ComradeVoldsomme

ComradeVoldsomme — CS2 Stats

DK76561197977906905[U:1:17641177]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,547Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,171Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.5 LearningSupport
FaceitLevel 5 · 947 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Sep 2026 (54 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 947 → 947
+25Tracked matches · now 2,547
0.0ppWin rate · 43.3% → 43.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,706 -788 9 Mar – 18 May · 3 days played
13,46914,494peak 14,4949 Mar18 May
Faceit ELO: 947 +0 29 Aug – 10 Sept · 2 observations
947947peak 94729 Aug10 Sept
14,596Peak Premier in tracked matches
947Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
67Days played since 2025-07-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 947
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 104 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate39.1%43.8%44.8%5.7% short
Shot accuracy14.9%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.871.021.030.16 short
Match win rate44.4%44.7%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGComradeVoldsommeFACEITLevel 5 · 947 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPEAK ELO947csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim29
Positioning49
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateLLLWWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −3.3pp headshot accuracy · −34ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 684ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 700ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim2.9
Utility5.9
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 58% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 700ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 64% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.9
Positioning4.9
Utility5.9
Mechanics3.2
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact2.8

Composite 3.5/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time713ms+8ms
first ⅓ avg 705ms → last ⅓ avg 713ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%+5.1%
first ⅓ avg 13.3% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.07Best match rating · 13–5 · ancient, 23 Jan →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · stronghold, 3 Feb →
500msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · overpass, 19 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 9 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
5–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2515–1060%-0.01
infernoD185–1328%-0.04
dust2D123–925%-0.01
overpassC125–742%-0.03
ancientB63–350%-0.02
mirageB63–350%-0.04
trainS54–180%-0.00
cache—44–0100%-0.02
anubis—43–175%-0.01
office—20–20%-0.08
poseidon—10–10%-0.04
vertigo—11–0100%0.02
alpine—11–0100%0.00
stronghold—10–10%-0.06
grail—10–10%-0.04
jura—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

93,620Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
5,025Matches
44.4%Match win rate
39.1%Headshot %
14.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
9,032MVPs
2,402Hours (in match)
4,630Bombs planted
1,244Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,302
AWP7,911
MAC-102,976
P2502,771
FAMAS2,156

Lifetime map wins

9,340nuke
7,625inferno
7,497dust2
3,823vertigo
3,326train
1,180cbble
44office
22lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,372Matches
49%Win rate
0.85Avg K/D
67.7ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke20056%0.9113.8
Anubis13451%0.8213.7
Mirage10149%0.8413.1
Dust210043%0.8212.8
Ancient9633%0.8113.2
Inferno9352%0.8913.4
Vertigo8956%0.8513.5
Overpass5847%0.7311.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.9%Headshot accuracy
32.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.2%Spray accuracy
64.4%Counter-strafing
14.0°Preaim
700msReaction time
38.2%T opening success
49.1%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
11.41HE damage / grenade
8.32Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 14.0325° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 700.4311ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–130.0417%28 Oct →
nuke15–19-0.0211%25 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0814%2 Oct →
ancient13–110.0420%23 Sept →
mirage13–60.0214%25 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0119%13 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0310%5 Aug →
dust216–12-0.0415%15 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.037%14 Jul →
dust26–130.0213%13 Jul →
cache13–50.0023%13 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0213%4 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.069%2 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0711%30 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0511%9 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0115%7 Jun →
poseidon7–9-0.0424%7 Jun →
inferno4–9-0.2050%7 Jun →
anubis12–40.0511%18 May →
cache13–80.048%30 Apr →
cache13–3-0.0312%30 Apr →
cache13–3-0.0818%30 Apr →
anubis3–13-0.0535%20 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0520%11 Apr →
nuke13–80.0117%11 Apr →
inferno6–130.0126%11 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0929%10 Apr →
office6–13-0.1328%20 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0026%9 Mar →
nuke13–10.0518%9 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0929%25 Feb →
dust216–13-0.0220%13 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0619%13 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.0114%12 Feb →
overpass11–13-0.0314%11 Feb →
anubis13–9-0.0516%11 Feb →
inferno4–13-0.0818%11 Feb →
vertigo13–90.0211%11 Feb →
anubis13–9-0.0019%5 Feb →
alpine13–30.0025%4 Feb →
nuke13–70.0318%3 Feb →
stronghold9–13-0.0675%3 Feb →
overpass11–13-0.0314%3 Feb →
nuke13–11-0.019%3 Feb →
inferno13–5-0.0222%3 Feb →
mirage4–13-0.0921%2 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0015%1 Feb →
nuke16–14-0.0522%29 Jan →
mirage13–7-0.0722%27 Jan →
inferno7–13-0.0810%25 Jan →
ancient13–50.0713%23 Jan →
inferno5–13-0.0228%23 Jan →
nuke4–13-0.094%23 Jan →
dust215–15-0.0319%23 Jan →
dust213–160.0614%22 Jan →
office7–13-0.0211%20 Jan →
overpass11–13-0.053%18 Jan →
overpass10–13-0.0716%16 Jan →
inferno11–13-0.0510%15 Jan →
inferno13–7-0.0810%12 Jan →
nuke8–130.0213%12 Jan →
train13–40.018%9 Jan →
train13–60.0527%2 Jan →
dust213–7-0.004%2 Jan →
ancient13–6-0.038%25 Dec →
nuke13–8-0.009%25 Dec →
inferno8–13-0.0216%2 Dec →
overpass13–11-0.063%2 Dec →
overpass13–7-0.0017%22 Nov →
inferno13–9-0.0715%12 Nov →
train13–3-0.038%12 Nov →
inferno12–16-0.0412%5 Nov →
nuke13–100.0521%5 Nov →
nuke14–16-0.0715%5 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0719%29 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.048%29 Oct →
overpass13–8-0.0116%27 Oct →
inferno13–90.0210%26 Oct →
ancient29–31-0.0515%10 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.069%1 Oct →
nuke16–12-0.039%26 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0513%22 Sept →
nuke22–190.0110%21 Sept →
overpass13–90.0022%19 Sept →
nuke16–120.008%10 Sept →
train13–7-0.0313%10 Sept →
train10–13-0.0110%10 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0412%7 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0428%26 Aug →
nuke13–70.0716%20 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0311%18 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.016%18 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0521%17 Aug →
overpass13–90.0215%9 Aug →
overpass11–13-0.0411%9 Aug →
inferno11–130.0311%9 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.019%4 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0117%2 Aug →
grail12–12-0.0419%29 Jul →
jura13–10.0211%29 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.