Antti_AssisT

Antti_AssisT — CS2 Stats

FI76561197970601427[U:1:10335699]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

765Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,289Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.2 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating2,127Grey band · top ~91% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 2,127 -773 13 Sept – 1 Nov · 19 days played
1,0002,900peak 2,90013 Sept1 Nov
3,016Peak Premier in tracked matches
18Days played since 2026-09-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 773 below peak (2,900)
  • +804 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 2,873 to go

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches6149+12
Win rate44%24%+20pp
K/D0.780.56+0.22
Headshot %37%42%−5pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 11 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,128), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate37.3%41.3%41.8%4.5% short
Shot accuracy15.9%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.790.950.980.19 short
Match win rate34.7%42.6%43.3%8.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAntti_AssisTFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER2,127 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim25
Positioning48
Utility33

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD36–62–2Last 10036%Win rateTWLLLLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · +50ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 842ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 863ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 838ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim2.5
Utility3.3
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 65% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 36% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 819ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.5
Positioning4.8
Utility3.3
Mechanics4.3
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact2.6

Composite 3.2/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.05
first ⅓ avg -0.06 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time816ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 829ms → last ⅓ avg 816ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–1 · nuke, 10 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · dust2, 31 Oct →
469msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · cache, 2 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 17 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
3–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 60% over 10anubisWeakest map · 0% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D258–1732%-0.01
ancientD165–1131%-0.04
infernoD154–1127%-0.05
mirageA148–657%-0.03
cacheC114–736%-0.04
nukeA106–460%0.01
anubisD80–80%-0.04
overpass—11–0100%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

41,955Lifetime kills
0.79K/D
3,059Matches
34.7%Match win rate
37.3%Headshot %
15.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 2 players
3,583MVPs
1,026Hours (in match)
2,115Bombs planted
350Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,373nuke
2,282dust2
1,508inferno
907train
494vertigo
346cbble
199office
191italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

20Matches
35%Win rate
0.52Avg K/D
40.7ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke250%0.566.5
Ancient10%0.479.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.9%Headshot accuracy
32.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.5%Spray accuracy
69.5%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
819msReaction time
61.1%T opening success
35.8%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
3.47HE damage / grenade
6.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.8996% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 819.3732ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4294 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust215–150.0712%1 Nov →
mirage13–50.1019%1 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.070%1 Nov →
ancient8–13-0.064%1 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0950%31 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0910%31 Oct →
dust21–13-0.1311%31 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0815%31 Oct →
dust213–80.0315%31 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0113%24 Oct →
dust25–7-0.0533%24 Oct →
nuke7–10.0317%24 Oct →
dust23–130.024%24 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0525%24 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0815%24 Oct →
ancient13–60.0517%24 Oct →
dust213–70.0517%24 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0010%24 Oct →
anubis9–130.013%24 Oct →
dust213–20.1117%24 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0410%23 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0211%23 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0319%23 Oct →
dust24–60.0321%18 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0612%17 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0115%17 Oct →
nuke13–110.0413%17 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.059%17 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0314%17 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.039%17 Oct →
cache1–13-0.074%17 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.057%17 Oct →
dust213–10.1310%17 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0413%17 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.057%16 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0714%16 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.099%16 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0215%16 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.066%16 Oct →
dust213–80.0013%16 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0625%16 Oct →
dust24–130.0018%16 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.069%16 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.110%16 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.074%16 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.026%16 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0331%16 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0919%16 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0217%16 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0414%11 Oct →
cache13–50.0610%11 Oct →
nuke13–30.1111%11 Oct →
ancient13–60.1319%11 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0130%11 Oct →
dust213–90.0313%10 Oct →
nuke13–10.1723%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0313%10 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0519%10 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0821%10 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0512%10 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0823%10 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0627%10 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0110%3 Oct →
dust28–130.018%3 Oct →
overpass13–10-0.0930%3 Oct →
inferno8–130.1013%2 Oct →
cache13–90.0316%2 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0813%2 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0418%2 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0726%2 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0514%2 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0513%1 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0019%1 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0114%1 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0421%26 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0914%26 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0415%26 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0913%25 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.047%25 Sept →
cache5–13-0.1020%25 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0411%25 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0620%25 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0211%25 Sept →
dust26–130.0122%24 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0513%24 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.039%19 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.069%19 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0819%19 Sept →
anubis0–13-0.0511%19 Sept →
dust23–13-0.1219%18 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.1123%18 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.1013%18 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0822%18 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.1020%18 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.104%18 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0716%18 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0616%18 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0711%18 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0611%13 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0611%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.