Er Chor1

Er Chor1 — CS2 Stats

JM76561197995301948[U:1:35036220]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,601Tracked matches43%Win rate2021Tracked since
5,458Hours in CS26Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.5 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating11,043Blue band · top ~49.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,043 -4,750 19 Aug – 3 Nov · 41 days played
10,78016,147peak 16,14719 Aug3 Nov
16,513Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,083Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2026-08-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,104 below peak (16,147)
  • -1,322 over 30 days · declining
  • -4,750 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,957 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-10-24
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-10-24

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate42.6%42.7%43.8%1.2% short
Shot accuracy13.5%11.2%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.800.991.020.22 short
Match win rate41.7%43.9%44.7%3.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEr Chor1FACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER11,043 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,083csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim26
Positioning50
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–52–2Last 10046%Win rateLWWLWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −3.2pp headshot accuracy · −29ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 716ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 702ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 717ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim2.6
Utility6.5
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 53% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 691ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 59% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.6
Positioning5.0
Utility6.5
Mechanics2.1
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact2.8

Composite 3.5/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time690ms+20ms
first ⅓ avg 669ms → last ⅓ avg 690ms
Headshot accuracy13.6%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 14.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 10–13 · cache, 30 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · mirage, 5 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 0–4 · anubis, 10 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 60% over 20cacheWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC218–1338%-0.01
dust2A2012–860%-0.01
mirageC156–940%-0.02
anubisC146–843%-0.02
ancientB137–654%-0.01
cacheD103–730%-0.02
nukeA74–357%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

116,347Lifetime kills
0.80K/D
6,758Matches
41.7%Match win rate
42.6%Headshot %
13.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
13,056MVPs
2,776Hours (in match)
7,781Bombs planted
1,402Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,689
AUG9,685
AWP5,497
MP93,677
Nova3,026

Lifetime map wins

20,145inferno
16,913dust2
3,808nuke
2,811vertigo
563train
51cbble
28bank
26safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,908Matches
49%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
72.9ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust26748%0.8514.1
Ancient4650%0.8913.8
Anubis4248%0.8614.1
Inferno3770%1.3015.6
Mirage1839%0.9013.8
Cache617%0.6411.3
Nuke540%0.7512.2
Vertigo10%0.6511.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.7%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.7%Spray accuracy
59.3%Counter-strafing
13.0°Preaim
691msReaction time
40.3%T opening success
44.9%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
8.95HE damage / grenade
13.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.0106° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.6823% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–16-0.0412%3 Nov →
ancient13–7-0.0310%2 Nov →
anubis13–60.0718%2 Nov →
mirage11–13-0.026%1 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0617%1 Nov →
inferno9–13-0.036%1 Nov →
anubis13–8-0.0213%31 Oct →
cache10–130.1014%30 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.018%30 Oct →
mirage13–40.017%29 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0512%28 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.093%28 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0010%27 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0217%27 Oct →
anubis13–60.077%27 Oct →
ancient13–80.0128%26 Oct →
nuke16–130.0022%25 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.049%25 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0222%24 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0513%24 Oct →
ancient13–70.0311%24 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0525%23 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0216%23 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0216%22 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.042%22 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0214%22 Oct →
dust216–130.0618%21 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0112%21 Oct →
inferno6–130.0022%21 Oct →
anubis9–1-0.0611%20 Oct →
dust213–100.0316%20 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0215%19 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0119%19 Oct →
cache13–60.0315%19 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0710%18 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0318%18 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0412%18 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0721%17 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0315%17 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0315%17 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.023%13 Oct →
inferno15–150.0111%12 Oct →
mirage5–130.0318%12 Oct →
inferno13–30.0125%12 Oct →
anubis13–50.037%10 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0417%10 Oct →
anubis0–4-0.080%10 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0720%8 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0314%8 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0313%4 Oct →
ancient13–90.0611%4 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0310%2 Oct →
mirage13–60.0810%2 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0016%1 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0716%28 Sept →
ancient13–110.0323%28 Sept →
dust231–28-0.0213%27 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0612%26 Sept →
mirage10–130.0314%26 Sept →
ancient0–13-0.0411%25 Sept →
inferno13–100.0118%24 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0313%23 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0317%23 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0613%23 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0013%19 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0020%13 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.037%10 Sept →
dust213–110.0615%9 Sept →
inferno13–110.039%8 Sept →
inferno10–130.0414%7 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0419%6 Sept →
inferno11–130.0316%6 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0112%5 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.1038%5 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0519%5 Sept →
dust213–90.0013%5 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0110%4 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.018%4 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0514%4 Sept →
dust212–16-0.0216%3 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0420%3 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.079%2 Sept →
dust213–40.014%2 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0717%2 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0511%2 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0212%1 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.017%29 Aug →
dust219–160.0118%28 Aug →
cache6–13-0.059%27 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.0321%26 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0510%26 Aug →
ancient12–160.0013%24 Aug →
ancient13–60.012%22 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0424%22 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0616%21 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0510%21 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0121%21 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0320%20 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0215%19 Aug →
dust213–110.0313%19 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.