Λ | ZeF

Λ | ZeF — CS2 Stats

SE76561198008112192[U:1:47846464]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,204Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,517Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,485Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#61284 of 251657 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,266 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,485 +4,420 28 May – 12 Oct · 31 days played
17,06521,485peak 21,48528 May12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,266 +0 14 Sept – 20 Sept · 3 observations
1,2661,266peak 1,26614 Sept20 Sept
21,485Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,266Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2026-05-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,266
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 85 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-14
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-14

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 21,485
  • +1,486 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,515 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches32——
Win rate41%——
K/D0.92——
Headshot %65%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,110), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate49.3%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy17.0%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.831.031.050.23 short
Match win rate43.7%45.2%45.7%2.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGΛ | ZeFFACEITLevel 6 · 1,266 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER21,485 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,266csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning61
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–54–1Last 10045%Win rateWLLWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.2pp headshot accuracy · −31ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 601ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 64% on T to 40% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 589ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.1
Utility6.4
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time592ms−35ms
first ⅓ avg 627ms → last ⅓ avg 592ms
Headshot accuracy31.3%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 30.1% → last ⅓ avg 31.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–10 · inferno, 28 Aug →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 24 Sept →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–0 · anubis, 13 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 6nukeWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3316–1748%0.01
mirageA2112–957%-0.01
ancientC177–1041%0.00
cacheD92–722%-0.02
anubisS64–267%-0.01
nukeD61–517%-0.04
dust2C52–340%-0.04
overpass—31–233%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

125,499Lifetime kills
0.83K/D
6,491Matches
43.7%Match win rate
49.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 6 players
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 6 players
15,152MVPs
3,536Hours (in match)
8,615Bombs planted
1,294Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,164
AWP11,477
P2506,667
FAMAS4,573
Knife1,716

Lifetime map wins

16,236inferno
15,754dust2
2,753nuke
1,568train
1,504cbble
801vertigo
62assault
22italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

759Matches
50%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
67.7ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno8158%0.8813.7
Mirage6844%0.7712.7
Ancient5946%0.8512.9
Dust23231%0.7712.8
Nuke1937%0.7012.2
Anubis1242%0.6610.8
Overpass1080%0.9516.6
Cache944%0.8713.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.6%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
81.5%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
589msReaction time
64.4%T opening success
39.7%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
13.10HE damage / grenade
6.17Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.7098% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–30.0438%12 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0025%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0228%10 Oct →
mirage13–80.0430%10 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0548%9 Oct →
anubis13–90.0635%9 Oct →
mirage3–130.0350%9 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0623%8 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0622%6 Oct →
inferno13–90.0921%5 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0111%5 Oct →
inferno3–130.0038%5 Oct →
inferno13–50.0624%4 Oct →
inferno13–60.0132%3 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0413%2 Oct →
cache11–130.0333%1 Oct →
dust20–13-0.1050%1 Oct →
nuke6–130.0635%28 Sept →
mirage13–70.0545%28 Sept →
ancient13–70.0337%27 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0416%26 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0234%26 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0022%25 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0920%25 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0363%24 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0530%14 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0820%14 Sept →
ancient13–50.0723%14 Sept →
anubis13–00.0433%13 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.1038%13 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0328%13 Sept →
inferno13–30.0130%7 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0537%6 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0420%6 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0621%5 Sept →
inferno5–130.0738%3 Sept →
ancient10–130.0330%2 Sept →
inferno13–60.0347%2 Sept →
mirage13–60.0129%1 Sept →
inferno13–110.0321%30 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0215%30 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0141%29 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0116%28 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0341%28 Aug →
inferno13–100.1038%28 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0624%28 Aug →
dust213–100.0321%28 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0331%28 Aug →
inferno9–130.0729%25 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0911%25 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.006%14 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0731%14 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.0329%13 Aug →
mirage13–90.0115%13 Aug →
ancient8–130.0221%13 Aug →
cache13–90.0725%12 Aug →
ancient10–130.0638%12 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0119%11 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0641%11 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0223%9 Aug →
inferno16–130.0363%9 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0656%9 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0417%9 Aug →
anubis13–60.0339%4 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0131%4 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0030%31 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0431%31 Jul →
inferno9–130.0126%24 Jul →
ancient6–130.0238%24 Jul →
nuke13–50.0139%22 Jul →
inferno13–90.0338%21 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0334%6 Jul →
overpass9–130.0029%9 Jun →
inferno7–130.0339%9 Jun →
ancient3–13-0.0720%8 Jun →
inferno13–90.0433%7 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0136%7 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0538%7 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0021%7 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.0126%7 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0420%6 Jun →
ancient2–13-0.0625%6 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0548%6 Jun →
ancient13–40.0032%6 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0439%6 Jun →
ancient8–130.0324%6 Jun →
overpass13–60.0630%6 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0123%6 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0434%5 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0232%4 Jun →
nuke13–16-0.0123%4 Jun →
ancient13–20.0322%3 Jun →
ancient13–40.0824%2 Jun →
overpass15–150.0634%31 May →
mirage13–60.0425%31 May →
ancient13–9-0.0229%30 May →
mirage13–110.0522%30 May →
anubis13–6-0.0431%30 May →
nuke4–13-0.1216%28 May →
inferno10–13-0.0443%28 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.