chalen

chalen — CS2 Stats

ES76561197983554909[U:1:23289181]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,546Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,833Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,854Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#45234 of 259644 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,854 -741 18 Jan – 1 Nov · 24 days played
22,15426,519peak 26,51918 Jan1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,179 +0 1 Sept – 24 Sept · 3 observations
2,1792,179peak 2,1791 Sept24 Sept
26,519Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,179Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
51Days played since 2026-01-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,179
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 321 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,665 below peak (26,519)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,146 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate41.5%46.9%49.3%7.8% short
Shot accuracy14.4%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.161.081.12above
Match win rate44.0%46.7%48.5%4.5% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGchalenPREMIER22,854 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,179csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning55
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–44–1Last 10055%Win rateLWLWLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · +22ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility6.9
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning5.5
Utility6.9
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels1.3
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time529ms−47ms
first ⅓ avg 575ms → last ⅓ avg 529ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 1 Nov →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · ancient, 12 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 13 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 24 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
16–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 6ancientWeakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA3018–1260%0.02
anubisB199–1047%0.00
cacheA148–657%0.03
ancientC135–838%-0.02
dust2B63–350%-0.01
overpassS64–267%-0.01
mirage—42–250%-0.01
nuke—31–233%-0.05
stronghold—22–0100%0.07
warden—22–0100%0.04
fachwerk—11–0100%-0.14

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

82,396Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 50% of Pink band
3,939Matches
44.0%Match win rate
41.5%Headshot %
14.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
8,981MVPs
1,833Hours (in match)
7,811Bombs planted
958Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,636
AWP20,750
AUG1,860
MAC-101,459
MP91,198
SSG 081,184

Lifetime map wins

12,235inferno
2,849dust2
1,946nuke
1,383train
878vertigo
309cbble
20office
19italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,119Matches
52%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
70.4ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno17359%1.2014.7
Ancient12356%1.0513.9
Anubis9747%0.9813.5
Dust23145%0.8714.1
Nuke2934%1.0715.0
Train2544%1.0414.4
Overpass1741%0.9114.7
Mirage1346%0.8413.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.1%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
72.7%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
521msReaction time
29.9%T opening success
40.4%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
12.4%Flash assists
8.07HE damage / grenade
11.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.8913% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–13-0.0815%1 Nov →
anubis13–110.017%1 Nov →
cache4–13-0.0310%1 Nov →
inferno13–50.1617%1 Nov →
cache7–13-0.0633%31 Oct →
dust213–110.0716%31 Oct →
cache6–130.0321%29 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0324%24 Oct →
anubis13–40.0831%24 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0015%18 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0320%12 Oct →
cache13–70.0320%12 Oct →
mirage16–140.029%11 Oct →
anubis13–50.0521%10 Oct →
mirage16–140.0214%10 Oct →
inferno13–110.057%8 Oct →
ancient13–90.0418%4 Oct →
anubis13–80.0116%13 Sept →
inferno13–80.0110%13 Sept →
inferno9–130.0119%12 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0415%11 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.046%23 Aug →
ancient13–110.0128%23 Aug →
ancient13–110.0619%2 Aug →
cache13–80.0715%2 Aug →
cache11–130.0431%29 Jul →
inferno7–130.0116%29 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0723%26 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0136%24 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0725%22 Jul →
fachwerk8–4-0.1413%19 Jul →
anubis15–15-0.0319%13 Jul →
cache13–70.0518%12 Jul →
anubis13–70.1115%12 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0342%12 Jul →
ancient0–13-0.11100%12 Jul →
inferno13–90.088%5 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0114%5 Jul →
nuke13–80.0220%5 Jul →
overpass1–13-0.0616%5 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0117%5 Jul →
ancient14–16-0.0410%5 Jul →
inferno13–90.089%5 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0519%5 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0318%4 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0410%4 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0515%4 Jul →
inferno13–60.0421%3 Jul →
inferno8–130.0118%29 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.0111%29 Jun →
ancient7–130.0118%31 May →
inferno13–100.0422%31 May →
cache13–60.0621%31 May →
inferno12–160.0116%31 May →
inferno11–130.0221%27 May →
cache13–80.1221%24 May →
cache13–50.1233%24 May →
cache13–80.0513%24 May →
cache13–20.0542%24 May →
ancient10–13-0.0120%25 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0216%25 Apr →
stronghold13–40.0629%19 Apr →
warden13–30.0350%19 Apr →
anubis7–130.0514%19 Apr →
dust24–13-0.0621%19 Apr →
inferno9–130.1531%18 Apr →
overpass13–110.0345%18 Apr →
warden13–30.0513%12 Apr →
inferno8–00.0025%12 Apr →
stronghold13–80.0826%12 Apr →
dust213–110.0340%6 Apr →
inferno13–20.0129%5 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0318%19 Mar →
anubis4–13-0.0321%16 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0222%7 Mar →
inferno13–8-0.0213%4 Mar →
inferno7–130.0015%28 Feb →
overpass13–40.028%28 Feb →
ancient13–11-0.0123%22 Feb →
anubis13–50.0126%22 Feb →
dust28–130.0021%15 Feb →
inferno13–11-0.0418%15 Feb →
inferno13–70.0325%15 Feb →
anubis13–4-0.0410%15 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0318%13 Feb →
overpass13–110.0319%13 Feb →
inferno8–13-0.0224%13 Feb →
anubis5–130.0119%13 Feb →
anubis5–13-0.0130%6 Feb →
inferno7–130.0315%5 Feb →
nuke2–13-0.0945%1 Feb →
overpass13–10-0.0510%1 Feb →
anubis4–13-0.0512%1 Feb →
inferno13–100.0430%30 Jan →
inferno13–9-0.0527%26 Jan →
dust213–11-0.094%26 Jan →
inferno13–30.1014%25 Jan →
inferno13–11-0.0118%22 Jan →
inferno8–130.0215%18 Jan →
ancient0–8-0.0325%18 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.