curlyfriis

curlyfriis — CS2 Stats

76561198079488455[U:1:119222727]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

3,611Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,577Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,145 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Sep 2026 (60 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,145 → 2,145
+71Tracked matches · now 3,611
0.0ppWin rate · 48.3% → 48.3%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,145 +0 29 Aug – 4 Sept · 2 observations
2,1452,145peak 2,14529 Aug4 Sept
2,145Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
70Days played since 2025-10-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,145
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 355 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate53.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy14.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.291.09
Match win rate42.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcurlyfriisFACEITLevel 10 · 2,145 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,145csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim60
Positioning59
Utility76

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateLWWLLWWWLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +3.3pp headshot accuracy · −67ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim6.0
Utility7.6
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch3.8

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 76 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 611ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.0
Positioning5.9
Utility7.6
Mechanics3.9
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time634ms−47ms
first ⅓ avg 681ms → last ⅓ avg 634ms
Headshot accuracy19.5%−4.0%
first ⅓ avg 23.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–3 · alpine, 4 Feb →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · inferno, 27 Dec →
414msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · nuke, 17 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · alpine, 4 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
5–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 12infernoWeakest map · 35% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2512–1348%0.01
infernoC207–1335%0.00
anubisS128–467%-0.01
overpassA106–460%0.05
ancientB84–450%0.04
trainC73–443%0.02
cache—42–250%0.00
office—40–40%0.04
dust2—32–167%0.01
vertigo—21–150%0.02
poseidon—10–10%0.02
sanctum—11–0100%0.10
alpine—11–0100%0.12
mirage—11–0100%0.01
rooftop—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

155,665Lifetime kills
1.29K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
6,211Matches
42.9%Match win rate
53.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
14,930MVPs
3,091Hours (in match)
7,994Bombs planted
2,480Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4768,595
AWP8,097
MAC-103,456
MP93,189
Knife2,742

Lifetime map wins

12,979nuke
11,138inferno
8,611vertigo
4,815train
3,352dust2
209office
176lake
96cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,815Matches
50%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
82.7ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke29560%1.4019.0
Anubis29248%1.1917.0
Ancient25344%1.1316.9
Inferno17143%1.1215.8
Vertigo14250%1.3217.9
Overpass8752%1.2218.5
Dust24941%1.0516.3
Train4450%1.2917.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.0%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
67.6%Counter-strafing
12.5°Preaim
611msReaction time
41.6%T opening success
48.2%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
10.29HE damage / grenade
15.05Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.5051° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis11–13-0.0516%15 Oct →
train13–100.0522%7 Oct →
ancient16–130.0916%3 Oct →
inferno9–130.0315%2 Oct →
anubis10–130.0222%20 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0214%19 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0116%13 Sept →
nuke13–70.0113%29 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0319%17 Aug →
train12–120.0612%16 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0119%30 Jul →
cache2–13-0.045%24 Jul →
inferno6–130.028%21 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0114%21 Jul →
cache5–9-0.0314%13 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.045%12 Jul →
ancient11–130.0910%4 Jul →
cache13–50.0914%4 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0118%2 Jul →
ancient13–80.0825%27 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.0027%27 Jun →
nuke16–120.0423%27 Jun →
nuke13–80.0433%26 Jun →
nuke11–130.0821%12 Jun →
poseidon7–90.0226%11 Jun →
nuke13–100.0424%9 Jun →
vertigo8–130.0325%5 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0135%31 May →
inferno9–130.0519%27 May →
office11–130.0630%17 May →
overpass13–10-0.0122%15 May →
sanctum9–50.1034%9 May →
cache13–10-0.0124%30 Apr →
anubis13–50.0219%30 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0024%30 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0717%22 Apr →
anubis3–13-0.0318%20 Apr →
overpass8–130.0726%10 Apr →
ancient13–100.0214%10 Apr →
overpass16–130.0024%9 Apr →
nuke7–130.0022%7 Apr →
ancient4–13-0.0324%5 Apr →
office6–130.0916%20 Mar →
overpass25–220.0724%16 Mar →
overpass12–120.0816%11 Mar →
office8–13-0.0313%18 Feb →
dust216–130.0214%13 Feb →
dust210–13-0.068%13 Feb →
inferno10–130.1020%12 Feb →
nuke11–130.0518%12 Feb →
overpass11–130.0623%11 Feb →
anubis13–90.0427%11 Feb →
inferno4–130.0114%11 Feb →
vertigo13–90.0218%11 Feb →
anubis13–7-0.0131%8 Feb →
nuke16–120.0125%8 Feb →
anubis13–9-0.0616%5 Feb →
alpine13–30.1237%4 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.0413%31 Jan →
nuke13–90.0522%31 Jan →
inferno13–3-0.0424%31 Jan →
nuke16–14-0.0430%29 Jan →
nuke11–130.0637%27 Jan →
office7–130.0322%20 Jan →
overpass10–130.0022%16 Jan →
inferno13–70.0315%12 Jan →
nuke8–13-0.0513%12 Jan →
anubis13–6-0.0018%10 Jan →
inferno13–90.0122%10 Jan →
train13–40.0218%9 Jan →
train7–13-0.0221%9 Jan →
ancient8–13-0.0022%9 Jan →
overpass13–50.0624%8 Jan →
inferno6–13-0.0022%7 Jan →
train3–130.0922%6 Jan →
overpass16–130.0228%2 Jan →
inferno8–13-0.029%1 Jan →
inferno13–40.0837%27 Dec →
nuke3–13-0.0836%27 Dec →
mirage13–80.0117%27 Dec →
ancient13–60.0721%25 Dec →
nuke13–80.1229%25 Dec →
nuke9–130.0228%25 Dec →
train7–13-0.0329%25 Dec →
nuke13–50.0029%2 Dec →
inferno13–9-0.0526%12 Nov →
train13–30.0235%12 Nov →
inferno12–160.0127%5 Nov →
nuke13–100.0432%5 Nov →
nuke14–160.0323%5 Nov →
nuke5–9-0.0221%5 Nov →
dust213–80.0626%1 Nov →
inferno10–130.0224%31 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0114%29 Oct →
nuke10–130.0627%29 Oct →
overpass13–80.1130%27 Oct →
inferno13–90.0220%26 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0213%24 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0513%16 Oct →
rooftop9–70.0613%16 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.