.5%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy14.7%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.051.06meets
Match win rate42.7%45.7%46.3%3.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGandiFACEITLevel 7 · 1,318 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER21,239 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,318csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning60
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–51–2Last 10047%Win rateLWLLWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −3.2pp headshot accuracy · −83ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 419ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 445ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility6.3
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 63% on T to 41% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning6.0
Utility6.3
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time512ms−94ms
first ⅓ avg 606ms → last ⅓ avg 512ms
Headshot accuracy15.3%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 17.3% → last ⅓ avg 15.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 6 Sept →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · dust2, 5 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 9–0 · inferno, 9 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 21 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 6anubisWeakest map · 42% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B209–1145%-0.03
nukeC188–1044%-0.04
infernoB178–947%-0.02
ancientB178–947%-0.02
anubisC125–742%-0.01
mirageA85–363%-0.03
cacheS64–267%-0.02
train—20–20%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

260,629Lifetime kills
1.06K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
11,295Matches
42.7%Match win rate
51.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
14.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
19,791MVPs
5,325Hours (in match)
8,285Bombs planted
1,935Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47109,205
AWP19,257
MP99,881
MAC-106,533
UMP-456,147
FAMAS5,160

Lifetime map wins

18,483dust2
13,384inferno
9,908train
9,868nuke
2,873vertigo
2,530cbble
266office
139aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

361Matches
60%Win rate
0.81Avg K/D
61.4ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient5763%0.8012.0
Nuke5664%0.8110.7
Dust25262%0.8211.7
Anubis4856%0.8011.6
Inferno4260%0.739.4
Mirage3642%0.619.9
Vertigo771%0.5610.3
Overpass560%0.7412.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.4%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.7%Spray accuracy
69.1%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
498msReaction time
63.3%T opening success
40.5%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
9.19HE damage / grenade
6.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke4–13-0.1316%10 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0114%9 Oct →
ancient11–130.0513%9 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0712%9 Oct →
inferno9–00.000%9 Oct →
train9–13-0.0320%8 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0413%8 Oct →
train4–13-0.0212%8 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0612%4 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0216%4 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0225%4 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0214%4 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0516%4 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0413%4 Oct →
anubis6–130.027%4 Oct →
dust213–110.0318%4 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0815%3 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0510%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0428%3 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0513%26 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0414%26 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.046%26 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0513%26 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0332%25 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0211%25 Sept →
inferno13–40.0411%24 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0113%20 Sept →
dust213–110.009%20 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0733%20 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0322%20 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0315%20 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0816%20 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0224%20 Sept →
dust210–13-0.1213%20 Sept →
nuke1–7-0.019%18 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0419%18 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0528%13 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0315%13 Sept →
anubis10–130.0516%13 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0312%13 Sept →
ancient1–20.1130%13 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0627%13 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0011%12 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0121%12 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0712%11 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0816%11 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0314%11 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0516%11 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0322%11 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0130%11 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.049%9 Sept →
anubis13–50.1121%9 Sept →
inferno13–20.0333%6 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0635%6 Sept →
mirage11–130.0414%6 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0726%6 Sept →
inferno13–20.1731%6 Sept →
inferno5–130.0327%5 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0714%5 Sept →
anubis7–10.0225%5 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0623%5 Sept →
dust213–100.0141%5 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0121%4 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0320%4 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0315%4 Sept →
anubis13–110.048%4 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.1027%4 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0216%4 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0710%4 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0424%2 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0419%30 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0539%30 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0023%29 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0620%28 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0513%28 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0117%28 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0412%27 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0331%27 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0711%22 Aug →
cache13–60.0214%22 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.057%22 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.078%22 Aug →
ancient13–50.0013%22 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.0419%22 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0323%22 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.1021%21 Aug →
anubis13–20.0017%21 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0518%21 Aug →
nuke13–10.1031%21 Aug →
mirage2–5-0.0515%15 Aug →
nuke15–15-0.0518%15 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0320%15 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.1217%15 Aug →
cache6–13-0.019%15 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0719%15 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0117%15 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0610%15 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0713%14 Aug →
dust213–10.0421%14 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.105%14 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.