Pipeman

Pipeman — CS2 Stats

FI76561197979837379[U:1:19571651]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,653Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,619Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,335Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#65725 of 260019 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,688 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,335 -2,519 25 Jun – 27 Oct · 24 days played
20,00023,887peak 23,88725 Jun27 Oct
24,517Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,688Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-06-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,688
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 63 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-17
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,552 below peak (23,887)
  • -35 over 30 days · steady
  • +653 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,665 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-17
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate40.6%46.8%48.2%7.6% short
Shot accuracy11.9%13.0%13.2%1.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.191.061.07above
Match win rate48.1%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPipemanFACEITLevel 8 · 1,688 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,335 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,688csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning78
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–47–2Last 10051%Win rateLWLLWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.07 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · −27ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility6.0
Positioning7.8
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 73% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 555ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning7.8
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels8.9
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time556ms−69ms
first ⅓ avg 626ms → last ⅓ avg 556ms
Headshot accuracy13.7%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 13.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–0 · cache, 18 Oct →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · cache, 28 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · ancient, 7 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 18 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 60% over 25mirageWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2515–1060%0.03
anubisB2211–1150%-0.01
nukeA2011–955%0.03
cacheA1710–759%0.04
mirageD113–827%-0.00
dust2—21–150%0.03
office—10–10%-0.03
ancient—10–10%-0.05
overpass—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

83,038Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
3,427Matches
48.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
40.6%Headshot %
11.9%Shot accuracy
10,096MVPs
1,619Hours (in match)
3,805Bombs planted
852Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,454
AWP6,886
FAMAS1,651
MAC-101,399
P2501,369

Lifetime map wins

11,663inferno
5,059nuke
4,592dust2
1,055vertigo
714train
200cbble
30office
20aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

277Matches
54%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
88.9ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno4749%1.0617.4
Nuke4569%1.3618.2
Anubis3962%1.1617.9
Mirage3241%1.0516.5
Overpass2148%1.2017.1
Ancient2035%0.9014.3
Dust2933%1.1016.9
Vertigo650%1.2217.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.8%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.9%Spray accuracy
75.7%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
555msReaction time
73.2%T opening success
60.9%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
11.14HE damage / grenade
10.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.78% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4985 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache11–13-0.0013%30 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.079%30 Oct →
nuke16–19-0.049%30 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0410%27 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0014%27 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0415%24 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.025%24 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0813%24 Oct →
office8–13-0.0316%24 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0417%24 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.044%19 Oct →
cache13–00.1822%18 Oct →
inferno13–110.0618%18 Oct →
inferno11–130.0011%14 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0513%14 Oct →
nuke10–130.0211%8 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0421%8 Oct →
mirage13–100.0518%29 Sept →
nuke13–30.139%29 Sept →
inferno13–00.0220%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0118%28 Sept →
cache13–100.087%28 Sept →
cache8–130.0419%20 Sept →
anubis13–80.0310%20 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.029%20 Sept →
inferno13–70.0415%17 Sept →
anubis14–160.0410%17 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0314%14 Sept →
anubis13–70.0014%14 Sept →
inferno13–90.0415%14 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0016%9 Sept →
inferno16–140.0120%9 Sept →
cache13–90.0619%9 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.059%7 Sept →
cache13–90.0217%7 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0526%7 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0110%7 Sept →
inferno15–150.0613%5 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0211%5 Sept →
nuke13–50.1013%5 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0020%5 Sept →
anubis13–50.0617%5 Sept →
nuke13–90.0118%5 Sept →
cache9–13-0.017%3 Sept →
mirage13–40.0413%3 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0510%3 Sept →
inferno13–90.0818%3 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.025%31 Aug →
mirage4–130.0811%31 Aug →
cache13–80.0820%31 Aug →
inferno13–20.0612%25 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0315%25 Aug →
inferno11–130.0218%25 Aug →
nuke13–110.0214%23 Aug →
inferno13–30.0811%23 Aug →
inferno15–150.0411%16 Aug →
mirage7–130.0419%16 Aug →
anubis13–110.0110%16 Aug →
nuke16–140.0317%10 Aug →
inferno8–130.0516%10 Aug →
dust213–110.0720%9 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0219%9 Aug →
anubis13–20.0120%9 Aug →
inferno11–130.1123%9 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0418%5 Aug →
inferno10–130.0916%5 Aug →
nuke4–130.0018%5 Aug →
cache13–110.0313%5 Aug →
nuke13–50.0410%2 Aug →
cache16–120.0716%2 Aug →
inferno8–130.0725%2 Aug →
mirage13–90.0217%31 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0214%31 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0116%31 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0216%31 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0614%31 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.0414%31 Jul →
nuke13–110.0318%31 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.059%31 Jul →
nuke13–70.0918%31 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0126%29 Jul →
inferno13–70.1218%29 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0515%29 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0317%29 Jul →
cache6–130.0314%29 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0122%29 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0316%28 Jul →
nuke8–10.1616%28 Jul →
cache13–70.0632%28 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.066%15 Jul →
cache13–60.0218%15 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0611%15 Jul →
nuke9–130.1219%15 Jul →
nuke13–80.0226%15 Jul →
inferno13–110.1119%28 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.028%28 Jun →
anubis9–130.0422%28 Jun →
anubis16–130.0212%28 Jun →
nuke13–100.1214%28 Jun →
anubis10–130.0217%25 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.