kraL

kraL — CS2 Stats

CC76561197986155709[U:1:25889981]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,788Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,564Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,310Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#40179 of 259644 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,082 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,310 +3,609 21 Feb – 1 Nov · 37 days played
19,00423,659peak 23,65921 Feb1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,082 +0 1 Sept – 26 Sept · 5 observations
2,0822,082peak 2,0821 Sept26 Sept
23,830Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,082Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2026-02-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,082
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 418 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 349 below peak (23,659)
  • +1,144 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,613 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,690 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate42.5%48.2%50.9%8.4% short
Shot accuracy14.1%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.041.071.090.05 short
Match win rate47.7%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkraLFACEITLevel 9 · 2,082 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,310 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,082csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning57
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–45–1Last 10054%Win rateLWLLWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +2.0pp headshot accuracy · −2ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility6.1
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 558ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning5.7
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time559ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 603ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy18.1%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 18.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–11 · overpass, 22 Jun →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–3 · inferno, 19 Apr →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · inferno, 23 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 1 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
13–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 78% over 9infernoWeakest map · 42% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisB2512–1348%0.01
infernoC198–1142%0.01
ancientA1610–663%0.02
mirageB105–550%-0.01
cacheC94–544%0.03
overpassS97–278%0.04
dust2A74–357%0.00
train—21–150%0.01
warden—11–0100%0.10
stronghold—11–0100%-0.02
nuke—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

107,207Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
5,260Matches
47.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
42.5%Headshot %
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
12,548MVPs
2,497Hours (in match)
3,564Bombs planted
1,391Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,949
AWP12,503
MAC-102,387
MP92,157
FAMAS2,001
AUG1,994

Lifetime map wins

15,591inferno
5,392dust2
1,967nuke
1,310train
1,164vertigo
462cbble
26aztec
19lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

870Matches
51%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
81.1ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis16852%1.0916.4
Inferno16260%1.1516.5
Ancient11651%1.1216.1
Nuke4229%0.9114.3
Train2232%1.0216.6
Dust21839%0.9016.2
Overpass1650%1.0816.9
Mirage1644%0.9613.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.9%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.0%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
558msReaction time
44.6%T opening success
38.3%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
1.7%Flash assists
8.50HE damage / grenade
8.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4942 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.2543% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–130.0021%1 Nov →
anubis13–11-0.0220%1 Nov →
cache4–13-0.0425%1 Nov →
cache7–13-0.0310%31 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0418%31 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0413%24 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0123%24 Oct →
dust211–130.0429%18 Oct →
cache13–70.1220%12 Oct →
inferno13–110.0525%8 Oct →
mirage13–70.1017%2 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0313%2 Oct →
ancient0–13-0.0621%25 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0215%23 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0020%23 Aug →
mirage13–70.0525%16 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0216%16 Aug →
anubis13–40.0724%15 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0613%15 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0020%15 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0317%2 Aug →
cache13–80.0215%2 Aug →
anubis13–10.0327%1 Aug →
ancient13–80.1419%1 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0314%23 Jul →
anubis13–40.039%18 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0013%18 Jul →
inferno13–60.0118%17 Jul →
ancient14–16-0.0212%17 Jul →
anubis15–150.0816%13 Jul →
anubis13–70.0416%12 Jul →
cache5–130.0121%12 Jul →
inferno13–90.0516%5 Jul →
ancient7–130.0122%4 Jul →
anubis13–80.0112%4 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0925%4 Jul →
dust27–30.0520%29 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.114%29 Jun →
ancient13–90.0821%29 Jun →
overpass13–90.0517%27 Jun →
anubis7–130.018%27 Jun →
dust210–130.0214%26 Jun →
anubis13–90.0621%26 Jun →
anubis13–70.099%26 Jun →
dust213–100.0414%26 Jun →
dust213–100.0419%25 Jun →
anubis9–130.057%25 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0132%25 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0211%25 Jun →
inferno3–13-0.0625%22 Jun →
overpass13–110.2117%22 Jun →
overpass13–11-0.0116%22 Jun →
cache8–130.0422%22 Jun →
anubis13–11-0.026%20 Jun →
mirage13–20.0513%19 Jun →
ancient13–110.0414%19 Jun →
cache13–80.1025%24 May →
cache13–20.1127%24 May →
ancient10–13-0.0013%25 Apr →
overpass8–130.0528%25 Apr →
train13–20.0224%24 Apr →
train6–130.0019%24 Apr →
inferno13–30.0824%23 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.066%19 Apr →
dust24–13-0.1120%19 Apr →
inferno11–130.0213%19 Apr →
inferno0–3-0.0150%19 Apr →
inferno9–130.0218%18 Apr →
overpass13–11-0.0412%18 Apr →
ancient13–70.0222%13 Apr →
warden13–30.1018%12 Apr →
inferno8–00.1528%12 Apr →
stronghold13–8-0.0214%12 Apr →
inferno13–20.0526%5 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.089%5 Apr →
ancient13–80.0723%2 Apr →
overpass13–160.0119%27 Mar →
anubis11–13-0.0115%19 Mar →
ancient13–160.0113%8 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0115%7 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0234%6 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.0130%6 Mar →
anubis8–130.0221%4 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0514%28 Feb →
overpass13–40.0513%28 Feb →
inferno9–13-0.0721%28 Feb →
ancient13–20.0528%27 Feb →
overpass13–70.0410%27 Feb →
ancient13–110.0713%22 Feb →
anubis13–50.0427%22 Feb →
mirage12–50.0213%21 Feb →
anubis7–13-0.0712%17 Feb →
inferno13–70.0916%15 Feb →
anubis13–40.0318%15 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0023%13 Feb →
overpass13–11-0.008%13 Feb →
inferno8–13-0.0224%13 Feb →
anubis5–13-0.0411%13 Feb →
anubis13–160.0420%10 Feb →
nuke13–40.0219%7 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.