strale

strale — CS2 Stats

SE76561197981627299[U:1:21361571]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,145Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
6,889Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating29,698Top 1% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~0.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#775 of 252070 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,560 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 21 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 29,698 → 29,698
0Faceit ELO · 2,560 → 2,560
+48Tracked matches · now 2,145
0.0ppWin rate · 50.0% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 29,698 +547 24 Mar – 21 Sept · 25 days played
29,15130,755peak 30,75524 Mar21 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,560 +0 3 Sept – 21 Sept · 7 observations
2,5602,560peak 2,5603 Sept21 Sept
30,861Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,560Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
53Days played since 2026-03-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,560
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 440 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,057 below peak (30,755)
  • 0 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 302 to go
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches60——
Win rate48%——
K/D1.22——
Headshot %42%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate41.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.201.09
Match win rate49.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGstraleFACEITLevel 10 · 2,560 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER29,698 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,560csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning73
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–57–1Last 10042%Win rateWWLLWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.0pp headshot accuracy · +79ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility6.7
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch4.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 60% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning7.3
Utility6.7
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time483ms−91ms
first ⅓ avg 574ms → last ⅓ avg 483ms
Headshot accuracy17.4%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 17.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 26 Mar →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · inferno, 1 May →
344msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 16 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 26 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
9–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 60% over 10overpassWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3312–2136%0.03
infernoB2111–1052%0.05
ancientB115–645%0.00
nukeA106–460%0.02
cacheD93–633%0.04
mirageB84–450%0.02
overpassD61–517%0.04
cache_b—10–10%0.03
anubis—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

179,613Lifetime kills
1.20K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7,269Matches
49.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
41.3%Headshot %
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
25,243MVPs
3,870Hours (in match)
15,359Bombs planted
5,338Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4757,435
AWP14,357
Knife4,855
P2503,858
Tec-93,711

Lifetime map wins

19,497dust2
17,255inferno
10,220nuke
4,999cbble
3,543train
1,071vertigo
85aztec
81dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,978Matches
52%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
88.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust218845%1.3117.9
Inferno18565%1.3817.3
Ancient13446%1.2617.7
Mirage12750%1.2617.2
Nuke12053%1.3018.3
Cache4556%1.2720.6
Overpass3459%1.4219.6
Anubis2245%1.1617.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.1%Headshot accuracy
39.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.7%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
481msReaction time
33.9%T opening success
60.3%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
9.92HE damage / grenade
14.11Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.8704% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–80.0518%11 Oct →
inferno13–90.0116%10 Oct →
dust211–130.0718%10 Oct →
dust27–130.0529%3 Oct →
nuke13–50.1012%1 Oct →
mirage13–50.037%29 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0121%27 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0116%26 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0022%26 Sept →
dust213–20.036%18 Sept →
inferno6–130.0113%16 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0520%13 Sept →
nuke13–70.0413%7 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0215%23 Aug →
inferno13–80.1120%23 Aug →
dust29–130.0219%22 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0310%14 Aug →
cache13–90.0822%4 Aug →
inferno13–90.0221%4 Aug →
inferno16–130.079%3 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0416%24 Jul →
inferno13–60.0719%23 Jul →
cache7–130.0022%23 Jul →
cache8–130.1011%13 Jul →
inferno8–130.0324%12 Jul →
dust213–160.0311%6 Jul →
dust213–100.0427%2 Jul →
mirage13–70.0013%25 Jun →
nuke16–130.0615%17 Jun →
dust28–130.0129%10 Jun →
ancient3–13-0.0129%8 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0012%7 Jun →
ancient13–2-0.0518%3 Jun →
nuke4–130.0122%28 May →
inferno10–130.0429%28 May →
dust213–80.0316%28 May →
nuke13–100.0225%20 May →
cache13–110.0816%19 May →
inferno13–100.0122%19 May →
dust20–130.0124%15 May →
dust28–130.0317%15 May →
inferno9–13-0.0511%10 May →
dust29–13-0.0226%10 May →
inferno13–70.0214%9 May →
cache10–130.0113%9 May →
mirage12–160.0225%9 May →
dust213–110.0213%9 May →
cache16–140.0415%9 May →
inferno7–130.0210%9 May →
nuke13–90.0813%8 May →
cache13–16-0.0117%8 May →
ancient8–130.018%8 May →
nuke4–13-0.0433%8 May →
overpass5–130.0723%7 May →
dust213–110.0722%7 May →
inferno13–80.0616%7 May →
dust214–160.0213%6 May →
inferno13–5-0.0119%6 May →
ancient16–120.0620%6 May →
mirage13–100.139%2 May →
dust216–130.0619%2 May →
overpass13–70.0818%2 May →
inferno13–90.1036%1 May →
cache10–130.0914%1 May →
dust211–130.1013%1 May →
inferno8–130.1421%23 Apr →
inferno7–130.0713%22 Apr →
inferno11–130.1216%22 Apr →
dust213–110.0326%22 Apr →
dust210–130.0617%20 Apr →
dust27–130.0420%20 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0023%19 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0215%19 Apr →
ancient16–140.059%19 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.0216%17 Apr →
nuke13–80.0017%17 Apr →
inferno9–130.1023%16 Apr →
ancient4–130.0417%16 Apr →
ancient14–16-0.037%11 Apr →
dust26–130.0119%10 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0413%10 Apr →
cache_b6–130.0312%10 Apr →
dust21–13-0.0717%10 Apr →
inferno13–110.0828%9 Apr →
anubis6–130.0314%9 Apr →
ancient8–130.0325%6 Apr →
mirage13–100.0324%6 Apr →
dust24–13-0.0416%6 Apr →
dust213–160.0111%5 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0016%5 Apr →
overpass10–130.0111%5 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0231%5 Apr →
overpass15–150.0515%2 Apr →
dust213–110.0623%2 Apr →
ancient1–13-0.0424%2 Apr →
dust213–70.0624%2 Apr →
dust213–10.1613%26 Mar →
dust213–80.0522%26 Mar →
dust214–160.0319%24 Mar →
overpass3–130.0014%24 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.