ZLP

ZLP — CS2 Stats

FI76561197960651970[U:1:386242]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,227Tracked matches73%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,190Hours in CS14Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating16,031Purple band · top ~24.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,184 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (46 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 16,031 → 16,031
0Faceit ELO · 1,184 → 1,184
+27Tracked matches · now 1,227
+5.5ppWin rate · 67.9% → 73.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,031 -5,586 2 May – 20 Sept · 13 days played
15,55421,617peak 21,6172 May20 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,184 +0 2 Sept – 20 Sept · 3 observations
1,1841,184peak 1,1842 Sept20 Sept
22,233Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,184Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-05-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,184
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 17 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,586 below peak (21,617)
  • -3,586 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,969 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate44.9%45.7%46.8%1.9% short
Shot accuracy15.4%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.951.051.060.11 short
Match win rate44.7%45.7%46.3%1.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZLPFACEITLevel 7 · 1,184 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER16,031 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,184csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning48
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–40–5Last 10055%Win rateWWWWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · −35ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 504ms

Last 20

  • 17–3 · 85% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.6
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels0.1
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning4.8
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels1.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time507ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 579ms → last ⅓ avg 507ms
Headshot accuracy12.3%−4.4%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 12.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 4 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · vertigo, 8 Jun →
328msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · ancient, 27 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 25 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W7Current streak
11–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 17anubisWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2716–1159%0.00
nukeA1810–856%-0.00
ancientS1712–571%0.00
infernoA169–756%-0.00
cacheB84–450%-0.02
mirageC73–443%-0.03
anubisD61–517%0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

193,670Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
7,543Matches
44.7%Match win rate
44.9%Headshot %
15.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
13,560MVPs
3,726Hours (in match)
11,775Bombs planted
1,644Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4778,213
AWP12,267
P2506,004
SSG 085,504
MP94,112

Lifetime map wins

11,107dust2
9,751inferno
6,445train
5,988nuke
2,113vertigo
1,629cbble
119office
102italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

272Matches
58%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
77.0ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno3574%1.1613.9
Ancient3563%1.1116.1
Nuke3364%1.2412.8
Dust22854%1.3014.2
Anubis1136%0.9313.1
Mirage1050%0.8712.5
Overpass3100%0.9512.3
Cache2100%0.8013.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.8%Headshot accuracy
39.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
78.8%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
504msReaction time
33.0%T opening success
37.0%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
9.80HE damage / grenade
15.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.7891% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.9582% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–9-0.0115%29 Oct →
dust213–8-0.018%29 Oct →
ancient19–17-0.028%18 Oct →
nuke13–10.0813%18 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0222%17 Oct →
nuke13–50.003%6 Oct →
dust213–60.0523%6 Oct →
dust211–13-0.034%4 Oct →
ancient13–80.038%4 Oct →
ancient13–30.1116%4 Oct →
ancient13–60.066%27 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.028%27 Sept →
anubis10–130.0015%26 Sept →
dust213–60.0314%26 Sept →
inferno13–80.018%26 Sept →
nuke13–40.1013%26 Sept →
ancient13–2-0.0321%26 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0510%26 Sept →
ancient13–80.0217%20 Sept →
dust213–110.0714%20 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0112%20 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0310%13 Sept →
ancient13–50.0110%13 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.037%13 Sept →
dust213–100.0115%12 Sept →
ancient13–100.017%5 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0013%5 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0016%5 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0412%30 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0514%30 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0010%30 Aug →
nuke13–110.0521%29 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0214%29 Aug →
nuke13–80.0614%28 Aug →
cache13–8-0.045%28 Aug →
nuke9–130.0315%22 Aug →
cache13–60.0421%22 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0115%20 Aug →
anubis13–30.1025%20 Aug →
mirage2–5-0.0213%15 Aug →
nuke15–15-0.0015%15 Aug →
dust213–70.0023%15 Aug →
anubis6–130.0918%15 Aug →
dust213–110.0527%15 Aug →
dust213–30.056%7 Aug →
inferno13–110.0514%7 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0314%1 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0316%25 Jul →
inferno13–00.0825%25 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0311%25 Jul →
dust213–40.0726%13 Jul →
mirage10–130.0419%12 Jul →
cache5–13-0.076%12 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0315%10 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0621%10 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0417%10 Jul →
nuke11–130.0134%8 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0210%8 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0611%4 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0318%4 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.065%4 Jul →
dust213–110.0220%4 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0120%3 Jul →
nuke12–16-0.039%3 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0112%3 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0310%3 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0613%3 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0314%13 Jun →
anubis1–13-0.063%13 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0211%8 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0616%8 Jun →
inferno8–4-0.0620%8 Jun →
vertigo12–120.0143%8 Jun →
ancient13–60.0616%8 Jun →
dust213–70.0020%8 Jun →
inferno13–50.0224%5 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0112%23 May →
ancient9–130.0318%23 May →
dust29–130.0215%23 May →
nuke13–11-0.0313%23 May →
ancient13–8-0.0424%23 May →
inferno16–140.0016%23 May →
dust213–9-0.0211%22 May →
dust213–11-0.027%22 May →
dust210–13-0.0725%20 May →
dust213–60.0722%20 May →
nuke13–11-0.0514%20 May →
dust214–16-0.0025%17 May →
inferno6–13-0.0415%17 May →
nuke13–8-0.0016%17 May →
dust213–16-0.0611%17 May →
ancient3–13-0.066%17 May →
cache13–70.0120%16 May →
ancient9–13-0.0521%16 May →
dust213–60.0819%16 May →
inferno13–60.019%16 May →
cache13–80.0216%12 May →
nuke1–13-0.0522%9 May →
inferno15–150.0515%9 May →
mirage9–13-0.0415%2 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.